Tag: AFL Teams

Round 12 Teams – Updated


West Coast v Carlton, Patersons Stadium, 7.40pm, Thursday 14 June

CARLTON
B: Tuohy Jamison Watson
HB: Gibbs Henderson Duigan
C: Scotland Judd Simpson
HF: Garlett Kreuzer Walker
F: Yarran Hampson Betts
FOLL: Warnock Robinson Rover: Ellard
I/C: McLean Carrazzo Armfield Collins
EMG: Lucas Joseph Bootsma
IN: Carrazzo Scotland
OUT: Joseph Bootsma
WEST COAST
B: Schofield Glass Butler
HB: Hurn Mackenzie A Selwood
C: Gaff Priddis Rosa
Half-forwards: Hill Lynch Masten
F: Naitanui Darling Kerr
FOLL: Cox S Selwood Rover: Shuey
I/C: Brennan Hams McGinnity Sheppard
Emergencies: Brown Stevens Swift
IN: Butler Shuey
OUT: Walters (suspension) Swift

Adelaide v St Kilda, AAMI Stadium, 8.40pm Friday 15 June

ADELAIDE
B: Brent Reilly, Ben Rutten, Sam Shaw
HB: Matthew Jaensch, Daniel Talia, Michael Doughty
C: Nathan van Berlo, Scott Thompson, David Mackay
HF: Jared Petrenko, Taylor Walker, Matthew Wright
F: Josh Jenkins, Kurt Tippett, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Patrick Dangerfield
I/C: Richard Douglas, Chris Knights, Brodie Martin, Ian Callinan
Emg: Brad Symes, Ricky Henderson, Brodie Smith
In: Chris Knights, David Mackay, Brodie Martin
Out: Graham Johncock (back), Bernie Vince (suspension), Brodie Smith

ST KILDA
B: Jason Gram, Jason Blake, James Gwilt
HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Sam Gilbert
C: David Armitage, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Brendon Goddard
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Ahmed Saad
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Leigh Montagna, Clinton Jones
I/C: Raphael Clarke, Adam Schneider, Arryn Siposs, Terry Milera
Emg: Jarryn Geary, Tom Simpkin, Jack Newnes
In: Sam Fisher, Ben McEvoy
Out: Tom Simpkin, Jack Newnes

Greater Western Sydney v Richmond, Skoda Stadium, 2.10pm Saturday 16 June

GWS
B: Luke Power, Phil Davis, Sam Darley
HB: Tomas Bugg, Tim Mohr, Toby Greene
C: Tom Scully, James McDonald, Adam Treloar
HF: Chad Cornes, Jeremy Cameron, Rhys Palmer
F: Devon Smith, Jonathon Patton, Nick Haynes
Foll: Dean Brogan, Callan Ward, Dylan Shiel
I/C: Shaun Edwards, Andrew Phillips, Sam Schulz, Taylor Adams
Emg: Gerald Ugle, Mark Whiley, Nathan Wilson
In: Shaun Edwards, Sam Schulz, Rhys Palmer, Jonathon Patton, Dean Brogan
Out: Jonathan Giles (calf), Jacob Townsend (jaw), Stephen Coniglio (hand), Sam Reid (shoulder), Dom Tyson (shin)

RICHMOND
B: Jake Batchelor, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Bachar Houli, Ben Griffiths, Matt Dea
C: Shaun Grigg, Dustin Martin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Brett Deledio, Brad Miller, Shane Edwards
F: Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Robin Nahas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Trent Cotchin, Shane Tuck
I/C: Daniel Connors, Jake King, Brandon Ellis, Brett O’Hanlon
Emg: Angus Graham, Luke McGuane, Matthew White
In: Daniel Connors, Jake King, Brad Miller
Out: Tyrone Vickery (leg), Steven Morris (shoulder), Addam Maric

Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne, Metricon Stadium, 7.40pm Saturday 16 June

GOLD COAST
B: Seb Tape, Matthew Warnock, Taylor Hine
HB: Sam Iles, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Michael Rischitelli, Karmichael Hunt, Joel Wilkinson
HF: Harley Bennell, Jared Brennan, Liam Patrick
F: Daniel Stanley, Sam Day, Luke Russell
Foll: Tom Hickey, Josh Caddy, Gary Ablett
I/C: Zac Smith, Campbell Brown, Brandon Matera, Kyal Horsley
Emg: Matt Shaw, Steven May, Alex Sexton
In: Zac Smith, Taylor Hine, Joel Wilkinson, Liam Patrick, Kyal Horsley
Out: Josh Toy, Matt Shaw, Alex Sexton, Aaron Hall, Andrew McQualter

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Shaun Atley, Nathan Grima, Jamie Macmillan
C: Ryan Bastinac, Daniel Wells, Levi Greenwood
HF: Brent Harvey, Robert Tarrant, Leigh Adams
F: Aaron Black, Drew Petrie, Lindsay Thomas
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
I/C: Samuel Wright, Ben Cunnington, Kieran Harper, Sam Gibson
Emg: Matt Campbell, Cruize Garlett, Liam Anthony
In: Scott McMahon, Lindsay Thomas, Robert Tarrant, Sam Gibson
Out: Aaron Edwards, Cruize Garlett, Luke Delaney, Cameron Delaney

Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions, MCG, 1.10pm Sunday 17 June

HAWTHORN
B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Benjamin Stratton
C: Bradley Hill, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Isaac Smith, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Jack Gunston
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Liam Shiels
I/C: Shane Savage, Thomas Murphy, Matt Suckling, Kyle Cheney, Paul Puopolo, Cameron Bruce, Derick Wanganeen
In: Thomas Murphy, Kyle Cheney, Cameron Bruce, Derick Wanganeen
Out: Brendan Whitecross (hip)

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Mitchell Golby, Matt Maguire, Niall McKeever
HB: Josh Drummond, Joel Patfull, Jed Adcock
C: Tom Rockliff, Ryan Lester, Pearce Hanley
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Jared Polec
F: James Polkinghorne, Daniel Merrett, Aaron Cornelius
Foll: Ben Hudson, Andrew Raines, Daniel Rich
I/C: Cheynee Stiller, Jack Redden, Ryan Harwood, Patrick Karnezis, Joshua Green, Rohan Bewick, Elliot Yeo
In: Cheynee Stiller, Ryan Harwood, Patrick Karnezis, Elliot Yeo
Out: Ashley McGrath (knee)

Western Bulldogs v Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm Sunday 17 June

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Easton Wood, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Robert Murphy, Mark Austin, Dylan Addison
C: Daniel Cross, Matthew Boyd, Mitchell Wallis
HF: Adam Cooney, Liam Jones, Tory Dickson
F: Daniel Giansiracusa, Ayce Cordy, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: William Minson, Ryan Griffen, Liam Picken
I/C: Shaun Higgins, Jordan Roughead, Christian Howard, Patrick Veszpremi, Thomas Liberatore, Clay Smith, Fletcher Roberts
In: Liam Jones, Christian Howard, Clay Smith, Fletcher Roberts
Out: Daniel Pearce (hip)

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jackson Trengove, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Danyle Pearce, Troy Chaplin, Hamish Hartlett
C: Darren Pfeiffer, Domenic Cassisi, Kane Cornes
HF: John McCarthy, Justin Westhoff, Matthew Broadbent
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Brett Ebert
Foll: Brent Renouf, Bradley Ebert, Matt Thomas
I/C: Paul Stewart, Matthew Lobbe, Jarrad Redden, Tom Logan, Andrew Moore, Cameron Hitchcock, Ben Jacobs
In: Matt Thomas, Matthew Lobbe, Tom Logan

Advertisements

AFL Teams – Round 11


CARLTON v GEELONG

Carlton
B: Christopher Yarran, Michael Jamison, Matthew Watson
HB: Bryce Gibbs, Lachlan Henderson, Nick Duigan
C: Zach Tuohy, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Mitch Robinson, Matthew Kreuzer, Andrew Walker
F: Jeffrey Garlett, Shaun Hampson, Eddie Betts
Foll: Robert Warnock, Brock McLean, David Ellard
I/C: Dennis Armfield, Aaron Joseph, Andrew Collins, Joshua Bootsma
Emg: Kane Lucas, Andrew McInnes, Edward Curnow
In: Matthew Kreuzer, Lachlan Henderson, Nick Duigan
Out: P.Bower (omitted), E.Curnow (omitted), H.Scotland (calf)
Geelong

B: Matthew Scarlett, Tom Lonergan, Josh Hunt
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, David Wojcinski
C: Taylor Hunt, Joel Selwood, Paul Chapman
HF: Mathew Stokes, Tom Hawkins, Mitch Duncan
F: James Kelly, James Podsiadly, Steve Johnson
Foll: Trent West, Joel Corey, Jimmy Bartel
I/C: Andrew Mackie, Steven Motlop, Cameron Guthrie, Orren Stephenson
Emg: Tom Gillies, Jesse Stringer, Billie Smedts
In: Joel Corey, Corey Enright, David Wojcinski, Tom Hawkins, Steven Motlop
Out: Tom Gillies, Jesse Stringer, Billie Smedts, Jordan Schroder, Lincoln McCarthy

RICHMOND v FREMANTLE

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Bachar Houli, Ben Griffiths, Brandon Ellis
C: Shaun Grigg, Dustin Martin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Brett Deledio, Tyrone Vickery, Shane Edwards
F: Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Robin Nahas
Foll: Ivan Maric, Trent Cotchin, Shane Tuck
I/C: Matt Dea, Jake Batchelor, Brett O’Hanlon, Addam Maric
Emg: Matthew White, Daniel Connors, Brad Miller
In: Matt Dea, Brett O’Hanlon
Out: Nathan Foley (Leg), Jake King (Suspension)
New: Brett O’Hanlon (Dandenong Stingrays)

Fremantle
B: Adam McPhee, Zac Dawson, Greg Broughton
HB: Michael Johnson, Luke McPharlin, Stephen Hill
C: Michael Barlow, Ryan Crowley, Tendai Mzungu
HF: Matthew de Boer, Christopher Mayne, Clancee Pearce
F: Lachie Neale, Matthew Pavlich, Garrick Ibbotson
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Hayden Ballantyne, David Mundy
I/C: Nick Suban, Jesse Crichton, Jonathon Griffin, Hayden Crozier
Emg: Kepler Bradley, Jayden Pitt, Nick Lower
In: Nick Suban, Adam McPhee, Jonathon Griffin
Out: Paul Duffield, Zachary Clarke, Jack Anthony

GOLD COAST v ST KILDA

Gold Coast
B: Seb Tape, Matthew Warnock, Daniel Stanley
HB: Sam Iles, Rory Thompson, Trent McKenzie
C: Michael Rischitelli, Karmichael Hunt, Alex Sexton
HF: Harley Bennell, Jared Brennan, Andrew McQualter
F: Matt Shaw, Sam Day, Luke Russell
Foll: Tom Hickey, Josh Caddy, Gary Ablett
I/C: Josh Toy, Campbell Brown, Brandon Matera, Aaron Hall
Emg: Alik Magin, Joel Wilkinson, Kyal Horsley
In: Jared Brennan, Josh Toy, Brandon Matera, Seb Tape
Out: Joel Wilkinson, Tom Lynch (Foot), Kyal Horsley (Rested)

St Kilda
B: Jason Gram, Sam Gilbert, Tom Simpkin
HB: Sean Dempster, James Gwilt, Brendon Goddard
C: David Armitage, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Terry Milera
F: Stephen Milne, Justin Koschitzke, Ahmed Saad
Foll: Jason Blake, Leigh Montagna, Clinton Jones
I/C: Farren Ray, Jamie Cripps, Arryn Siposs, Jack Newnes
Emg: Raphael Clarke, Adam Schneider, Beau Wilkes

ESSENDON v SYDNEY

Essendon
B: Dyson Heppell, Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker
HB: Jake Carlisle, Kyle Hardingham, Courtenay Dempsey
C: Ricky Dyson, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Jake Melksham, Stewart Crameri, David Zaharakis
F: Alwyn Davey, Patrick Ryder, Michael Hurley
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Heath Hocking, Sam Lonergan
I/C: Angus Monfries, Leroy Jetta, David Myers, Ben Howlett
Emg: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Henry Slattery, Kyle Reimers
In: David Myers, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
Out: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tayte Pears (Knee), Travis Colyer

Sydney
B: Alex Johnson, Ted Richards, Rhyce Shaw
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Martin Mattner
C: Lewis Jetta, Josh P. Kennedy, Nicholas Smith
HF: Kieren Jack, Lewis Roberts-Thomson, Ryan O’Keefe
F: Trent Dennis-Lane, Sam Reid, Craig Bird
Foll: Shane Mumford, Jude Bolton, Daniel Hannebery
I/C: Nick Malceski, Mike Pyke, Andrejs Everitt, Tony Armstrong
Emg: Jesse White, Nathan Gordon, Harry Cunningham
In: Nick Malceski, Andrejs Everitt
Out: Ben McGlynn (Suspension), Luke Parker (Shoulder)

PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN

Port Adelaide
B: Jackson Trengove, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Danyle Pearce, Troy Chaplin, Hamish Hartlett
C: Darren Pfeiffer, Domenic Cassisi, Kane Cornes
HF: John McCarthy, Justin Westhoff, Matthew Broadbent
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Brett Ebert
Foll: Brent Renouf, Bradley Ebert, Matt Thomas
I/C: Paul Stewart, Jarrad Redden, Tom Logan, Andrew Moore, Cameron Hitchcock, Ben Jacobs, Aaron Young
In: Tom Logan, Cameron Hitchcock, Aaron Young, John McCarthy
Out: Travis Boak (Foot)

Hawthorn
B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Shaun Burgoyne
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Benjamin Stratton
C: Bradley Hill, Sam Mitchell, Clinton Young
HF: Isaac Smith, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Brendan Whitecross
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Liam Shiels
I/C: Stephen Gilham, Shane Savage, Thomas Murphy, Matt Suckling, Taylor Duryea, Paul Puopolo, Jack Gunston
In: Stephen Gilham, Thomas Murphy, Taylor Duryea, Jack Gunston
Out: Jordan Lewis (Suspension)
New: Taylor Duryea (Murray Bushrangers)

MELBOURNE V COLLINGWOOD

Melbourne
B: James Sellar, Jared Rivers, Tom McDonald
HB: Daniel Nicholson, Jack Watts, James Frawley
C: Jack Grimes, James Magner, Joel Macdonald
HF: Nathan Jones, Colin Garland, Colin Sylvia
F: Jack Trengove, Mitchell Clark, Jeremy Howe
Foll: Mark Jamar, Brent Moloney, Jordie McKenzie
I/C: Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn, Brad Green, Cale Morton, Sam Blease, Rohan Bail, Luke Tapscott
In: Matthew Bate, James Frawley, Rohan Bail

Collingwood

B: Heritier O’Brien, Nathan Brown, Chris Tarrant
HB: Marley Williams, Nick Maxwell, Martin Clarke
C: Simon Buckley, Dale Thomas, Jarryd Blair
HF: Alex Fasolo, Chris Dawes, Ben Sinclair
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Tyson Goldsack
Foll: Darren Jolly, Dane Swan, Steele Sidebottom
I/C: Alan Didak, Sharrod Wellingham, Cameron Wood, Tom Young, Kirk Ugle, Paul Seedsman, Jamie Elliott
In: Dane Swan, Darren Jolly, Chris Tarrant, Paul Seedsman
Out: Scott Pendlebury (Leg)

AFL Teams – Round 10


St Kilda v Richmond – Friday, June 1 at Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)
ST KILDA
B: Gram, Gilbert, Simpkin
HB: Dempster, Gwilt, Goddard
C: Dal Santo, Hayes, Ray
HF: Steven, N Riewoldt, Milera
F: Milne, Koschitzke, Montagna
R: Blake, Armitage, Jones
IC: Cripps, Siposs, Saad, Newnes
E: Clarke, Schneider, Wilkes

RICHMOND
B: Newman, Rance, Morris
HB: Ellis, Griffiths, Houli
C: Edwards, Martin, Grigg
HF: Foley, Vickery, Deledio
F: King, J Riewoldt, Conca
R: Maric, Cotchin, Tuck
IC: Jackson, Nahas, Batchelor, Maric
E: White, Connors, Miller

Geelong v GWS – Saturday, June 2 at Skilled Stadium (1.45pm)
GEELONG
B: Scarlett, Lonergan, Hunt
HB: Enright, Taylor, Mackie
C: Guthrie, Selwood, Chapman
HF: Stokes, West, Kelly
F: Duncan, Podsiadly, Johnson
R: Stephenson, Corey, Bartel
IC: Motlop, Hunt, Schroder, McCarthy
E: Gillies, Stringer, Smedts

GWS
B: Darley, Davis, Power
HB: Bugg, Mohr, Reid
C: Greene, Treloar, Scully
HF: Townsend, Cameron, Cornes
F: Haynes, Phillips, Smith
R: Giles, Ward, Shiel
IC: Coniglio, Adams, McDonald, Tyson
E: Hombsch, Ugle, Wilson

Hawthorn v North Melbourne – Saturday, June 2 at Aurora Stadium (2.10pm)
HAWTHORN
B: Guerra, Gibson, Burgoyne
HB: Birchall, Schoenmakers, Stratton
C: Lewis, Mitchell, Young
HF: Smith, Franklin, Savage
F: Rioli, Roughead, Whitecross
R: Hale, Sewell, Shiels
IC: Breust, Suckling, Puopolo, Hill
E: Gilham, Gunston, McCauley

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: L Delaney, Thompson, C Delaney
HB: Grima, Firrito, Atley
C: Wright, Swallow, Wells
HF: Adams, Edwards, Bastinac
F: Harper, Petrie, Black
R: Goldstein, Ziebell, Harvey
IC: Greenwood, Garlett, Cunnington, Macmillan
E: Thomas, Campbell, Mullett

Fremantle v Adelaide – Saturday, June 2 at Patersons Stadium (2.40pm)
FREMANTLE
B: Duffield, Dawson, Broughton
HB: Johnson, McPharlin, Hill
C: Barlow, Crowley, Mzungu
HF: de Boer, Mayne, Pearce
F: Neale, Pavlich, Clarke
R: Sandilands, Mundy, Ballantyne
IC: Ibbotson, Crichton, Anthony, Crozier
E: Suban, Griffin, Pitt

ADELAIDE
B: Smith, Rutten, Doughty
HB: Reilly, Talia, Jaensch
C: Vince, Dangerfield, van Berlo
HF: Douglas, Walker, Petrenko
F: Poplyzia, Tippett, Callinan
R: Jacobs, Thompson, Sloane
IC: Johncock, Shaw, Wright, Jenkins
E: Knights, Henderson, Lynch

Port Adelaide v Carlton – Saturday, June 2 at AAMI Stadium (7.10pm)
PORT ADELAIDE
B: Surjan, Carlile, Trengove
HB: Pearce, Chaplin, Hartlett
C: Broadbent, Ebert, Cornes
HF: Thomas, Westhoff, McCarthy
F: Wingard, Schulz, Ebert
R: Renouf, Cassisi, Boak
IC: P Stewart, Redden, Jacobs, Pfeiffer
E: D Stewart, Logan, Moore

CARLTON
B: Watson, Jamison, Joseph
HB: Bootsma, Bower, Tuohy
C: Scotland, Gibbs, Simpson
HF: Walker, Kreuzer, Yarran
F: Garlett, Hampson, Betts
R: Warnock, Robinson, Judd
IC: Armfield, Ellard, McLean, Curnow
E: Lucas, Collins, Dale

Essendon v Melbourne – Saturday, June 2 at MCG (7.40pm)
ESSENDON
B: Hooker, Fletcher, Dempsey
HB: Dyson, Hardingham, Carlisle
C: Zaharakis, Watson, Stanton
HF: Monfries, Crameri, Ryder
F: Jetta, Hurley, Davey
R: Bellchambers, Howlett, Hocking
IC: Lonergan, Lovett-Murray, Melksham, Colyer
E: Hille, Slattery, Pears

MELBOURNE
B: McDonald, Rivers, Frawley
HB: Garland, Watts, Trengove
C: Jones, Magner, Grimes
HF: Macdonald, Clark, Bail
F: Tapscott, Green, Howe
R: Jamar, Moloney, McKenzie
IC: Dunn, Sylvia, Blease, Nicholson
E: Bate, Bennell, Sellar

Brisbane v West Coast – Sunday, June 3 at the ‘Gabba (1.10pm)

BRISBANE
B: McGrath, Maguire, Lester
HB: Golby, Patfull, Drummond
C: Hanley, Rich, Adcock
HF: Redden, Brown, Zorko
F: Bewick, Merrett, Cornelius
R: Hudson, Rockliff, Raines
IC: Green, McKeever, Polec, Polkinghorne
E: Beams, Karnezis, Yeo

IN: McKeever, Hudson, Polec

OUT: Black (knee), Longer, Yeo

WEST COAST
B: Schofield, Glass, McGinnity
HB: Hurn, Mackenzie, Waters
C: Gaff, Priddis, Rosa
HF: Sheppard, Darling, Masten
F: Hill, Lynch, Cox
R: Naitanui, A Selwood, Kerr
IC: Brennan, Hams, S. Selwood, Swift
E: Brown, Stevens, Lycett

IN: Swift, Hams

OUT: Butler (hamstring), Shuey (suspension)

Sydney v Western Bulldogs – Sunday, June 2 at the SCG (3.15pm)

SYDNEY

B: Johnson, Richards, Shaw
HB: McVeigh, Grundy, Mattner
C: Jetta, Kennedy, Smith
HF: Jack, O’Keefe, Hannebery
F: Reid, Roberts-Thomson, Bird
R: Pyke, Bolton, McGlynn
IC: Mumford, Dennis-Lane, Parker, Armstrong
E: Malceski, White, Walsh

IN: Mumford, Armstrong

OUT: Malceski, Walsh

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Hargrave, Lake, Addison
HB: Veszpremi, Austin, Murphy
C: Wood, Boyd, Cross
HF: Cooney, Roughead, Wallis
F: Dahlhaus, Cordy, Giansiracusa
R: Minson, Griffen, Liberatore
IC: Higgins, Picken, Skinner, Dickson
E: Jones, Smith, Pearce

IN: Addison, Wood, Cordy

OUT: Jones, Sherman, Pearce

Collingwood v Gold Coast – Sunday, June 3 at the MCG (4.40pm)

COLLINGWOOD
B: O’Brien, Brown, Williams
HB: Toovey, Maxwell, Clarke
C: Buckley, Thomas, Blair
HF: Fasolo, Dawes, Sinclair
F: Beams, Cloke, Goldsack
R: Jolly, Pendlebury, Sidebottom
IC: Didak, Wellingham, Young, Elliott
E: Wood, Ugle, Seedsman

IN: Brown, Young

OUT: Shaw (calf), Keeffe (knee)

GOLD COAST
B: Stanley, Warnock, Taylor
HB: Wilkinson, Thompson, Iles
C: Sexton, Hunt, Rischitelli
HF: McQualter, Lynch, Bennell
F: Shaw, Day, Russell
R: Hickey, Prestia, Ablett
IC: Magin, Caddy, Hall, Horsley
E: McKenzie, May, Tape

IN: Russell, Hickey, Hall

OUT: Smith, Tape (rested), Taylor (quad)

AFL Teams – Round 9


Western Bulldogs v Geelong, Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm, Friday 25 May
WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: Robert Murphy, Brian Lake, Ryan Hargrave
HB: Daniel Cross, Mark Austin, Patrick Veszpremi
C: Zephaniah Skinner, Matthew Boyd, Justin Sherman
HF: Shaun Higgins, Jordan Roughead, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Ayce Cordy, Mitchell Wallis
Foll: William Minson, Ryan Griffen, Liam Picken
I/C: Adam Cooney, Thomas Liberatore, Daniel Pearce, Tory Dickson
Emg: Liam Jones, Christian Howard, Clay Smith
In: Adam Cooney, Jordan Roughead, Patrick Veszpremi, Daniel Pearce
Out: Dylan Addison (suspension), Jarrad Grant, Liam Jones, Clay Smith
GEELONG
B: Matthew Scarlett, Tom Lonergan, Josh Hunt
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, Andrew Mackie
C: Steve Johnson, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Paul Chapman, James Podsiadly, Steven Motlop
F: Mitch Duncan, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes
Foll: Trent West, Joel Corey, Taylor Hunt
I/C: Jonathan Simpkin, Jesse Stringer, Cameron Guthrie, Orren Stephenson
Emg: Shannon Byrnes, Billie Smedts, George Horlin-Smith
In: Matthew Scarlett, Jonathan Simpkin
Out: James Kelly (calf), Billie Smedts
New: Jonathan Simpkin (Geelong VFL)

Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG, 1.45pm, Saturday 26 May

RICHMOND
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Chris Newman
HB: Bachar Houli, Jake Batchelor, Brandon Ellis
C: Shaun Grigg, Dustin Martin, Shane Edwards
HF: Brett Deledio, Tyrone Vickery, Nathan Foley
F: Reece Conca, Jack Riewoldt, Jake King
Foll: Ivan Maric, Trent Cotchin, Shane Tuck
I/C: Daniel Jackson, Robin Nahas, Ben Griffiths, Matt Dea
Emg: Matthew White, Brad Miller, Addam Maric
In: Tyrone Vickery, Ben Griffiths
Out: Dylan Grimes (Hamstring), Brad Miller

HAWTHORN
B: Brent Guerra, Josh Gibson, Stephen Gilham
HB: Grant Birchall, Ryan Schoenmakers, Benjamin Stratton
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Liam Shiels
HF: Isaac Smith, Lance Franklin, Shane Savage
F: Cyril Rioli, Jarryd Roughead, Brendan Whitecross
Foll: David Hale, Shaun Burgoyne, Brad Sewell
I/C: Clinton Young, Luke Breust, Matt Suckling, Paul Puopolo
Emg: Kyle Cheney, Cameron Bruce, Broc McCauley

Gold Coast Suns v Port Adelaide, Metricon Stadium, 2.10pm, Saturday 26 May
GOLD COAST SUNS
B: Jeremy Taylor, Matthew Warnock, Seb Tape
HB: Sam Iles, Rory Thompson, Joel Wilkinson
C: Michael Rischitelli, Karmichael Hunt, Matt Shaw
HF: Harley Bennell, Tom Lynch, Andrew McQualter
F: Campbell Brown, Sam Day, Alik Magin
Foll: Zac Smith, Josh Caddy, Gary Ablett
I/C: Daniel Stanley, Dion Prestia, Alex Sexton, Kyal Horsley
Emg: Tom Hickey, Steven May, Aaron Hall
In: Alik Magin
Out: Luke Russell

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Jackson Trengove, Alipate Carlile, Jacob Surjan
HB: Hamish Hartlett, Troy Chaplin, Danyle Pearce
C: Kane Cornes, Domenic Cassisi, Ben Jacobs
HF: John McCarthy, Justin Westhoff, Matthew Broadbent
F: Daniel Stewart, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
Foll: Brent Renouf, Bradley Ebert, Travis Boak
I/C: Brett Ebert, Matt Thomas, Paul Stewart, Darren Pfeiffer
Emg: Jarrad Redden, Tom Logan, Andrew Moore
In: Daniel Stewart
Out: John Butcher

St Kilda v Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm, Saturday 26 May

ST KILDA
B: Jason Gram, Sam Gilbert, Jason Blake
HB: Sean Dempster, James Gwilt, Jarryn Geary
C: Jamie Cripps, Lenny Hayes, Brendon Goddard
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, David Armitage
F: Stephen Milne, Tom Simpkin, Leigh Montagna
Foll: Justin Koschitzke, Nick Dal Santo, Clinton Jones
I/C: Farren Ray, Arryn Siposs, Ahmed Saad, Terry Milera
Emg: Raphael Clarke, Adam Schneider, Beau Wilkes
In: James Gwilt, Arryn Siposs
Out: Rhys Stanley (hamstring), Beau Wilkes

SYDNEY SWANS
B: Nicholas Smith, Ted Richards, Rhyce Shaw
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Martin Mattner
C: Lewis Jetta, Kieren Jack, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Tommy Walsh, Daniel Hannebery
F: Ben McGlynn, Sam Reid, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
Foll: Mike Pyke, Josh P. Kennedy, Jude Bolton
I/C: Craig Bird, Trent Dennis-Lane, Luke Parker, Alex Johnson
Emg: Jesse White, Andrejs Everitt, Tony Armstrong

Adelaide v Collingwood, AAMI Stadium, AAMI Stadium, 7.40pm, Saturday 26 May

ADELAIDE
B: Michael Doughty, Ben Rutten, Graham Johncock
HB: Matthew Jaensch, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly
C: David Mackay, Patrick Dangerfield, Bernie Vince
HF: Jared Petrenko, Josh Jenkins, Rory Sloane
F: Ian Callinan, Kurt Tippett, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Nathan van Berlo
I/C: Richard Douglas, Ricky Henderson, Matthew Wright, Brodie Smith
Emg: Chris Knights, Brad Symes, Andy Otten
In: Richard Douglas
Out: Tom Lynch

COLLINGWOOD
B: Harry O’Brien, Nick Maxwell, Heath Shaw
HB: Simon Buckley, Alan Toovey, Tyson Goldsack
C: Jamie Elliott, Sharrod Wellingham, Jarryd Blair
HF: Alex Fasolo, Chris Dawes, Ben Sinclair
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
I/C: Dale Thomas, Martin Clarke, Lachlan Keeffe, Marley Williams
Emg: Cameron Wood, Tom Young, Kirk Ugle
In: Jamie Elliott, Marley Williams
Out: Dane Swan (hamstring), Ben Reid (quad)

GWS Giants v Essendon, Skoda Stadium, 7.40pm, Saturday 26 May

GWS GIANTS
B: Luke Power, Phil Davis, Tomas Bugg
HB: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Chad Cornes
C: James McDonald, Tom Scully, Dylan Shiel
HF: Adam Treloar, Jeremy Cameron, Curtly Hampton
F: Devon Smith, Israel Folau, Taylor Adams
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Callan Ward, Stephen Coniglio
I/C: Sam Darley, Andrew Phillips, Sam Reid, Dom Tyson
Emg: Jacob Townsend, Nathan Wilson, Rhys Palmer
In: Tomas Bugg, Curtly Hampton, Dylan Shiel, Devon Smith, Adam Kennedy, James McDonald
Out: Nathan Wilson, Rhys Palmer, WIlliam Hoskin-Elliot, Matthew Buntine, Adam Tomlinson, Toby Greene (suspension)

ESSENDON
B: Ricky Dyson, Cale Hooker, Jake Carlisle
HB: Kyle Hardingham, Tayte Pears, Courtenay Dempsey
C: Mark McVeigh, Jobe Watson, Brent Stanton
HF: Jake Melksham, Patrick Ryder, Angus Monfries
F: Michael Hurley, Stewart Crameri, David Zaharakis
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Sam Lonergan, Heath Hocking
I/C: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Alwyn Davey, Travis Colyer, Ben Howlett
Emg: David Hille, Henry Slattery, Kyle Reimers
In: Mark McVeigh, Tayte Pears, Travis Colyer
Out: Dustin Fletcher (groin), Leroy Jetta (suspension), Dyson Heppell (knee)

North Melbourne v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm, Sunday 27 May
NORTH MELBOURNE
B: Levi Greenwood, Scott Thompson, Luke Delaney
HB: Shaun Atley, Michael Firrito, Nathan Grima
C: Daniel Wells, Andrew Swallow, Jamie Macmillan
HF: Ryan Bastinac, Aaron Edwards, Leigh Adams
F: Ben Cunnington, Drew Petrie, Kieran Harper
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Jack Ziebell, Brent Harvey
I/C: Lindsay Thomas, Ben Warren, Cruize Garlett, Samuel Wright, Aaron Black, Cameron Delaney, Cameron Pedersen
In: Aaron Edwards, Cruize Garlett, Samuel Wright, Aaron Black
Out: Brad McKenzie

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Ashley McGrath, Matt Maguire, Josh Drummond
HB: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Mitchell Golby
C: Pearce Hanley, Tom Rockliff, Daniel Rich
HF: Rohan Bewick, Jonathan Brown, Jack Redden
F: Joshua Green, Daniel Merrett, James Polkinghorne
Foll: Billy Longer, Simon Black, Andrew Raines
I/C: James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius, Jared Polec, Patrick Karnezis, Ryan Lester, Dayne Zorko, Elliot Yeo
In: James Hawksley, Aaron Cornelius, Elliot Yeo
New: Elliot Yeo (East Fremantle)

Carlton v Melbourne, MCG, 3.15pm, Sunday 27 May

CARLTON
B: Zach Tuohy, Michael Jamison, Aaron Joseph
HB: Bryce Gibbs, Lachlan Henderson, Christopher Yarran
C: Kade Simpson, Chris Judd, Heath Scotland
HF: Dennis Armfield, Matthew Kreuzer, Andrew Walker
F: Eddie Betts, Shaun Hampson, Jeffrey Garlett
Foll: Robert Warnock, Mitch Robinson, Brock McLean
I/C: Paul Bower, David Ellard, Kane Lucas, Andrew Collins, Matthew Watson, Edward Curnow, Joshua Bootsma
In: Aaron Joseph, Robert Warnock, Brock McLean, Kane Lucas, Andrew Collins, Matthew Watson, Joshua Bootsma
Out: Marc Murphy (shoulder), Jordan Russell, Bret Thornton, Nick Duigan (calf)

MELBOURNE
B: James Frawley, Jared Rivers, Clint Bartram
HB: Jack Grimes, Colin Garland, Tom McDonald
C: Rohan Bail, Brent Moloney, Sam Blease
HF: Jack Trengove, Jack Watts, Brad Green
F: Jeremy Howe, Mitchell Clark, James Sellar
Foll: Mark Jamar, Lynden Dunn, Nathan Jones
I/C: Jamie Bennell, Jordie McKenzie, Luke Tapscott, Joel Macdonald, Troy Davis, Daniel Nicholson, James Magner
In: Lynden Dunn, Rohan Bail, Luke Tapscott, Joel Macdonald, Troy Davis, Daniel Nicholson, James Sellar
Out: Aaron Davey, Colin Sylvia, Cale Morton, Liam Jurrah (ankle)
New: Troy Davis

West Coast Eagles v Fremantle, Patersons Stadium, 4.40pm AEST, Sunday 27 May

WEST COAST EAGLES
B: Sam Butler, Darren Glass, Will Schofield
HB: Beau Waters, Eric Mackenzie, Shannon Hurn
C: Matthew Rosa, Matthew Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF: Chris Masten, Jack Darling, Luke Shuey
F: Dean Cox, Quinten Lynch, Josh Hill
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr
I/C: Adam Selwood, Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Koby Stevens, Ashton Hams, Scott Lycett, Jacob Brennan
In: Matthew Priddis, Ashton Hams, Scott Lycett

FREMANTLE
B: Paul Duffield, Zac Dawson, Greg Broughton
HB: Michael Johnson, Luke McPharlin, Tendai Mzungu
C: Michael Barlow, Ryan Crowley, Stephen Hill
HF: Matthew de Boer, Christopher Mayne, Lachie Neale
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Zachary Clarke
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, David Mundy, Clancee Pearce
I/C: Nick Suban, Jay van Berlo, Jesse Crichton, Alex Silvagni, Jonathon Griffin, Hayden Crozier, Lee Spurr
In: Nick Suban, Jesse Crichton, Alex Silvagni, Jonathon Griffin, Hayden Crozier
Out: Garrick Ibbotson, Dylan Roberton
New: Hayden Crozier (Eastern Ranges)

AFL Teams – Round 8


Collingwood v Geelong, MCG, 7.50pm, Friday May 18

COLLINGWOOD
B: Harry O’Brien, Ben Reid, Alan Toovey
HB: Simon Buckley, Nick Maxwell, Tyson Goldsack
C: Dane Swan, Sharrod Wellingham, Jarryd Blair
HF: Heath Shaw, Chris Dawes, Ben Sinclair
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
FOLL: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
I/C: Dale Thomas, Martin Clarke, Lachlan Keeffe, Alex Fasolo
EMG: Tom Young, Kirk Ugle, Paul Seedsman
In: Dale Thomas, Chris Dawes, Darren Jolly, Alex Fasolo
Out: Nathan Brown, Cameron Wood, Paul Seedsman, Alex Fasolo

GEELONG
B: Matthew Scarlett, Tom Lonergan , Josh Hunt
HB: Corey Enright, Harry Taylor, Andrew Mackie
C: James Kelly, Joel Selwood, Jimmy Bartel
HF: Steve Johnson, James Podsiadly, Steven Motlop
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes
FOLL: Orren Stephenson, Joel Corey Taylor Hunt
I/C: Trent West, Mitch Duncan, Jesse Stringer, Cameron Guthrie
EMG: Shannon Byrnes, Billie Smedts,George Horlin-Smith
IN: Jimmy Bartel, Mathew Stokes, Matthew Scarlett, Orren Stephenson
OUT: Shannon Byrnes, Tom Gillies, Allen Christensen, Billie Smedts

Advertisement: Story continues below


Port Adelaide v North Melbourne, AAMI Stadium, 1.45pm EST, Saturday May 19

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Trengove Carlile Surjan
HB: Jacobs Chaplin Hartlett
C: Cornes Cassisi Pearce
HF: Broadbent Schulz McCarthy
F: Brett Ebert Butcher Westhoff
FOLL: Renouf Brad Ebert Boak
I/C: P Stewart Pfeiffer Thomas Wingard
EMERG: Redden Moore Phillips
In: Schulz Thomas Pearce Pfeiffer Wingard
Out: Rodan Logan Phillips D Stewart Young (ankle)

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: MacMillan Thompson L Delaney
HB: Wells Firrito C Delaney
C: Atley Swallow Adams
HF: Cunnington Grima Harper
F: Edwards Petrie Harvey
FOLL: Goldstein Ziebell Bastinac
I/C: McKenzie Warren Thomas Greenwood
EMERG: Garlett Campbell Pedersen
In: Grima Warren Greenwood
Out: McIntosh (knee) Anthony Wright (shoulder)


Hawthorn v Fremantle, Aurora Stadium, Launceston, 2.10pm, Saturday, May 19

HAWTHORN
B: B.Guerra, S.Gilham, J.Gibson
HB: G.Birchall, R.Schoenmakers, B.Stratton
C: I.Smith, S.Mitchell, J.Lewis
HF: C.Rioli, L.Franklin, S.Burgoyne
F: L.Breust, J.Roughead, P.Puopolo
FOLL: D.Hale, B.Sewell, L.Shiels
I/C: S.Savage, B.Whitecross, C.Young, M.Suckling,
EMERG: X.Ellis, B.McCauley, T.Murphy
In: J.Gibson
Out: M.Osborne (Knee)

FREMANTLE
B: G.Ibbotson, Z.Dawson, D.Roberton
HB: M.Johnson, L.McPharlin, T.Mzungu
C: P.Duffield, R.Crowley, S.Hill
HF: M.De Boer, C.Mayne, C.Pearce
F: H.Ballantyne, M.Pavlich, Z.Clarke
FOLL:A.Sandilands, D.Mundy, M.Barlow
I/C: L.Neale, G.Broughton, L.Spurr, J.van Berlo,
EMERG: J.Griffin, A.Silvagni, J.Crichton
In: J.van Berlo
Out: A.McPhee (Calf)


Sydney v Melbourne, SCG, 4.40pm, Saturday, May 19

SYDNEY
B: Mattner Richards Shaw
HB: Smith Grundy McVeigh
C: Jetta Kennedy Malceski
HF: O’Keefe Walsh Hannebery
F: McGlynn Reid Dennis-Lane
FOLL: Pyke Jack Bolton
I/C: Bird Johnson Parker Roberts-Thomson
EMERG: Armstrong Everitt White
In: Roberts-Thomson Pyke Walsh
Out: Seaby White Everitt
New: Tommy Walsh, 24, St Kilda

MELBOURNE
B: Frawley Rivers Bartram
HB: Grimes Garland McDonald
C: Morton Moloney Jones
HF: Trengove Watts Jurrah
F: Howe Clark Davey
F: Jamar McKenzie Sylvia
I: Bennell Blease Green Magner
EMERG: Dunn Sellar Bail
In: Green Jurrah Blease Watts
Out: Bail Petterd Bate Fitzpatrick


Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast, TIO Stadium, Darwin, 7.40pm EST, Saturday, May 19

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: R.Murphy, B.Lake, R.Hargrave
HB: D.Addison, M.Austin, J.Sherman
C: M.Wallis, M.Boyd, D.Cross
HF: D.Giansiracusa, L.Jones, L.Dahlhaus
F: J.Grant, A.Cordy, S.Higgins
FOLL: W.Minson, R.Griffen, L.Picken
I/C: From: C.Smith, T.Liberatore, T.Dickson N.Djerrkura, F.Roberts, D.Pearce, Z.Skinner
In: N.Djerrkura, L.Jones
Out: P.Veszpremi (Groin), J.Roughead (Calf)

GOLD COAST
B: J.Taylor, M.Warnock, S.Tape
HB: S.Iles, R.Thompson, J.Wilkinson
C: M.Rischitelli, K.Hunt, M.Shaw
HF: H.Bennell, TJ.Lynch, A.McQualter
F: C.Brown, S.Day, L.Russell
FOLL: Z.Smith, J.Caddy, G.Ablett
I/C: D.Stanley, K.Horsley, D.Prestia A.Sexton,
EMERG: M.Coad, T.Hickey, L.Patrick
In: A.McQualter, D.Stanley, R.Thompson, M.Shaw, J.Taylor, A.Sexton
Out: Jared Brennan (Omitted), M.Coad (Omitted), C.Dixon (Checkbone), T.Mckenzie (Omitted), J.Toy (Omitted), D.Swallow (Knee)
New: A.Sexton


Essendon v Richmond, MCG, 7.50pm, Saturday, May 19

ESSENDON
B: D.Fletcher, C.Hooker, D.Heppell
HB: K.Hardingham, J.Carlisle, C.Dempsey
C: R.Dyson, J.Watson, B.Stanton
HF: S.Crameri, P.Ryder, A.Davey
F: L.Jetta, M.Hurley, D.Zaharakis
FOLL: T.Bellchambers, S.Lonergan, B.Howlett
I/C: H.Hocking, A.Monfries, N.Lovett-Murray, J.Melksham,
EMERG: H.Slattery, M.McVeigh, C.Dell’Olio
In: M.Hurley
Out: T.Colyer (Omitted)

RICHMOND
B: S.Morris, A.Rance, C.Newman
HB: B.Houli, D.Grimes, J.Batchelor
C: S.Grigg, D.Martin, B.Ellis
HF: B.Deledio, B.Miller, N.Foley
F: R.Conca, J.Riewoldt, J.King
FOLL: I.Maric, T.Cotchin, S.Tuck
I/C: M.Dea, R.Nahas, S.Edwards, D.Jackson,
EMERG,A.Graham, M.Arnot, J.Post
No change


Brisbane Lions v Greater Western Sydney, Gabba, 1.10pm, Sunday May 20

BRISBANE
B: Lester Maguire Drummond
HB: Adcock Patfull Golby
C: Hanley Rockliff Rich
HF: Polkinghorne Brown Redden
F: McGrath Merrett Karnezis
F: Longer Black Raines
Interchange: Bewick Green Polec Zorko
Emg: Hawksley McKeever Harwood
In: Adcock Bewick Green Lester
Out: Banfield (leg) Hawksley McKeever Harwood

GWS
B: L.Power, T.Mohr, S.Darley
HB: A.Tomlinson, P.Davis, S.Reid
C: W.Hoskin-Elliott, D.Tyson, T.Scully
HF: A.Treloar, J.Cameron, S.Coniglio
F: C.Cornes, I.Folau, T.Greene
FOLL: J.Giles, C.Ward, J.Townsend
I/C: T.Adams, M.Buntine, R.Palmer, A.Phillips
Emg: A.Miles S.Schulz N.Wilson
In: S.Reid, S.Schulz, S.Darley, W.Hoskin-Elliott, A.Tomlinson, N.Wilson
Out: A.Kennedy (shoulder), D.Smith (rested), D.Shiel (rested), T.Bugg (rested), L.Sumner (foot)
New: S.Darley, M.Buntine, S.Schulz


Carlton v Adelaide, Etihad Stadium, 3.15pm, Sunday May 20

CARLTON
B: C.Yarran, M.Jamison, L.Henderson
HB:N.Duigan, P.Bower, Z.Tuohy
C: K.Simpson, C.Judd, H.Scotland
HF: E.Betts, B.Thorton, J.Russell
F: A.Walker, S.Hampson, J.Garlett
FOLL: M.Kreuzer, M.Murphy, B.Gibbs
I/C: D.Armfield, E.Curnow, D.Ellard, M.Robinson
Emg: A.Collins, A.Joseph, B.McLean
In: B.Thornton, C.Yarran
Out: J.Waite (back), A.Joseph

ADELAIDE
B: M.Doughty, B.Rutten, G.Johncock
HB: M.Jaensch, D.Talia, B.Reilly
C: D.Mackay, S.Thompson, N.van Berlo
HF: J.Petrenko, J.Jenkins, I.Callinan
F: M.Wright, K.Tippett, J.Porplyzia
FOLL: S.Jacobs, P.Dangerfield, R.Sloane
I/C: R.Henderson, T.Lynch, B.Smith, B.Vince
Emg: B.Martin, B.Symes, L.Thompson
In: B.Vince, T.Lynch
Out: T.Walker (suspension), J.Lyons (omitted)


West Coast v St Kilda, Patersons Stadium, 4.40pm EST, Sunday May 20

WEST COAST
B: Sam Butler, Darren Glass, Will Schofield
HB: Beau Waters, Eric Mackenzie, Shannon Hurn
C: Matthew Rosa, Matthew Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF: Chris Masten, Quinten Lynch, Luke Shuey
F: Dean Cox, Jack Darling, Josh Hill
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr
I/C: Adam Selwood, Patrick McGinnity, Brad Sheppard, Jacob Brennan
Emg: Tom Swift, Lewis Stevenson, Koby Stevens,
In: Adam Selwood, Will Schofield, Nic Naitanui

Out: Mitch Brown, Ryan Neates, Scott Lycett

ST KILDA
B: Jason Gram, Sam Gilbert, Jason Blake
HB: Tom Simpkin, Sean Dempster, Jarryn Geary
C: Ahmed Saad, Lenny Hayes, Brendon Goddard
HF: Jack Steven, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna
F: Stephen Milne, Rhys Stanley, Terry Milera
Foll: Justin Koschitzke, Nick Dal Santo, Clinton Jones
I/C: David Armitage, Farren Ray, Jamie Cripps, Beau Wilkes
Emg: James Gwilt, Arryn Siposs, Jack Newnes
In: Jamie Cripps
Out: Arryn Siposs

AFL – Round 6 Teams


Western Bulldogs v Collingwood, Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm, Friday 4 May

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: E.Wood B.Lake D.Addison
HB: R.Hargrave M.Austin R.Murphy
C: L.Dahlhaus M.Boyd D.Cross
HF: A.Cooney L.Jones P.Veszpremi
F: J.Sherman J.Roughead N.Djerrkura
FOLL: W.Minson R.Griffen L.Picken
I/C: M.Wallis D.Giansiracusa T.Liberatore S.Higgins
EMERG: C.Smith T.Dickson M.Talia
IN: D.Giansiracusa, R.Hargrave
OUT: J.Grant (hip), A.Cordy (back)

COLLINGWOOD
B: Harry O’Brien, Ben Reid, Nathan Brown
HB: Simon Buckley, Nick Maxwell, Tyson Goldsack
C: Dane Swan, Sharrod Wellingham, Ben Johnson
HF: Heath Shaw, Chris Dawes, Ben Sinclair
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Alex Fasolo
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
Int: Martin Clarke, Lachlan Keeffe, Alan Toovey, Kirk Ugle
Emg: Jackson Paine, Cameron Wood, Paul Seedsman
In: Shaw, Reid
Out: Blair (injured – leg soreness), Seedsman (omitted)

Essendon v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, 1.40pm, Saturday 5 May

ESSENDON
B: D.Heppell21 D.Fletcher31 C.Hooker26
HB: K.Hardingham34 N.Lovett-Murray42 C.Dempsey15
C: A.Monfries6 H.Hocking39 B.Stanton5
HF: T.Colyer32 J.Carlisle22 R.Dyson2
F: L.Jetta7 S.Crameri12 A.Davey29
FOLL: P.Ryder30 D.Zaharakis11 J.Watson4
I/C: B.Howlett40 T.Bellchambers44 S.Lonergan14 J.Melksham17
EMERG: M.McVeigh10 C.Dell’Olio47 L.Davis27
IN: N.Lovett-Murray, C.Dempsey, T.Colyer
OUT: T.Pears (soreness) , C.Dell’Olio (omitted), M.Hibberd (hamstring)

BRISBANE LIONS
B: Ashley McGrath (9), Matt Maguire (36), Ryan Lester (35)
HB: Mitch Golby (41), Joel Patfull (24), Daniel Rich (10)
C: Jed Adcock (7), Tom Rockliff (38), Pearce Hanley (11)
HF: James Polkinghorne (31), Jonathan Brown (16), Todd Banfield (18)
F: Ryan Harwood (2), Daniel Merrett (21), Aaron Cornelius (44)
Foll: Ben Hudson (22), Simon Black (20), Jack Redden (30)
Int: Jared Polec (4), Billy Longer (5), Patrick Karnezis (28), Jack Crisp (47)
Emer: Sam Sheldon (3), Josh Green (6), Niall McKeever (40)

In: Billy Longer, James Polkinghorne, Ryan Harwood
Out: Andrew Raines (suspended), Sam Sheldon (omitted), Josh Drummond (general soreness)

Geelong v Melbourne, Simonds Stadium, 1.45pm, Saturday 5 May

GEELONG
B: Matthew Scarlett, Harry Taylor, Josh Hunt
HB: Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Andrew Mackie
C: James Kelly, Allen Christensen, Joel Corey
HF: Mitch Duncan, James Podsiadly, Steven Motlop
F: Steve Johnson, Tom Hawkins, Mitch Brown
Foll: Trent West, Jimmy Bartel, Paul Chapman
I/C: Joel Selwood, Jesse Stringer, Billie Smedts, Cameron Guthrie
EMG: Shannon Byrnes, Tom Gillies, George Horlin-Smith
IN: James Kelly, Mitch Brown
OUT: Mathew Stokes (ankle), Taylor Hunt (soreness)

MELBOURNE
B: James Frawley, Jared Rivers, Clint Bartram
HB: Tom McDonald, Colin Garland, Jack Grimes
C: Cale Morton, Brent Moloney, Jordie McKenzie
HF: Nathan Jones, James Sellar, Jeremy Howe
F: Colin Sylvia, Mitch Clark, Aaron Davey
FOLL: Mark Jamar, James Magner, Jack Trengove
I/C: Rohan Bail, Luke Tapscott, Matthew Bate, Lynden Dunn
EMG: Jamie Bennell, Ricky Petterd, Joel Macdonald
IN: Mitch Clark, James Frawley
OUT: Joel Macdonald (omitted), Jack Watts (omitted)

Gold Coast Suns v Fremantle Dockers, Metricon Stadium, 4.40pm, Saturday 5 May

GOLD COAST SUNS
B: Jar.Brennan3 N.Bock44 S.Tape48
HB: M.Shaw26 M.Warnock14 J.Wilkinson38
C: M.Weller4 K.Hunt7 T.Mckenzie18
HF: H.Bennell11 TJ.Lynch19 J.Toy20
F: C.Brown30 S.Day12 L.Russell8
FOLL: Z.Smith2 J.Caddy28 D.Prestia41
I/C: D.Swallow24 K.Horsley42 S.Iles36 C.Dixon23
EMERG: A.Magin6 J.Allen31 J.Gillbee49
In: J.Toy
Out: B.Matera (foot)

FREMANTLE
B: G.Ibbotson5Z.Dawson3A.McPhee9
Half Backs: M.Johnson37L.McPharlin18T.Mzungu13
Centreline:P.Duffield41R.Crowley15S.Hill32
Half Forwards:M.De Boer40C.Mayne23C.Pearce46
Forwards: H.Ballantyne1M.Pavlich29Z.Clarke30
Followers: J.Griffin12D.Mundy16G.Broughton6
Interchange: M.Barlow21L.Neale27L.Spurr34 D.Roberton24
Emergencies: A.Silvagni36J.van Berlo47T.Sheridan11
In: L.Spurr, D.Roberton
Out: J.Anthony (omitted) , N.Fyfe (shoulder)

St Kilda v Hawthorn, MCG, 7.40pm, Saturday 5 May

ST KILDA
B: J.Gram1 S.Gilbert19 J.Blake27
HB: T.Simpkin31 S.Fisher25 S.Dempster24
C: N.Dal Santo26 L.Hayes7 B.Goddard18
HF: J.Steven3 N.Riewoldt12 L.Montagna11
F: S.Milne44 R.Stanley28 A.Siposs2
FOLL: B.McEvoy5 D.Armitage20 C.Jones4
I/C: J.Geary14 Te.Milera32 J.Cripps35 B.Wilkes37
EMERG: A.Saad21 J.Koschitzke23 D.Polo34
IN: A.Siposs
OUT: D.Polo (omitted)

HAWTHORN
B: B.Stratton24 J.Boumann31 B.Guerra18
HB: G.Birchall14 R.Schoenmakers25 L.Hodge15
C: L.Shiels26 S.Mitchell5 J.Lewis3
HF: M.Osborne7 L.Franklin23 S.Savage21
F: C.Rioli33 J.Roughead2 L.Breust22
FOLL: D.Hale20 S.Burgoyne9 B.Sewell12
I/C: M.Suckling4 P.Puopolo28 I.Smith16 B.Whitecross37
EMG: K.Cheney13 B.McCauley40 J.Gunston19
IN: G.Birchall, J.Boumann, I.Smith
OUT: J.Gibson (ankle), K.Cheney (omitted), B.McCauley (omitted)

Sydney Swans v Adelaide, SCG, 7.40pm, Saturday 5 May

SYDNEY SWANS
B: M.Mattner29 T.Richards25 A.Johnson
HB: N.Malceski9 H.Grundy39 R.Shaw
C: K.Jack15 A.Goodes37 Lew.Jetta
HF: R.O’Keefe5 SB.Reid20 Ju.Bolton
F: J.McVeigh3 A.Everitt13 B.McGlynn
FOLL: M.Seaby1 JP.Kennedy12 L.Parker
I/C: C.Bird14 D.Hannebery4 L.Roberts-Thomson N.Smith40
EMERG: T.Armstrong19 T.Dennis-Lane8 J.White

ADELAIDE
B: M.Doughty11 B.Rutten25 G.Johncock18
HB: M.Jaensch10 D.Talia12 B.Reilly3
C: R.Sloane9 P.Dangerfield32 D.Mackay14
HF: J.Petrenko23 K.Tippett4 R.Henderson45
F: J.Porplyzia40 T.Walker13 M.Wright47
FOLL: S.Jacobs24 S.Thompson5 N.van Berlo7
I/C: I.Callinan37 J.Lyons31 S.McKernan35 B.Smith33
EMER: J.Jenkins20 B.Martin36 B.Symes15
IN: J.Porplyzia
OUT: A.Otten (omitted)

Carlton v Greater Western Sydney, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm, Sunday 6 May

CARLTON
Backs:         Jamison Henderson Joseph
Half-backs:    Tuohy Gibbs Duigan
Centres:       Simpson Robinson Armfield
Half-forwards: Walker Thornton Lucas
Forwards:      Garlett Hampson Betts
Followers:     Warnock Murphy Scotland
Interchange:   From: Bootsma Bower Collins Curnow Ellard McLean Russell
In:            McLean Bower Warnock Collins Ellard Bootsma
Out:           Judd (soreness) Waite (hip) Kreuzer (knee)
New:           Joshua Bootsma, 19, South Fremantle

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
Backs:         Power Davis Kennedy
Half-backs:    Hombsch Mohr McDonald
Centres:       Bugg Scully Coniglio
Half-forwards: Palmer O’hAilpin Adams
Forwards:      Sumner Giles Hampton
Followers:     Brogan Ward  Shiel
Interchange:   From: Cameron Folau Greene Reid Smith Tyson Wilson
In:            Brogan O’hAilpin Mohr Palmer Kennedy Tyson Sumner Wilson
Out:           Bruce (injured) Treloar (injured) Tomlinson Townsend (injured) Edwards
New:           Setanta o’hAilpin, 29, Carlton; Liam Sumner, 18, Sandringham Dragons

Port Adelaide v Richmond, AAMI Park, 3.15pm, Sunday 6 May

PORT ADELAIDE
Backs:         Trengove Carlile Surjan
Half-backs:    Hartlett Chaplin Jacobs
Centres:       P Stewart Cassisi Cornes
Half-forwards: Boak Westhoff Broadbent
Forwards:      D Stewart Butcher McCarthy
Followers:     Renouf Brad Ebert Rodan
Interchange:   From: Brett Ebert Hitchcock Logan Pearce Pfeiffer Young Phillips
In:            Logan Brett Ebert Phillips D Stewart Hitchcock
Out:           Schulz (eye) Wingard (shoulder)

RICHMOND
Backs:         Morris Rance Newman
Half-backs:    Houli Grimes Batchelor
Centres:       Grigg Martin Ellis
Half-forwards: Deledio Miller Foley
Forwards:      Conca Riewoldt Vickery
Followers:     I Maric Cotchin  Tuck
Interchange:   From: Dea Nahas White King Edwards Arnot McGuane
In:            McGuane Edwards King Arnot
Out:           Jackson (suspended)
New:           Matthew Arnot, 18, Oakleigh Chargers

West Coast Eagles v North Melbourne, 4.40pm AEST, Sunday 6 May         

WEST COAST
Backs: Smith Glass Butler
Half-backs: Waters Mackenzie Hurn
Centres: Gaff Priddis Rosa
Half-forwards: Masten Darling Hill
Forwards: Naitanui Lynch Hams
Followers: Cox S Selwood  Kerr
Interchange: From: Brennan Lycett McGinnity Newman A Selwood Sheppard Shuey
In: Mackenzie Brennan McGinnity Sheppard Lycett Newman
Out: Kennedy (ankle) Brown (eye) Schofield (suspended)
New: Jacob Brennan, 22, East Fremantle WA; Murray Newman, 18, Swan Districts WA

NORTH MELBOURNE
B: MacMillan Thompson Atley
HB: Wells Firrito L Delaney
C: Adams Swallow Wright
HF: Cunnington Tarrant Harvey
F:Harper Petrie Thomas
FOLL: McIntosh Ziebell Bastinac
I/C: From: McKenzie Anthony Goldstein Edwards Garlett Pedersen Mullett
IN: Goldstein Garlett McKenzie Pedersen
OUT: Greenwood
NEW: Brad McKenzie, 18, Sturt SA

AFL Teams – Round 5


Collingwood v Essendon, MCG, 2.40pm, Wednesday 25 April

COLLINGWOOD
B: Harry O’Brien, Lachlan Keeffe, Nathan Brown
HB: Simon Buckley, Nick Maxwell, Tyson Goldsack
C: Dane Swan, Sharrod Wellingham, Ben Johnson
HF: Paul Seedsman, Chris Dawes, Ben Sinclair
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Alex Fasolo
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
Int: Marty Clarke, Jarryd Blair, Alan Toovey, Kirk Ugle
Emg: Alan Didak, Tom Young, Cameron Wood
IN: Nathan Brown, Kirk Ugle
OUT: Jackson Paine (omitted), Tom Young (omitted)
NEW: Kirk Ugle (Swan Districts, WAFL)

ESSENDON
B: Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
HB: Michael Hibberd, Tayte Pears, Kyle Hardingham
C: Jake Melksham, Jobe Watson, David Zaharakis
HF: Brent Stanton, Paddy Ryder, Jake Carlisle
F: Alwyn Davey, Stewart Crameri, Leroy Jetta
FOLL: Tom Bellchambers, Heath Hocking, Angus Monfries,
I/C: Cory Dell’Olio, Ben Howlett, Sam Lonergan, Ricky Dyson
EMERG: Luke Davis, Travis Colyer Henry Slattery
In: Jake Carlisle
Out: Michael Hurley (hamstring)

Fremantle v Carlton, Patersons Stadium, 8.45pm, Friday 27 April

CARLTON
B: D.Armfield M.Jamison B.Thornton
HB: Z.Tuohy L.Henderson N.Duigan
C: H.Scotland M.Murphy K.Simpson
HF: A.Walker J.Waite M.Robinson
F: J.Garlett S.Hampson E.Betts
Foll: M.Kreuzer C.Judd B.Gibbs
Int: E.Curnow A.Joseph K.Lucas J.Russell
EMG: P.Bower D.Ellard B.McLean
IN: J.Russell, B.Thornton, A.Walker, D.Armfield. A.Joseph
OUT: Paul Bower, Andrew Carrazzo, Chris Yarran, Brock McLean, Jeremy Laidler

FREMANTLE
B: G.Broughton, Z.Dawson, A.McPhee
HB: M.Johnson, L.McPharlin, T.Mzungu
C: P.Duffield, R.Crowley, S.Hill
HF: M.De Boer, C.Mayne, L.Neale
F: H.Ballantyne, M.Pavlich, Z.Clarke
FOLL: J.Griffin, D.Mundy, N.Fyfe
I/C: C.Pearce, M.Barlow, G.Ibbotson, J.Anthony
EMG: D.Roberton, K.Bradley, L.Spurr
IN: J.Griffin, N.Fyfe
OUT: A.Sandilands (knee), N.Suban (omitted)

GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval, 1.40pm, Saturday 28 April

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
B: P.Davis, J.Hombsch, L.Power
HB: A.Treloar, C.Cornes, T.Bugg
C: T.Adams, James McDonald, T.Scully
HF: S.Coniglio, J.Cameron, J.Townsend
F: S.Reid, I.Folau, C.Hampton
FOLL: J.Giles, C.Ward, D.Shiel
I/C: D.Smith, T.Greene, S.Edwards, A.Tomlinson
EMG: N.Wilson J.Bruce D.Tyson
IN: S.Reid , T.Adams , S.Coniglio , J.Cameron , T.Greene
OUT: D.Brogan (injured), T.Mohr (injured), R.Palmer (injured), A.Miles (omitted), A.Kennedy (omitted)
NEW: T.Adams

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: R.Murphy, B.Lake, D.Addison
HB: E.Wood, R.Hargrave, P.Veszpremi
C: D.Cross, M.Boyd, L.Dahlhaus
HF: N.Djerrkura, L.Jones, A.Cooney
F: J.Grant, J.Roughead, J.Sherman
FOLL: W.Minson, R.Griffen, L.Picken
I/C: M.Wallis, S.Higgins, T.Liberatore, A.Cordy
EMG: M.Austin, Z.Skinner, C.Smith
IN: B.Lake, T.Liberatore
OUT: D.Giansiracusa (hip), M.Austin (omitted)

North Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm, Saturday 28 April

NORTH MELBOURNE
Backs: MacMillan Thompson Atley
Half-backs: Wells Firrito L Delaney
Centres: Adams Swallow Wright
Half-forwards: Cunnington Edwards Harvey
Forwards: Harper Petrie Thomas
Followers:  McIntosh Ziebell Bastinac
Interchange: Anthony Greenwood Tarrant Mullett
Emergencies: McKenzie Garlett Pedersen
In: Tarrant Greenwood Mullett
Out: Campbell McMahon (illness) Goldstein

GOLD COAST
Backs:         Brennan Bock Tape
Half-backs:    Shaw Warnock Wilkinson
Centres:       Rischitelli Hunt McKenzie
Half-forwards: Bennell Lynch Matera
Forwards:      Brown Day Russell
Followers:     Smith Caddy Prestia
Interchange:   Swallow Horsley Iles Dixon
Emergencies:   Weller Toy A Hall
In:     Iles Dixon Horsley Wilkinson
Out:        Fraser Ablett (knee) Harbrow (elbow) Hall
New:       Kyal Horsley, 24, Subiaco (WA)

Melbourne v St Kilda, MCG, 7.40pm, Saturday 28 April

MELBOURNE
Backs: Frawley Rivers Bartram
Half-backs: Morton Garland Grimes
Centres: McKenzie Moloney McDonald
Half-forwards: Jones Sellar Howe
Forwards: Sylvia Dunn Davey
Followers: Jamar Magner Trengove
Interchange: Bate MacDonald Watts Bail
Emergencies: Petterd Tapscott Fitzpatrick
In: Sylvia Grimes
Out: Clark (concussion) Tapscott

ST KILDA
Backs: Geary Gilbert Blake
Half-backs: Simpkin Fisher Dempster
Centres: Dal Santo Hayes Goddard
Half-forwards: Steven Riewoldt Montagna
Forwards: Milne Stanley Milera
Followers: McEvoy Polo Jones
Interchange: Newnes Armitage Cripps Gram
Emergencies: Siposs Ledger Wilkes
In: Gram
Out: Koschitzke (suspended)

Brisbane Lions v Geelong, Gabba, 7.40pm, Saturday 28 April

BRISBANE LIONS
Backs: McGrath Maguire Lester
Half-backs: Golby Patfull Hanley
Centres: Adcock Rockliff Drummond
Half-forwards: Rich Brown Banfield
Forwards: Redden Merrett Cornelius
Followers: Hudson Black Raines
Interchange: Polkinghorne Polec Karnezis Crisp
Emergencies: Harwood Sheldon Longer
In: Polkinghorne Karnezis
Out: Sheldon Harwood

GEELONG
Backs: J Hunt Lonergan Enright
Half-backs: Mackie Scarlett Taylor
Centres: T Hunt Corey Christensen
Half-forwards: Chapman Hawkins Duncan
Forwards: Stokes Podsiadly Johnson
Followers: West Bartel Selwood
Interchange: Motlop Smedts Stringer Guthrie
Emergencies: Stephenson Horlin-Smith Gillies
In:  Smedts Scarlett
Out: Gillies Horlin-Smith

Hawthorn v Sydney Swans, Aurora Stadium, 1.10pm, Sunday 29 April

HAWTHORN
Backs: Stratton Gibson Guerra
Half-backs: Birchall Schoenmakers Suckling
Centres:  Shiels Mitchell Savage
Half-forwards: Burgoyne Franklin Osborne
Forwards:  Rioli Roughead Breust
Followers: Hale Sewell  Lewis
Interchange: Cheney Hodge Puopolo Whitecross
Emerg: Young Bruce McCauley
In: Hodge Birchall Puopolo Breust
Out: Gunston Hill Young Bruce

SYDNEY SWANS
Backs: Mattner Grundy Johnson
Half-backs: McVeigh Richards Shaw
Centres: Jack Bolton Jetta
Half-forwards: Malceski Goodes Everitt
Forwards:  Bird Reid McGlynn
Followers:  Seaby Kennedy O’Keefe
Interchange: Hannebery Parker Roberts-Thomson Smith
Emerg: White Armstrong Walsh
In:  Roberts-Thomson Smith Goodes
Out:  Rohan (broken leg) White Armstrong
New: Tommy Walsh, 24, St Kilda

Richmond v West Coast Eagles, MCG, 3.15pm,  Sunday 29 April

RICHMOND
Backs: Morris Rance Newman
Half-backs: Houli Grimes Batchelor
Centres:  Grigg Martin Jackson
Half-forwards: Deledio Miller Foley
Forwards: Conca Riewoldt Nahas
Followers: I Maric Cotchin Tuck
Interchange: From: Dea Ellis Vickery White
In: Dea
Out: A Maric

WEST COAST
Backs: Mackenzie Glass A Selwood
Half-backs: Waters Schofield Hurn
Centres: Gaff Priddis Rosa
Half-forwards: Masten Lynch Darling
Forwards: Cox Kennedy Hams
Followers: Naitanui S Selwood Kerr
Interchange: From: Butler Hill Shuey Smith
In: Butler
Out: Maric

Adelaide Crows v Port Adelaide, AAMI Stadium, 4.40pm, Sunday 29 April

ADELAIDE
B: Shaw Rutten Johncock
HB: Doughty Talia Reilly
C: Mackay S Thompson Smith
HF: Callinan Walker Wright
F: Dangerfield Tippett Porplyzia
FOLL: Jacobs Sloane van Berlo
I/C: From: Jaensch Lyons McKernan Petrenko

Emergencies: Henderson Otten Martin

IN: Johncock Callinan Otten Lyons
OUT: Vince (hand)
NEW: Jarryd Lyons, 19, Sandringham Dragons

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Surjan Carlile Trengove
HB: P Stewart Chaplin Pearce
C: Cornes Cassisi McCarthy
HF: Brad Ebert Westhoff Broadbent
F: Wingard Schulz Butcher
FOLL: Renouf Boak Hartlett
I/C: From: D Stewart Pfeiffer Young Jacobs

Emergencies: Hitchcock Phillips Rodan

IN: Young
OUT: Gray (knee)
NEW: Aaron Young, 19, Eastern Ranges