Category: Teams

AFL Teams – Round 16

AFL Teams – Round 16


COLLINGWOOD v ADELAIDE
Friday 12 July, 7:50pm, MCG

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Nick Maxwell, Ben Reid
HB: Clinton Young, Heath Shaw, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Jarrod Witts, Dane Swan
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Josh Thomas
Foll: Ben Hudson, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Ben Sinclair, Paul Seedsman, Sam Dwyer
Emerg: Ben Kennedy, Tyson Goldsack, Lachlan Keeffe

In: D.Beams
Out: B.Kennedy

Adelaide
B: Ricky Henderson, Ben Rutten, Luke Brown
HB: Brodie Smith, Daniel Talia, Rory Laird
C: Nathan van Berlo, Patrick Dangerfield, Bernie Vince
HF: Matthew Wright, Thomas Lynch, Richard Douglas
F: Jason Porplyzia, Josh Jenkins, Brad Crouch
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Rory Sloane, Scott Thompson
Int: Jarryd Lyons, David Mackay, Matthew Jaensch, Andrew Otten
Emerg: Mitchell Grigg, Ian Callinan, Luke Thompson

In: D.Mackay, J.Lyons
Out: S.McKernan (suspension), A.Riley (leg)
PORT ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
Saturday 13 July, 1:15pm, AAMI Stadium

Port Adelaide
B: Cameron O’Shea, Alipate Carlile, Tom Logan
HB: Matthew Broadbent, Thomas Jonas, Paul Stewart
C: Chad Wingard, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Robbie Gray, John Butcher, Angus Monfries
F: Jackson Trengove, Jay Schulz, Jake Neade
Foll: Matthew Lobbe, Matt Thomas, Hamish Hartlett
Int: Oliver Wines, Andrew Moore, Brad Ebert, Jasper Pittard
Emerg: Nathan Blee, Lewis Stevenson, Jack Hombsch

In: M.Thomas, J.Butcher
Out: J.Westhoff (suspension), J.Hombsch

Hawthorn
B: Ben Stratton, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Luke Hodge, Josh Gibson, Shaun Burgoyne
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Jack Gunston, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Shane Savage, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
Foll: David Hale, Jordan Lewis, Paul Puopolo
Int: Taylor Duryea, Max Bailey, Jonathan Simpkin, Brendan Whitecross
Emerg: Kyle Cheney, Brad Sewell, Jonathon Ceglar

In: B.Guerra
Out: B.Sewell
GEELONG v MELBOURNE
Saturday 13 July, 2:10pm, Simonds Stadium

Geelong
B: Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Josh Hunt
HB: Travis Varcoe, Tom Lonergan, Andrew Mackie
C: Taylor Hunt, Joel Selwood, Mitch Duncan
HF: Mathew Stokes, James Podsiadly, Billie Smedts
F: Josh Caddy, Tom Hawkins, Steven Motlop
Foll: Dawson Simpson, James Kelly, Jimmy Bartel
Int: Jordan Murdoch, Mark Blicavs, Steve Johnson, Jesse Stringer
Emerg: Trent West, Mitch Brown, George Horlin-Smith

In: S.Johnson, T.Varcoe, B.Smedts
Out: J.Corey (concussion), C.Enright (foot), A.Christensen (hamstring)

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, Colin Garland, Dean Terlich
HB: Tom McDonald, James Frawley, Mitchell Clisby
C: Jimmy Toumpas, Jack Trengove, Jack Grimes
HF: Sam Blease, Jack Watts, Matt Jones
F: Jack Fitzpatrick, Chris Dawes, Jeremy Howe
Foll: Max Gawn, Colin Sylvia, Nathan Jones
Int: Dean Kent, Daniel Nicholson, Aaron Davey, Shannon Byrnes
Emerg: Jordie McKenzie, Cameron Pedersen, David Rodan

In: S.Blease
Out: D.Rodan
RICHMOND v GOLD COAST SUNS
Saturday 13 July, 4:40pm, Cazaly Stadium

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Ricky Petterd
HB: Chris Newman, Troy Chaplin, Reece Conca
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Aaron Edwards, Shane Edwards, Jake King
F: Ty Vickery, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Ivan Maric, Brett Deledio, Nathan Foley
Int: Matt White, Matthew Arnot, Brandon Ellis, Nick Vlastuin
Emerg: Liam McBean, Matt Dea, Sam Lonergan

In: I.Maric, R.Petterd, M.Arnot
Out: O.Stephenson, J.Batchelor, M.Dea

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Sam Day, Sebastian Tape
HB: Greg Broughton, Rory Thompson, Tom Murphy
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Danny Stanley
HF: Jarrod Harbrow, Steven May, Aaron Hall
F: Campbell Brown, Josh Hall, Luke Russell
Foll: Tom Nicholls, David Swallow, Jaeger O’Meara
Int: Jared Brennan, Harley Bennell, Andrew Boston, Dion Prestia
Emerg: Alex Sexton, Maverick Weller, Joel Wilkinson

In: G.Ablett, S.Tape, J.Hall
Out: J.Wilkinson, D.Gorringe (shoulder), T.Sumner
CARLTON v ST KILDA
Saturday 13 July, 7:40pm, Etihad Stadium

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Andrew McInnes, Bryce Gibbs
C: Chris Yarran, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Sam Rowe, Heath Scotland
Foll: Matthew Kreuzer, Eddie Betts, Jaryd Cachia
Int: Marc Murphy, Andrew Carrazzo, Kane Lucas, Dennis Armfield
Emerg: Matthew Watson, Simon White, Levi Casboult

In: S.Rowe, H.Scotland
Out: J.Waite (knee), L.Casboult

St Kilda
B: Rhys Stanley, James Gwilt, Sean Dempster
HB: Farren Ray, Dylan Roberton, Clinton Jones
C: Jack Newnes, Lenny Hayes, Jarryn Geary
HF: David Armitage, Nick Riewoldt, Leigh Montagna
F: Stephen Milne, Tom Lee, Trent Dennis-Lane
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Nick Dal Santo, Jack Steven
Int: Josh Saunders, Tom Hickey, Terry Milera, Brodie Murdoch
Emerg: Arryn Siposs, Nathan Wright, Sebastian Ross

In: S.Milne, N.Riewoldt
Out: N.Wright, A.Saad
BRISBANE v NORTH MELBOURNE
Saturday 13 July, 7:40pm, Gabba

Brisbane
B: Mitch Golby, Matt Maguire, Joel Patfull
HB: Ryan Harwood, Justin Clarke, Brent Staker
C: Pearce Hanley, Ryan Lester, Jed Adcock
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Tom Rockliff
F: Ashley McGrath, Daniel Merrett, Rohan Bewick
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Jack Redden, Daniel Rich
Int: James Polkinghorne, Andrew Raines, Josh Green, Sam Mayes
Emerg: Patrick Karnezis, Sam Docherty, Elliot Yeo

In: J.Polkinghorne
Out: B.Moloney (calf)

North Melbourne
B: Lachlan Hansen, Scott D. Thompson, Aaron Mullett
HB: Taylor Hine, Nathan Grima, Shaun Atley
C: Sam Gibson, Daniel Wells, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Leigh Adams, Drew Petrie, Levi Greenwood
F: Aaron Black, Robbie Tarrant, Brent Harvey
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
Int: Ben Cunnington, Brad McKenzie, Jamie Macmillan, Michael Firrito
Emerg: Taylor Garner, Ben Jacobs, Luke Delaney

In: –
Out: –
SYDNEY v GWS GIANTS
Sunday 14 July, 1:10pm, SCG

Sydney
B: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Dane Rampe
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Jarrad McVeigh
C: Daniel Hannebery, Josh Kennedy, Ben McGlynn
HF: Andrejs Everitt, Kurt Tippett, Luke Parker
F: Ryan O’Keefe, Mike Pyke, Jude Bolton
Foll: Shane Mumford, Kieren Jack, Craig Bird
Int (from): Tom Mitchell, Jed Lamb, Tim Membrey, Brandon Jack, Jesse White, Harry Cunningham, Xavier Richards

In: J.White, H.Cunningham, X.Richards, T.Membrey
Out: S.Reid (quad)

GWS Giants
B: Stephen Gilham, Phil Davis, Sam Darley
HB: Curtly Hampton, Tim Mohr, Tomas Bugg
C: Lachie Whitfield, Adam Treloar, Will Hoskin-Elliott
HF: Dylan Shiel, Jeremy Cameron, Rhys Palmer
F: Devon Smith, Setanta O’hAilpin, Nicholas Haynes
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Callan Ward, Tom Scully
Int (from): Mark Whiley, Sam Reid, Dom Tyson, Aidan Corr, Shaun Edwards, Gerald Ugle, Jonathan O’Rourke

In: P.Davis, S.Darley, D.Tyson, T.Bugg, G.Ugle, S.Edwards, M.Whiley, J.O’Rourke
Out: A.Kennedy, T.Adams (suspension), A.Tomlinson, J.Townsend, S.Coniglio (hamstring)
WESTERN BULLDOGS v ESSENDON
Sunday 14 July, 3:20pm, Etihad Stadium

Western Bulldogs
B: Liam Picken, Jordan Roughead, Dale Morris
HB: Adam Cooney, Michael Talia, Brett Goodes
C: Jason Tutt, Tom Liberatore, Robert Murphy
HF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Liam Jones, Nathan Hrovat
F: Dylan Addison, Jarrad Grant, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: Will Minson, Clay Smith, Ryan Griffen
Int (from): Mitch Wallis, Tom Young, Koby Stevens, Lachie Hunter, Jack Macrae, Tory Dickson, Daniel Cross

In: D.Cross, D.Addison, J.Grant, L.Picken, L.Hunter, T.Young
Out: A.Cordy, J.Stringer (soreness), J.Johannisen (shoulder)

Essendon
B: Courtenay Dempsey, Dustin Fletcher, Tayte Pears
HB: Mark Baguley, Cale Hooker, Michael Hibberd
C: Brendon Goddard, Dyson Heppell, Jake Melksham
HF: David Myers, Michael Hurley, Brent Stanton
F: Jackson Merrett, Jake Carlisle, Nick Kommer
Foll: Patrick Ryder, David Zaharakis, Jason Winderlich
Int (from): Nathan Lovett-Murray, Tom Bellchambers, Nick O’Brien, Travis Colyer, Leroy Jetta, Ben Howlett, Kyle Hardingham

In: N.Lovett-Murray, L.Jetta, K.Hardingham, N.O’Brien
Out: J.Watson (collarbone)
WEST COAST v FREMANTLE
Sunday 14 July, 2:40pm, Patersons Stadium

West Coast
B: Will Schofield, Darren Glass, Mitchell Brown
HB: Jacob Brennan, Eric Mackenzie, Ashley Smith
C: Andrew Gaff, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
HF: Mark Hutchings, Josh Kennedy, Josh Hill
F: Mark LeCras, Dean Cox, Jack Darling
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Chris Masten, Bradd Dalziell
Int (from): Blayne Wilson, Cale Morton, Brad Sheppard, Andrew Embley, Jamie Cripps, Scott Lycett, Adam Carter

In: A.Smith, C.Morton, S.Lycett, B.Wilson, A.Carter
Out: B.Waters (knee), P.McGinnity

Fremantle
B: Alex Silvagni, Zac Dawson, Garrick Ibbotson
HB: Lee Spurr, Michael Johnson, David Mundy
C: Tendai Mzungu, Ryan Crowley, Stephen Hill
HF: Nathan Fyfe, Chris Mayne, Clancee Pearce
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Aaron Sandilands
Foll: Zac Clarke, Matt de Boer, Nick Suban
Int (from): Lachie Neale, Cameron Sutcliffe, Michael Walters, Matthew Taberner, Michael Barlow, Danyle Pearce, Tom Sheridan

In: A.Silvagni, C.Sutcliffe, L.Neale, M.Taberner
Out: L.McPharlin (calf)

AFL Teams – Round 15

AFL Teams – Round 15


AFL Cap Teams

CARLTON v COLLINGWOOD
Friday 5 July, 7:50pm, MCG

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Andrew McInnes, Bryce Gibbs
C: Kane Lucas, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Levi Casboult, Eddie Betts, Jaryd Cachia
Int: Marc Murphy, Chris Yarran, Andrew Carrazzo, Dennis Armfield
Emerg: Nick Graham, Sam Rowe, Simon White

In: A.Carrazzo, M.Murphy, A.McInnes
Out: S.White, J.Bootsma (hamstring) , H.Scotland (adductor)

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Nick Maxwell, Ben Reid
HB: Clinton Young, Heath Shaw, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Jarrod Witts, Dane Swan
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Josh Thomas
Foll: Ben Hudson, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Ben Sinclair, Paul Seedsman, Sam Dwyer
Emerg: Martin Clarke, Kyle Martin, Jordan Russell

In: A.Krakouer, B.Reid, C.Young, J.Witts
Out: Q.Lynch (back), H.O’Brien (ankle), J.Russell, K.Martin
GWS GIANTS v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Saturday 6 July, 1:45pm, Skoda Stadium

GWS Giants
B: Aidan Corr, Stephen Gilham, Adam Kennedy
HB: Nicholas Haynes, Tim Mohr, Curtly Hampton
C: Stephen Coniglio, Dylan Shiel, Adam Treloar
HF: Lachie Whitfield, Adam Tomlinson, Jacob Townsend
F: Devon Smith, Setanta O’hAilpin, Jeremy Cameron
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Callan Ward, Tom Scully
Int: Taylor Adams, Sam Reid, Rhys Palmer, Will Hoskin-Elliott
Emerg: Joshua Bruce, Toby Greene, Liam Sumner

In: R.Palmer, S.Coniglio, J.Cameron
Out: L.Sumner, Z.Williams, T. Greene.

Western Bulldogs
B: Dale Morris, Michael Talia, Jason Johannisen
HB: Brett Goodes, Jordan Roughead, Jack Macrae
C: Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen, Clay Smith
HF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Liam Jones, Robert Murphy
F: Tory Dickson, Ayce Cordy, Jake Stringer
Foll: Will Minson, Tom Liberatore, Mitch Wallis
Int: Jason Tutt, Koby Stevens, Nathan Hrovat, Luke Dahlhaus
Emerg: Dylan Addison, Liam Picken, Daniel Cross

In: B.Goodes, K.Stevens, J.Tutt
Out: M.Boyd (cheekbone), N.Lower, L.Hunter
NORTH MELBOURNE v RICHMOND
Saturday 6 July, 2:10pm, Etihad Stadium

North Melbourne
B: Michael Firrito, Scott D. Thompson, Aaron Mullett
HB: Lachlan Hansen, Nathan Grima, Shaun Atley
C: Sam Gibson, Ben Cunnington, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Daniel Wells, Drew Petrie, Levi Greenwood
F: Leigh Adams, Robbie Tarrant, Brent Harvey
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
Int: Brad McKenzie, Aaron Black, Jamie Macmillan, Taylor Hine
Emerg: Will Sierakowski, Jordan Gysberts, Majak Daw

In: B.Cunnington
Out: L.Thomas (suspension)

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Bachar Houli
HB: Chris Newman, Troy Chaplin, Jake Batchelor
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Shane Edwards, Aaron Edwards, Jake King
F: Ty Vickery, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Orren Stephenson, Brett Deledio, Nathan Foley
Int: Matt White, Brandon Ellis, Nick Vlastuin, Reece Conca
Emerg: Ricky Petterd, Matthew Arnot, Matt Dea

In: N.Vlastuin
Out: M.Arnot
BRISBANE v GOLD COAST
Saturday 6 July, 4:40pm, Gabba

Brisbane
B: Mitch Golby, Matt Maguire, Joel Patfull
HB: Daniel Merrett, Justin Clarke, Jed Adcock
C: Pearce Hanley, Brent Moloney, Rohan Bewick
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Tom Rockliff
F: Ashley McGrath, Brent Staker, Josh Green
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Jack Redden, Daniel Rich
Int: Ryan Lester, Andrew Raines, Ryan Harwood, Sam Mayes
Emerg: James Polkinghorne, Jordan Lisle, Elliot Yeo
In: D.Merrett, A.Raines, R.Bewick, J.Green, S.Mayes
Out: J.Polkinghorne, J.Lisle, E.Yeo, S.Docherty (back), S.Black (groin)

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Sam Day, Joel Wilkinson
HB: Greg Broughton, Rory Thompson, Tom Murphy
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Danny Stanley
HF: Jarrod Harbrow, Steven May, Aaron Hall
F: Campbell Brown, Daniel Gorringe, Timmy Sumner
Foll: Tom Nicholls, David Swallow, Jaeger O’Meara
Int: Harley Bennell, Andrew Boston, Luke Russell, Dion Prestia
Emerg: Sebastian Tape, Maverick Weller, Matthew Warnock

In: L.Russell, H.Bennell
Out: M.Weller, K.Hunt (calf)
GEELONG v HAWTHORN
Saturday 6 July, 7:40pm, MCG

Geelong
B: Cameron Guthrie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Joel Corey, Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt
C: Andrew Mackie, Joel Selwood, Mitch Duncan
HF: Mathew Stokes, James Podsiadly, Mark Blicavs
F: Josh Caddy, Tom Hawkins, Steven Motlop
Foll: Dawson Simpson, Allen Christensen, Jimmy Bartel
Int: Josh Hunt, Jordan Murdoch, James Kelly, Jesse Stringer
Emerg: Billie Smedts, Travis Varcoe, Nathan Vardy

In: –
Out: –

Hawthorn
B: Ben Stratton, Brian Lake, Brendan Whitecross
HB: Sam Mitchell, Josh Gibson, Shaun Burgoyne
C: Isaac Smith, Luke Hodge, Bradley Hill
HF: Jack Gunston, Lance Franklin, Luke Breust
F: Shane Savage, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
Foll: Max Bailey, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
Int: Taylor Duryea, David Hale, Paul Puopolo, Jonathan Simpkin
Emerg: Kyle Cheney, Will Langford, Brent Guerra

In: M.Bailey, P.Puopolo, C.Rioli
Out: X.Ellis (calf), L.Shiels (ankle), J.Ceglar (hip)
ADELAIDE v WEST COAST
Saturday 6 July, 7:10pm, AAMI Stadium

Adelaide
B: Andrew Otten, Ben Rutten, Luke Brown
HB: Nathan van Berlo, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C: Bernie Vince, Rory Sloane, Brad Crouch
HF: Aidan Riley, Ricky Henderson, Richard Douglas
F: Jason Porplyzia, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Wright
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Scott Thompson
Int: Shaun McKernan, Rory Laird, Matthew Jaensch, Thomas Lynch
Emerg: David Mackay, Richard Tambling, Kyle Hartigan

In: S.McKernan
Out: B.Reilly (Shoulder)

West Coast
B: Will Schofield, Darren Glass, Mitchell Brown
HB: Jacob Brennan, Eric Mackenzie, Beau Waters
C: Andrew Embley, Matt Priddis, Matt Rosa
HF: Mark Hutchings, Josh Kennedy, Josh Hill
F: Mark LeCras, Dean Cox, Jack Darling
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Chris Masten, Brad Sheppard
Int: Patrick McGinnity, Bradd Dalziell, Jamie Cripps, Andrew Gaff
Emerg: Blayne Wilson, Cale Morton, Scott Lycett

In: J.Hill, J.Brennan, J.Cripps, A.Embley
Out: D.Kerr (ribs), S.Butler (back), As.Smith (calf), S.Tunbridge
MELBOURNE v SYDNEY
Sunday 7 July, 1:10pm MCG

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, Colin Garland, Dean Terlich
HB: Tom McDonald, James Frawley, Mitchell Clisby
C: Matt Jones, Jack Trengove, Jack Grimes
HF: Dean Kent, Chris Dawes, David Rodan
F: Jack Fitzpatrick, Jack Watts, Jeremy Howe
Foll: Max Gawn, Colin Sylvia, Nathan Jones
Int (from): James Sellar, James Strauss, Daniel Nicholson, Aaron Davey, Jimmy Toumpas, Cameron Pedersen, Shannon Byrnes

In: J.Sellar, J.Grimes, J.Strauss, C.Pedersen
Out: S.Blease (ankle)

Sydney
B: Nick Smith, Ted Richards, Dane Rampe
HB: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Jarrad McVeigh
C: Daniel Hannebery, Josh Kennedy, Andrejs Everitt
HF: Ben McGlynn, Sam Reid, Jude Bolton
F: Mike Pyke, Kurt Tippett, Luke Parker
Foll: Shane Mumford, Kieren Jack, Ryan O’Keefe
Int (from): Craig Bird, Tom Mitchell, Jed Lamb, Brandon Jack, Tony Armstrong, Jesse White, Mitch Morton

In: M.Morton, T.Armstrong, S.Mumford, S.Reid
Out: X.Richards (quad)
FREMANTLE v ST KILDA
Sunday 7 July, 1:20pm, Patersons Stadium

Fremantle
B: Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Garrick Ibbotson
HB: Clancee Pearce, Michael Johnson, David Mundy
C: Danyle Pearce, Ryan Crowley, Stephen Hill
HF: Nathan Fyfe, Chris Mayne, Michael Walters
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Aaron Sandilands
Foll: Zac Clarke, Michael Barlow, Nick Suban
Int (from): Cameron Sutcliffe, Alex Silvagni, Lee Spurr, Tendai Mzungu, Matthew Taberner, Matt de Boer, Tom Sheridan

In: M.Pavlich, A.Sandilands, D.Mundy, L.Spurr, A.Silvagni, C.Sutcliffe, M.Barlow
Out: P.Duffield (calf), J.Hannath, V.Michie, H.Crozier (groin)

St Kilda
B: Nathan Wright, James Gwilt, Sean Dempster
HB: Farren Ray, Dylan Roberton, Clinton Jones
C: Brodie Murdoch, Lenny Hayes, Jarryn Geary
HF: David Armitage, Tom Hickey, Leigh Montagna
F: Ahmed Saad, Rhys Stanley, Trent Dennis-Lane
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Nick Dal Santo, Jack Steven
Int (from): Arryn Siposs, Jack Newnes, Sam Dunell, Josh Saunders, Tom Lee, Terry Milera, Sebastian Ross

In: T.Lee, A.Siposs, T.Hickey, A.Saad, J.Saunders, L.Hayes
Out: N.Riewoldt (soreness), J.Koschitzke (soreness), J.Webster
ESSENDON v PORT ADELAIDE
Sunday 7 July, 4:40pm, Etihad Stadium

Essendon
B: Mark Baguley, Dustin Fletcher, Tayte Pears
HB: Courtenay Dempsey, Cale Hooker, Michael Hibberd
C: Brendon Goddard, Jobe Watson, Jake Melksham
HF: Jackson Merrett, Jake Carlisle, Jason Winderlich
F: Nick Kommer, Michael Hurley, David Zaharakis
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Brent Stanton, Dyson Heppell
Int (from): Tom Bellchambers, Will Hams, Travis Colyer, Alwyn Davey, Ben Howlett, David Myers, Kyle Hardingham

In: K.Hardingham, T.Colyer, W.Hams, D.Fletcher
Out: S.Crameri (ankle)

Port Adelaide
B: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Thomas Jonas
HB: Jasper Pittard, Jackson Trengove, Cameron O’Shea
C: Chad Wingard, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Andrew Moore, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Paul Stewart
Foll: Matthew Lobbe, Oliver Wines, Hamish Hartlett
Int (from): Nathan Blee, Tom Logan, Brad Ebert, Jake Neade, Matt Thomas, Aaron Young, Matthew Broadbent

In: M.Thomas, P.Stewart, N.Blee, A.Young
Out: D.Cassisi (hamstring)

 

AFL Teams – Round 13

AFL Teams – Round 13


HAWTHORN v WEST COAST
Friday 21 June, 7:50pm, Etihad Stadium

Hawthorn
B: Ben Stratton, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Grant Birchall, Josh Gibson, Luke Hodge
C: Shane Savage, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Paul Puopolo, Lance Franklin, Jordan Lewis
F: David Hale, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
Foll: Max Bailey, Brad Sewell, Shaun Burgoyne
Int: Liam Shiels, Taylor Duryea, Jack Gunston, Jonathan Simpkin
Emerg: Kyle Cheney, Xavier Ellis, Matt Spangher

In: S.Savage
Out: I.Smith (corked calf)

West Coast
B: Sam Butler, Darren Glass, Mitchell Brown
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Beau Waters
C: Andrew Gaff, Scott Selwood, Andrew Embley
HF: Luke Shuey, Josh Kennedy, Chris Masten
F: Mark LeCras, Dean Cox, Jack Darling
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Matt Priddis, Daniel Kerr
Int: Blayne Wilson, Patrick McGinnity, Bradd Dalziell, Matt Rosa
Emerg: Brad Sheppard, Ashley Smith, Jacob Brennan

In: D.Glass, B.Waters, M.LeCras, J.Kennedy, B.Dalziell, P.McGinnity
Out: A.Selwood (back), J.Hill (hamstring), A.Hams, J.Brennan, B.Sheppard, J.Cripps
PORT ADELAIDE v SYDNEY
Saturday 22 June, 1:10pm, AAMI Stadium

Port Adelaide
B: Matthew Broadbent, Alipate Carlile, Jack Hombsch
HB: Cameron O’Shea, Thomas Jonas, Tom Logan
C: Matt Thomas, Brad Ebert, Kane Cornes
HF: Robbie Gray, Justin Westhoff, Paul Stewart
F: Jake Neade, Jay Schulz, Angus Monfries
Foll: Matthew Lobbe, Chad Wingard, Hamish Hartlett
Int: Oliver Wines, Jasper Pittard, John Butcher, Domenic Cassisi
Emerg: Nathan Blee, Andrew Moore, Campbell Heath

In: D.Cassisi, J.Pittard
Out: T.Boak (finger), C.Hitchcock (ankle)

Sydney
B: Tony Armstrong, Ted Richards, Dane Rampe
HB: Nick Smith, Heath Grundy, Nick Malceski
C: Daniel Hannebery, Josh Kennedy, Jarrad McVeigh
HF: Luke Parker, Kurt Tippett, Craig Bird
F: Jude Bolton, Adam Goodes, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Mike Pyke, Ryan O’Keefe, Kieren Jack
Int: Tom Mitchell, Jed Lamb, Jesse White, Mitch Morton
Emerg: Tim Membrey, Brandon Jack, Xavier Richards

In: T.Armstrong, K.Tippett, J.Lamb
Out: A.Everitt (Achilles), S.Mumford (cheekbone), B.Jack
ST KILDA v MELBOURNE
Saturday 22 June, 4:40pm, MCG

St Kilda
B: Rhys Stanley, James Gwilt, Dylan Roberton
HB: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, Jack Newnes
C: David Armitage, Sean Dempster, Terry Milera
HF: Nick Dal Santo, Justin Koschitzke, Clinton Jones
F: Trent Dennis-Lane, Nick Riewoldt, Jack Steven
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Farren Ray, Leigh Montagna
Int: Jimmy Webster, Tom Simpkin, Sam Dunell, Sebastian Ross
Emerg: Arryn Siposs, Brodie Murdoch, Ahmed Saad

In: J.Koschitzke, S.Fisher, T.Milera, T.Simpkin
Out: S.Milne, B.Maister (hamstring), A.Saad, J.Saunders

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, Colin Garland, Dean Terlich
HB: Tom McDonald, Cam Pedersen, Mitchell Clisby
C: Jeremy Howe, Jack Trengove, Matt Jones
HF: Aaron Davey, Chris Dawes, Sam Blease
F: Shannon Byrnes, Colin Sylvia, David Rodan
Foll: Jake Spencer, Jack Watts, Nathan Jones
Int: Dean Kent, Jack Fitzpatrick, Daniel Nicholson, Jimmy Toumpas
Emerg: James Sellar, Max Gawn, James Magner

In: S.Byrnes, M.Clisby, J.Spencer, D.Nicholson
Out: M.Jamar (toe), J.McKenzie (elbow), M.Evans (foot), L.Tapscott
WESTERN BULLDOGS v RICHMOND
Saturday 22 June, 7:40pm, Etihad Stadium

Western Bulldogs
B: Brett Goodes, Jordan Roughead, Jason Johannisen
HB: Dale Morris, Michael Talia, Robert Murphy
C: Jack Macrae, Nick Lower, Adam Cooney
HF: Daniel Giansiracusa, Liam Jones, Matthew Boyd
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Lukas Markovic, Clay Smith
Foll: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Tom Liberatore
Int: Liam Picken, Jake Stringer, Nathan Hrovat, Lachie Hunter
Emerg: Dylan Addison, Mitch Wallis, Jarrad Grant

In: N.Hrovat, L.Hunter
Out: D.Addison, K.Stevens (shoulder)

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Bachar Houli
HB: Chris Newman, Troy Chaplin, Nick Vlastuin
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Aaron Edwards, Shane Edwards, Jake King
F: Ty Vickery, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Ivan Maric, Brett Deledio, Nathan Foley
Int: Matt White, Brandon Ellis, Reece Conca, David Astbury
Emerg: Jake Batchelor, Matt Dea, Sam Lonergan
FREMANTLE v NORTH MELBOURNE
Sunday 23 June, 1:20pm, Patersons Stadium

Fremantle
B: Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
HB: Clancee Pearce, Michael Johnson, Garrick Ibbotson
C: Paul Duffield, Ryan Crowley, Tendai Mzungu
HF: Nathan Fyfe, Chris Mayne, Stephen Hill
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Hayden Crozier, Michael Walters
Foll: Zac Clarke, David Mundy, Michael Barlow
Int (from): Alex Silvagni, Nick Suban, Matthew Taberner, Matt de Boer, Danyle Pearce, Tom Sheridan, Jack Hannath

In: M.Walters , T.Sheridan , M.Taberner
Out: –

North Melbourne
B: Lachlan Hansen, Scott D. Thompson, Aaron Mullett
HB: Taylor Hine, Nathan Grima, Michael Firrito
C: Sam Gibson, Shaun Atley, Ben Cunnington
HF: Daniel Wells, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
F: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Leigh Adams
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Ryan Bastinac
Int (from): Levi Greenwood, Liam Anthony, Sam Wright, Brad McKenzie, Jamie Macmillan, Ben Jacobs, Luke Delaney

In: L.Anthony, L.Delaney, L.Greenwood, B.Jacobs, B.McKenzie
Out: S.McMahon (ankle), W.Sierakowski
BRISBANE LIONS v GEELONG
Sunday 23 June, 4:40pm, Gabba

Brisbane
B: Jed Adcock, Daniel Merrett, Justin Clarke
HB: Daniel Rich, Joel Patfull, Brent Staker
C: Sam Mayes, Jack Redden, Mitch Golby
HF: Tom Rockliff, Jordan Lisle, Dayne Zorko
F: Ashley McGrath, Jonathan Brown, Ryan Lester
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Simon Black, Pearce Hanley
Int (from): James Polkinghorne, Andrew Raines, Rohan Bewick, Brent Moloney, Ryan Harwood, Sam Docherty, Elliot Yeo

In: J.Brown, D.Merrett, B.Moloney, J.Polkinghorne
Out: N.McKeever

Geelong
B: Corey Enright, Tom Lonergan, Cameron Guthrie
HB: Joel Corey, Harry Taylor, Josh Hunt
C: Andrew Mackie, Joel Selwood, James Kelly
HF: Mark Blicavs, James Podsiadly, Allen Christensen
F: Mitch Duncan, Tom Hawkins, Steven Motlop
Foll: Nathan Vardy, Steve Johnson, Jimmy Bartel
Int (from): Jackson Thurlow, Taylor Hunt, Billie Smedts, Jordan Murdoch, Josh Caddy, Jesse Stringer, Mathew Stokes

In: H.Taylor, T.Hunt, S.Motlop, J.Caddy, M.Blicavs
Out: T.West (back), M.Brown
BYES: Adelaide, Gold Coast, GWS Giants, Carlton, Collingwood, Essendon

AFL Teams – Round 12

AFL Teams – Round 12


CARLTON v HAWTHORN
Friday 14 June, 7:50pm, Etihad Stadium

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Josh Bootsma
C: Andrew Carrazzo, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Levi Casboult, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Bryce Gibbs, Kane Lucas, Eddie Betts, Jaryd Cachia
Emerg: Chris Yarran, Sam Rowe, Simon White

In: A.Carrazzo, J.Bootsma
Out: S.White, C.Yarran

Hawthorn
B: Ben Stratton, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall, Sam Mitchell
C: Isaac Smith, Luke Hodge, Bradley Hill
HF: Jack Gunston, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
F: Paul Puopolo, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
Foll: Max Bailey, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
Int: Liam Shiels, Taylor Duryea, David Hale, Jonathan Simpkin
Emerg: Kyle Cheney, Sam Grimley, Shane Savage

In: M.Bailey, J.Gunston
Out: K.Cheney, S.Grimley
RICHMOND v ADELAIDE CROWS
Saturday 15 June, 1:40pm, MCG

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Bachar Houli
HB: Chris Newman, Troy Chaplin, Nick Vlastuin
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Aaron Edwards, Shane Edwards, Jake King
F: Ty Vickery, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Ivan Maric, Brett Deledio, Nathan Foley
Int: Matt White, Brandon Ellis, Jake Batchelor, Reece Conca
Emerg: Robin Nahas, David Astbury, Sam Lonergan

In: R.Conca, B.Ellis
Out: S.Lonergan, M.Dea (calf)

Adelaide
B: Rory Laird, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: David Mackay, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C: Nathan van Berlo, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
HF: Thomas Lynch, Josh Jenkins, Bernie Vince
F: Jason Porplyzia, Shaun McKernan, Ian Callinan
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Richard Douglas
Int: Matthew Jaensch, Luke Brown, Ricky Henderson, Matthew Wright
Emerg: Graham Johncock, Jarryd Lyons, Brad Crouch

In: D.Mackay, M.Jaensch, M.Wright, L.Brown
Out: B.Reilly, J.Petrenko (shoulder), S.Kerridge, B.Crouch
FREMANTLE v BRISBANE LIONS
Saturday 15 June, 2:40pm, Patersons Stadium

Fremantle
B: Zac Dawson, Luke McPharlin, Lee Spurr
HB: Paul Duffield, Michael Johnson, Nick Suban
C: Clancee Pearce, Ryan Crowley, Michael Barlow
HF: Nathan Fyfe, Chris Mayne, Hayden Crozier
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Jack Hannath, Alex Silvagni
Foll: Zac Clarke, David Mundy, Stephen Hill
Int: Garrick Ibbotson, Tendai Mzungu, Matt de Boer, Danyle Pearce
Emerg: Cameron Sutcliffe, Matthew Taberner, Tom Sheridan

In: A.Silvagni
Out: C.Sutcliffe

Brisbane
B: Ryan Harwood, Justin Clarke, Elliot Yeo
HB: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Ryan Lester
C: Sam Mayes, Jack Redden, Pearce Hanley
HF: Rohan Bewick, Jordan Lisle, Dayne Zorko
F: Ashley McGrath, Matthew Leuenberger, Brent Staker
Foll: Niall McKeever, Simon Black, Tom Rockliff
Int: Andrew Raines, Mitch Golby, Sam Docherty, Daniel Rich
Emerg: James Polkinghorne, Billy Longer, Marco Paparone

In: M.Leuenberger, T.Rockliff, J.Lisle, D.Rich, M.Golby, N.McKeever, S.Mayes
Out: B.Moloney (back), J.Polkinghorne, P.Karnezis, B.Longer, J.Crisp, S.Michael, M.Paparone
ESSENDON v GOLD COAST SUNS
Saturday 15 June, 7:40pm, Etihad Stadium

Essendon
B: Tayte Pears, Jake Carlisle, Mark Baguley
HB: Brendon Goddard, Cale Hooker, Michael Hibberd
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Dyson Heppell
HF: Jason Winderlich, Michael Hurley, Stewart Crameri
F: Nick Kommer, Joe Daniher, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Heath Hocking, David Zaharakis
Int: Jackson Merrett, Jake Melksham, Ben Howlett, David Myers
Emerg: Tom Bellchambers, Elliott Kavanagh, Kyle Hardingham

In: T.Pears, J.Merrett
Out: W.Hams, D.Fletcher (groin)

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Sam Day, Joel Wilkinson
HB: David Swallow, Rory Thompson, Tom Murphy
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Liam Patrick, Tom Lynch, Aaron Hall
F: Campbell Brown, Daniel Gorringe, Timmy Sumner
Foll: Tom Nicholls, Danny Stanley, Dion Prestia
Int: Jack Hutchins, Michael Rischitelli, Luke Russell, Jaeger O’Meara
Emerg: Jacob Gillbee, Steven May, Maverick Weller

In: D.Gorringe
Out: C.Dixon (ankle)
GWS GIANTS v PORT ADELAIDE
Sunday 16 June, 1:10pm, Skoda Stadium

GWS Giants
B: Lachie Plowman, Joshua Bruce, Adam Kennedy
HB: Curtly Hampton, Tim Mohr, Sam Reid
C: Lachie Whitfield, Adam Treloar, Tom Scully
HF: Jacob Townsend, Jeremy Cameron, Stephen Coniglio
F: Rhys Palmer, Adam Tomlinson, Devon Smith
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Callan Ward, Toby Greene
Int (from): Zachary Williams, Taylor Adams, Stephen Gilham, Dylan Shiel, Aidan Corr, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Gerald Ugle

In: W.Hoskin-Elliott, Z.Williams, T.Greene
Out:

Port Adelaide
B: Alipate Carlile, Jack Hombsch, Cameron O’Shea
HB: Matthew Broadbent, Thomas Jonas, Tom Logan
C: Chad Wingard, Travis Boak, Kane Cornes
HF: Jake Neade, John Butcher, Angus Monfries
F: Cameron Hitchcock, Jay Schulz, Justin Westhoff
Foll: Matthew Lobbe, Oliver Wines, Hamish Hartlett
Int (from): Nathan Blee, Andrew Moore, Brad Ebert, Matt Thomas, Robbie Gray, Kane Mitchell, Paul Stewart

In: M.Thomas, M.Lobbe, P.Stewart, A.Moore, N.Blee
Out: C.Heath, J.Redden (shoulder)
COLLINGWOOD v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Sunday 16 June, 4:40pm, Etihad Stadium

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Heath Shaw, Nick Maxwell, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Dane Swan
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Josh Thomas
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int (from): Kyle Martin, Tim Broomhead, Ben Sinclair, Alan Didak, Paul Seedsman, Sam Dwyer, Adam Oxley

In: S.Dwyer, T.Broomhead, J.Elliott
Out: nil

Western Bulldogs
B: Brett Goodes, Jordan Roughead, Michael Talia
HB: Jason Johannisen, Dale Morris, Dylan Addison
C: Adam Cooney, Matthew Boyd, Jack Macrae
HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Ryan Griffen
F: Daniel Giansiracusa, Jake Stringer, Luke Dahlhaus
Foll: Will Minson, Tom Liberatore, Nick Lower
Int (from): Lukas Markovic, Liam Picken, Mitch Wallis, Koby Stevens, Clay Smith, Nathan Hrovat, Tom Campbell

In: M.Boyd, A.Cooney, L.Markovic, T.Campbell
Out: T.Williams (shoulder)
BYES: North Melbourne, St Kilda, West Coast, Sydney, Geelong, Melbourne

AFL Teams – Round 11

AFL Teams – Round 11


AFL Team line-ups for Round 11:

ESSENDON v CARLTON
Friday June 7, 7:50pm, MCG

Essendon
B: Mark Baguley, Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hibberd
HB: Brendon Goddard, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Ben Howlett
HF: Jake Melksham, Michael Hurley, Alwyn Davey
F: David Zaharaki, Joe Daniher, Nick Kommer
Foll: Patrick Ryder, David Myers, Heath Hocking
Int: Will Hams, Jake Carlisle, Stewart Crameri, Jason Winderlich
Emerg: Tom Bellchambers, Leroy Jetta, Kyle Hardingham

In: A.Davey, B.Howlett, M.Hurley, J.Daniher
Out: C.Dempsey (ribs), L.Jetta, S.Gumbleton (ankle), T.Bellchambers

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Chris Yarran, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Levi Casboult, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Bryce Gibbs, Kane Lucas, Eddie Betts, Jaryd Cachia
Emerg: Josh Bootsma, Troy Menzel, Sam Rowe

In: C.Judd, E.Betts, K.Lucas
Out: T.Menzel, T.Bell, J.Bootsma

GWS GIANTS v GEELONG
Saturday June 8, 1:40pm, Skoda Stadium

GWS Giants
B: Stephen Gilham, Tim Mohr, Adam Kennedy
HB: Curtly Hampton, Joshua Bruce, Adam Treloar
C: Lachie Whitfield, Dylan Shiel, Stephen Coniglio
HF: Devon Smith, Jonathan Giles, Adam Tomlinson
F: Rhys Palmer, Jeremy Cameron, Gerald Ugle
Foll: Dean Brogan, Tom Scully, Callan Ward
Int: Taylor Adams, Jacob Townsend, Toby Greene, Lachie Plowman
Emerg: Zachary Williams, Sam Reid, Aidan Corr

In: D.Brogan, S.Gilham, G.Ugle, L.Plowman
Out: S.O’hAilpin, M.Buntine, N.Wilson (calf), A.Corr

Geelong
B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Cameron Guthrie, Mitch Brown, Josh Hunt
C: Jordan Murdoch, Jimmy Bartel, Jesse Stringer
HF: Mathew Stokes, Steve Johnson, Mitch Duncan
F: Allen Christensen, Tom Hawkins, James Podsiadly
Foll: Trent West, Joel Selwood, James Kelly
Int: Jackson Thurlow, Joel Corey, Billie Smedts, Nathan Vardy
Emerg: Jordan Schroder, Jed Bews, Josh Walker

In: J.Podsiadly, B.Smedts, J.Stringer, J.Thurlow, J.Murdoch
Out: H.Taylor (rest), S.Motlop (knee), J.Schroder, G.Burbury (quad), M.Blicavs (rest)

ADELAIDE v SYDNEY SWANS
Saturday June 8, 4:10pm, AAMI Stadium

Adelaide
B: Rory Laird, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Brent Reilly, Daniel Talia, David Mackay
C: Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
HF: Nathan van Berlo, Shaun McKernan, Jared Petrenko
F: Josh Jenkins, Sam Kerridge, Thomas Lynch
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Scott Thompson
Int: Jason Porplyzia, Brad Crouch, Ricky Henderson, Brodie Smith
Emerg: Jarryd Lyons, Ian Callinan, Matthew Wright

In: S.McKernan, R.Henderson, B.Crouch
Out: B.Martin, L.Brown (calf), J.Lyons

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe
C: Luke Parker, Daniel Hannebery, Kieren Jack
HF: Craig Bird, Adam Goodes, Jude Bolton
F: Tom Mitchell, Shane Mumford, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Mike Pyke, Josh Kennedy, Ryan O’Keefe
Int: Andrejs Everitt, Brandon Jack, Jesse White, Mitch Morton
Emerg: Jed Lamb, Dean Towers, Tony Armstrong

In: J.White, B.Jack
Out: L.Jetta (shin soreness), T.Walsh (hamstring)

GOLD COAST SUNS v NORTH MELBOURNE
Saturday June 8, 7:40pm, Metricon Stadium

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Sam Day, Joel Wilkinson
HB: David Swallow, Rory Thompson, Tom Murphy
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Liam Patrick, Tom Lynch, Aaron Hall
F: Campbell Brown, Timmy Sumner, Charlie Dixon
Foll: Tom Nicholls, Danny Stanley, Dion Prestia
Int: Jack Hutchins, Michael Rischitelli, Luke Russell, Jaeger O’Meara
Emerg: Jared Brennan, Greg Broughton, Daniel Gorringe

In: L.Patrick, C.Dixon, J.Hutchins
Out: K.Horsley, B.Matera (ankle), D.Gorringe

North Melbourne
B: Lachlan Hansen, Scott D. Thompson, Scott McMahon
HB: Daniel Wells, Nathan Grima, Michael Firrito
C: Sam Gibson, Shaun Atley, Jamie Macmillan
HF: Sam Wright, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
F: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Leigh Adams
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Ryan Bastinac
Int: Ben Cunnington, Aaron Mullett, Taylor Hine, Majak Daw
Emerg: Will Sierakowski, Liam Anthony, Brad McKenzie

In: M.Daw
Out: W.Sierakowski

ST KILDA v WEST COAST EAGLES
Sunday June 9, 4:40pm, Etihad Stadium

St Kilda
B: Dylan Roberton, James Gwilt, Jack Newnes
HB: Sean Dempster, Rhys Stanley, Nathan Wright
C: Jarryn Geary, Nick Dal Santo, Jimmy Webster
HF: Farren Ray, Nick Riewoldt, David Armitage
F: Stephen Milne, Beau Maister, Tom Hickey
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Leigh Montagna, Jack Steven
Int (from): Arryn Siposs, Trent Dennis-Lane, Sam Dunell, Josh Saunders, Sebastian Ross, Ahmed Saad, Clinton Jones

In: B.Maister, C.Jones, T.Dennis-Lane, J.Saunders, S.Dunell
Out: S.Fisher (foot), J.Ferguson

West Coast
B: Blayne Wilson, Eric Mackenzie, Sam Butler
HB: Shannon Hurn, Mitchell Brown, Matt Rosa
C: Adam Selwood, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr
HF: Ashton Hams, Jack Darling, Chris Masten
F: Dean Cox, Josh Kennedy, Josh Hill
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Matt Priddis, Luke Shuey
Int (from): Patrick McGinnity, Mark Hutchings, Brad Sheppard, Andrew Embley, Jamie Cripps, Andrew Gaff, Jacob Brennan

In: A.Hams, J.Brennan, P.McGinnity, J.Cripps, B.Wilson
Out: D.Glass (hip), M.LeCras (arm)

MELBOURNE v COLLINGWOOD
Monday June 10, 3:20pm, MCG

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, Cameron Pedersen, Dean Terlich
HB: Colin Garland, Tom McDonald, Joel Macdonald
C: Jack Trengove, Colin Sylvia, Michael Evans
HF: Jeremy Howe, Jack Fitzpatrick, Jack Watts
F: David Rodan, Chris Dawes, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Matt Jones, Nathan Jones
Int (from): James Sellar, Dean Kent, Rohan Bail, Max Gawn, Luke Tapscott, Sam Blease, Jordie McKenzie

In: C.Sylvia, J.Sellar, S.Blease, M.Gawn, T.McDonald
Out: J.Frawley (hamstring), J.Strauss

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Heath Shaw, Nick Maxwell, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Dane Swan
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int (from): Martin Clarke, Jackson Paine, Kyle Martin, Ben Sinclair, Paul Seedsman, Josh Thomas, Adam Oxley

In: T.Cloke, B.Sinclair, J.Paine, A.Oxley
Out: A.Krakouer

BYES: Port Adelaide, Richmond, Western Bulldogs, Brisbane, Fremantle, Hawthorn

AFL Teams – Round 10

AFL Teams – Round 10


BRISBANE LIONS v COLLINGWOOD
Friday 31st May, 7:50pm, Gabba

Brisbane
B: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Ashley McGrath
HB: Elliot Yeo, Justin Clarke, Brent Staker
C: Andrew Raines, Simon Black, James Polkinghorne
HF: Rohan Bewick, Sam Michael, Pearce Hanley
F: Dayne Zorko, Ryan Lester, Marco Paparone
Foll: Billy Longer, Brent Moloney, Jack Redden
Int: Patrick Karnezis, Ryan Harwood, Jack Crisp, Sam Docherty
Emerg: Aaron Cornelius, Josh Green, Todd Banfield

In: R.Harwood, P.Karnezis, B.Longer, J.Crisp, M.Paparone, J.Clarke
Out: J.Brown (suspension), M.Leuenberger (hand), T.Rockliff (leg), J.Lisle, J.Green, S.Mayes (soreness)

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Heath Shaw, Nick Maxwell, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Brent Macaffer
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Kyle Martin, Paul Seedsman, Josh Thomas
Emerg: Martin Clarke, Ben Sinclair, Jarrod Witts

In: A.Didak, H.Shaw, K.Martin, J.Thomas
Out: J.Russell (ankle), S.Dwyer (groin), M.Clarke, J.Witts

CARLTON v GWS GIANTS
Saturday 1st June, 1:45pm, Etihad Stadium

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Chris Yarran, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Levi Casboult, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Bryce Gibbs, Josh Bootsma, Tom Bell, Jaryd Cachia
Emerg: Dylan Buckley, Matthew Watson, Troy Menzel

In: C.Yarran, L.Casboult
Out: R.Warnock (knee), K.Lucas (hamstring)

GWS Giants
B: Tim Mohr, Aidan Corr, Adam Kennedy
HB: Matthew Buntine, Joshua Bruce, Dylan Shiel
C: Adam Treloar, Toby Greene, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Devon Smith, Jeremy Cameron, Rhys Palmer
F: Taylor Adams, Adam Tomlinson, Nathan Wilson
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Tom Scully, Callan Ward
Int: Dean Brogan, Jacob Townsend, Curtly Hampton, Stephen Coniglio
Emerg: Sam Reid, Setanta O’hAilpin, Will Hoskin-Elliott

In: D.Brogan, J.Townsend, N.Wilson
Out: S.Gilham, S.O’hAilpin, A.Miles

ADELAIDE CROWS v FREMANTLE
Saturday 1st June, 1:40pm, AAMI Stadium

Adelaide
B: Luke Brown, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Brent Reilly, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C: Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield, David Mackay
HF: Rory Sloane, Josh Jenkins, Sam Kerridge
F: Jared Petrenko, Thomas Lynch, Richard Douglas
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Nathan van Berlo
Int: Jarryd Lyons, Shaun McKernan, Rory Laird, Jason Porplyzia
Emerg: Ricky Henderson, Brodie Martin, Matthew Wright

No change

Fremantle
B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Alex Silvagni
C: Stephen Hill, Ryan Crowley, Paul Duffield
HF: Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Nathan Fyfe
F: Matt de Boer, Zac Clarke, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Jack Hannath, David Mundy, Clancee Pearce
Int: Nick Suban, Hayden Crozier, Tendai Mzungu, Danyle Pearce
Emerg: Cameron Sutcliffe, Matthew Taberner, Tom Sheridan

In: S.Hill
Out: C.Sutcliffe

SYDNEY SWANS v ESSENDON
Saturday 1st June, 4:40pm, SCG

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe
C: Lewis Jetta, Daniel Hannebery, Kieren Jack
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Jude Bolton
F: Shane Mumford, Tommy Walsh, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Mike Pyke, Josh Kennedy, Luke Parker
Int: Craig Bird, Andrejs Everitt, Tom Mitchell, Mitch Morton
Emerg: Jed Lamb, Tony Armstrong, Jesse White

In: T.Mitchell, T.Walsh
Out: S.Reid (quad), J.Lamb

Essendon
B: Mark Baguley, Dustin Fletcher, Jake Carlisle
HB: David Myers, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Courtenay Dempsey
HF: Brendon Goddard, Stewart Crameri, Nick Kommer
F: Jason Winderlich, Patrick Ryder, Leroy Jetta
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Ben Howlett, David Zaharakis
Int: Scott Gumbleton, Jake Melksham, Michael Hibberd, Heath Hocking
Emerg: Jackson Merrett, Will Hams, Kyle Hardingham

In: S.Gumbleton
Out: M.Hurley (ankle)

GEELONG CATS v GOLD COAST SUNS
Saturday 1st June, 7:40pm, Simonds Stadium

Geelong
B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Josh Hunt
C: James Kelly, Jimmy Bartel, Steven Motlop
HF: Mathew Stokes, Steve Johnson, Allen Christensen
F: Mitch Brown, Tom Hawkins, Nathan Vardy
Foll: Trent West, Joel Selwood, Joel Corey
Int: George Burbury, Jordan Schroder, Mitch Duncan, Mark Blicavs
Emerg: Jordan Murdoch, Billie Smedts, Jesse Stringer

In: J. Kelly, N. Vardy
Out: J. Podsiadly (knee), J. Thurlow (rested)

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Sam Day, Joel Wilkinson
HB: David Swallow, Rory Thompson, Tom Murphy
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Tom Lynch, Aaron Hall
F: Campbell Brown, Daniel Gorringe, Brandon Matera
Foll: Tom Nicholls, Danny Stanley, Dion Prestia
Int: Kyal Horsley, Timmy Sumner, Luke Russell, Jaeger O’Meara
Emerg: Jack Hutchins, Greg Broughton, Steven May

In: M.Rischitelli, K.Horsley, J.Wilkinson, T.Nicholls, T.Sumner
Out: J. Brennan (knee), G. Broughton, S. May, J. Hutchins, J. Lonergan (hamstring)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v PORT ADELAIDE
Saturday 1st June, 7:10pm, TIO Stadium

Western Bulldogs
B: Liam Picken, Michael Talia, Brett Goodes
HB: Jason Johannisen, Jordan Roughead, Dale Morris
C: Jack Macrae, Tom Liberatore, Clay Smith
HF: Dylan Addison, Liam Jones, Robert Murphy
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Tom Williams, Jake Stringer
Foll: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Nick Lower
Int: Daniel Giansiracusa, Mitch Wallis, Koby Stevens, Nathan Hrovat
Emerg: Jason Tutt, Lukas Markovic, Tom Campbell

In: M.Wallis, M.Talia
Out: M.Boyd (calf), T.Young (calf)

Port Adelaide
B: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Cameron O’Shea
HB: Tom Logan, Thomas Jonas, Hamish Hartlett
C: Kane Cornes, Travis Boak, Matthew Broadbent
HF: Brad Ebert, John Butcher, Angus Monfries
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Justin Westhoff
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Oliver Wines, Chad Wingard
Int: Jake Neade, Campbell Heath, Kane Mitchell, Cameron Hitchcock
Emerg: Matthew Lobbe, Aaron Young, Paul Stewart

In: C.Hitchcock, J.Hombsch, J.Neade
Out: M.Thomas (shoulder), A.Moore, S.Colquhoun

MELBOURNE v HAWTHORN
Sunday 2nd June, 3:20pm, MCG

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Jack Watts, Cameron Pedersen, Colin Garland
C: Jack Trengove, Michael Evans, Matt Jones
HF: Luke Tapscott, Jeremy Howe, Rohan Bail
F: David Rodan, Chris Dawes, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Jordie McKenzie, Nathan Jones
Int (from): James Sellar, Dean Kent, Jack Fitzpatrick, James Strauss, Joel Macdonald, Daniel Nicholson, Jake Spencer

In: D.Rodan, J.Macdonald, J.Strauss, J.Spencer, J.Fitzpatrick, C.Pedersen, D.Kent
Out: S.Byrnes (wrist), J.Magner, N.Jetta, M.Gawn

Hawthorn
B: Ben Stratton, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall, Sam Mitchell
C: Isaac Smith, Luke Hodge, Liam Shiels
HF: Bradley Hill, Lance Franklin, Jordan Lewis
F: Paul Puopolo, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Shaun Burgoyne
Int (from): Kyle Cheney, Michael Osborne, Taylor Duryea, Sam Grimley, Max Bailey, Shane Savage, Jonathan Simpkin

In: M.Osborne, D.Hale, G.Birchall, S.Savage
Out: J.Gunston (calf)

NORTH MELBOURNE v ST KILDA
Sunday 2nd June, 4:40pm, Etihad Stadium

North Melbourne
B: Lachlan Hansen, Scott D. Thompson, Scott McMahon
HB: Daniel Wells, Nathan Grima, Michael Firrito
C: Sam Gibson, Shaun Atley, Jamie Macmillan
HF: Ben Cunnington, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
F: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Leigh Adams
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Ryan Bastinac
Int (from): Will Sierakowski, Levi Greenwood, Sam Wright, Jordan Gysberts, Aaron Mullett, Taylor Hine, Majak Daw

In: L.Greenwood, W.Sierakowski, J.Gysberts, T.Hine
Out: J.Ziebell (suspension)

St Kilda
B: James Gwilt, Rhys Stanley, Jack Newnes
HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Jimmy Webster
C: Jarryn Geary, Nick Dal Santo, Dylan Roberton
HF: Sebastian Ross, Arryn Siposs, David Armitage
F: Ahmed Saad, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Leigh Montagna, Jack Steven
Int (from): Josh Saunders, Nathan Wright, Beau Maister, Tom Hickey, Jackson Ferguson, Clinton Jones, Farren Ray

In: D.Armitage, J.Ferguson, N.Wright, J.Saunders
Out: L.Hayes (calf)

WEST COAST EAGLES v RICHMOND
Monday 3rd June, 5:40pm, Patersons Stadium

West Coast
B: Eric Mackenzie, Darren Glass, Sam Butler
HB: Shannon Hurn, Mitchell Brown, Matt Rosa
C: Andrew Gaff, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr
HF: Mark LeCras, Jack Darling, Chris Masten
F: Dean Cox, Josh Kennedy, Josh Hill
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Matt Priddis, Luke Shuey
Int (from): Patrick McGinnity, Mark Hutchings, Brad Sheppard, Andrew Embley, Bradd Dalziell, Adam Selwood, Jacob Brennan

In: A.Selwood, P.McGinnity, A.Embley

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Bachar Houli
HB: Chris Newman, Troy Chaplin, Nick Vlastuin
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Sam Lonergan, Shane Edwards, Jake King
F: Ty Vickery, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Ivan Maric, Brett Deledio, Nathan Foley
Int (from): Aaron Edwards, Matt White, Matthew Arnot, Brad Helbig, Jake Batchelor, Matt Dea, David Astbury

In: A.Edwards, D.Astbury, M.Arnot, M.Dea, B.Helbig
Out: L.McGuane, R.Nahas

AFL Teams – Round 9

AFL Teams – Round 9


AFL Teams for Round 9:

COLLINGWOOD v SYDNEY SWANS
Friday 24th May, 7:50pm, MCG

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Jordan Russell, Nick Maxwell, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Brent Macaffer
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Sam Dwyer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Martin Clarke, Jarrod Witts, Paul Seedsman
Emerg: Ben Sinclair, Alan Didak, Josh Thomas

In: M.Clarke
Out: J.Thomas

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe
C: Lewis Jetta, Ryan O’Keefe, Daniel Hannebery
HF: Mitch Morton, Sam Reid, Jude Bolton
F: Luke Parker, Adam Goodes, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Mike Pyke, Josh Kennedy, Kieren Jack
Int: Craig Bird, Andrejs Everitt, Jed Lamb, Shane Mumford
Emerg: Tom Mitchell, Tony Armstrong, Tommy Walsh

In: J.Lamb
Out: T.Walsh

PORT ADELAIDE v GEELONG CATS
Saturday 25th May, 1:15pm, AAMI Stadium

Port Adelaide
B: Cameron O’Shea, Alipate Carlile, Campbell Heath
HB: Brad Ebert, Thomas Jonas, Tom Logan
C: Kane Cornes, Travis Boak, Matthew Broadbent
HF: Andrew Moore, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
F: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Robbie Gray
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Hamish Hartlett, Oliver Wines
Int: Matt Thomas, Matthew Lobbe, Kane Mitchell, Sam Colquhoun
Emerg: Lewis Stevenson, Tom Clurey, Cameron Hitchcock

In: T.Logan, M.Thomas, C.Heath, S.Colquhoun
Out: D.Cassisi (hamstring), P.Stewart, L.Stevenson, J.Neade (rested)

Geelong
B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Jackson Thurlow
C: Mitch Duncan, Jimmy Bartel, Steven Motlop
HF: Mathew Stokes, Steve Johnson, George Burbury
F: Allen Christensen, Tom Hawkins, James Podsiadly
Foll: Trent West, Joel Selwood, Joel Corey
Int: Josh Hunt, Billie Smedts, Mark Blicavs, Josh Caddy
Emerg: Jordan Schroder, Shane Kersten, Mitch Brown

In: S.Johnson, G.Burbury
Out: J.Schroder, G.Horlin-Smith (soreness)

GWS GIANTS v WEST COAST EAGLES
Saturday 25th May, 2:10pm, Skoda Stadium

GWS Giants
B: Joshua Bruce, Stephen Gilham, Tim Mohr
HB: Matthew Buntine, Aidan Corr, Anthony Miles
C: Devon Smith, Toby Greene, Rhys Palmer
HF: Adam Treloar, Jeremy Cameron, Lachie Whitfield
F: Taylor Adams, Adam Tomlinson, Callan Ward
Foll: Dean Brogan, Tom Scully, Stephen Coniglio
Int: Curtly Hampton, Dylan Shiel, Adam Kennedy, Jonathan Giles
Emerg: Jacob Townsend, Thomas Downie, Setanta O’hAilpin

In: C.Hampton, A.Treloar, M.Buntine
Out: T. Bugg (iIllness), T.Golds, M.Whiley

West Coast
B: Jacob Brennan, Darren Glass, Mitchell Brown
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Sam Butler
C: Andrew Gaff, Scott Selwood, Bradd Dalziell
HF: Mark LeCras, Jack Darling, Chris Masten
F: Dean Cox, Josh Kennedy, Daniel Kerr
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Matt Priddis, Luke Shuey
Int: Mark Hutchings, Brad Sheppard, Josh Hill, Matt Rosa
Emerg: Blayne Wilson, Ashton Hams, Andrew Embley

In: S. Butler, M. Brown, B. Dalziell, M. Hutchings
Out: A. Selwood (quad), B. Waters (quad), W. Schofield (finger), S. Wellingham (ankle)

ST KILDA v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Saturday 25th May, 4:40pm, Etihad Stadium

St Kilda
B: Rhys Stanley, James Gwilt, Jack Newnes
HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Jimmy Webster
C: Farren Ray, Lenny Hayes, Dylan Roberton
HF: Nick Dal Santo, Beau Maister, Jarryn Geary
F: Tom Hickey, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Leigh Montagna, Jack Steven
Int: Arryn Siposs, David Armitage, Sebastian Ross, Ahmed Saad
Emerg: Josh Saunders, Terry Milera, Clinton Jones

In: L. Hayes
Out: T. Milera

Western Bulldogs
B: Liam Picken, Jordan Roughead, Jason Johannisen
HB: Tom Young, Dale Morris, Brett Goodes
C: Matthew Boyd, Ryan Griffen, Robert Murphy
HF: Luke Dahlhaus, Liam Jones, Jake Stringer
F: Dylan Addison, Tom Williams, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Will Minson, Clay Smith, Tom Liberatore
Int: Koby Stevens, Nathan Hrovat, Jack Macrae, Nick Lower
Emerg: Lukas Markovic, Mitch Wallis, Daniel Cross

In: D. Addison, T. Williams, N. Hrovat
Out: D. Cross, A. Cooney (hamstring), L. Markovic

RICHMOND v ESSENDON
Saturday 25th May, 7:45pm, MCG

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Troy Chaplin
HB: Chris Newman, Brandon Ellis, Bachar Houli
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Brett Deledio, Shane Edwards, Jake King
F: Ty Vickery, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Ivan Maric, Nathan Foley, Nick Vlastuin
Int: Matt White, Luke McGuane, Jake Batchelor, Sam Lonergan
Emerg: Aaron Edwards, Robin Nahas, Matt Dea

In: C.Newman, S.Lonergan, I.Maric
Out: R.Nahas, O.Stephenson, M.Dea

Essendon
B: Jake Carlisle, Dustin Fletcher, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Dyson Heppell, Cale Hooker, Michael Hibberd
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Jake Melksham
HF: Jason Winderlich, Stewart Crameri, Brendon Goddard
F: David Zaharakis, Tom Bellchambers, Michael Hurley
Foll: Patrick Ryder, Heath Hocking, Ben Howlett
Int: Nick Kommer, Mark Baguley, Leroy Jetta, David Myers
Emerg: Jason Ashby, Scott Gumbleton, Elliott Kavanagh

In: C.Dempsey, L.Jetta
Out: E.Kavanagh, J.Merrett

BRISBANE LIONS v CARLTON
Saturday 25th May, 7:40pm, Gabba

Brisbane
B: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Ashley McGrath
HB: Elliot Yeo, Ryan Lester, Brent Staker
C: Andrew Raines, Simon Black, James Polkinghorne
HF: Rohan Bewick, Jonathan Brown, Pearce Hanley
F: Dayne Zorko, Jordan Lisle, Tom Rockliff
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Brent Moloney, Jack Redden
Int: Josh Green, Sam Michael, Mitch Golby, Sam Mayes
Emerg: Patrick Karnezis, Sam Docherty, Todd Banfield

In: J.Green, S.Michael
Out: D.Merrett (suspension), J.Clarke (suspension)

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Kane Lucas, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Robert Warnock, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Bryce Gibbs, Josh Bootsma, Tom Bell, Jaryd Cachia
Emerg: Jeremy Laidler, Troy Menzel, Levi Casboult

In: B.Gibbs
Out: T.Menzel

HAWTHORN v GOLD COAST SUNS
Sunday 26th May, 1:10pm, MCG

Hawthorn
B: Ben Stratton, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Sam Mitchell, Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall
C: Isaac Smith, Luke Hodge, Liam Shiels
HF: Paul Puopolo, Lance Franklin, Jordan Lewis
F: Jack Gunston, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
Foll: Max Bailey, Brad Sewell, Shaun Burgoyne
Int (from): Kyle Cheney, Michael Osborne, Taylor Duryea, Sam Grimley, Matt Spangher, Jonathan Simpkin, Bradley Hill

In: J.Gibson, K.Cheney, S.Grimley, B.Hill
Out: D.Hale (ankle)

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Jack Hutchins, Danny Stanley
HB: David Swallow, Rory Thompson, Tom Murphy
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Greg Broughton, Tom Lynch, Jesse Lonergan
F: Campbell Brown, Steven May, Aaron Hall
Foll: Sam Day, Jaeger O’Meara, Dion Prestia
Int (from): Jared Brennan, Tom Nicholls, Kyal Horsley, Luke Russell, Daniel Gorringe, Joel Wilkinson, Brandon Matera

In: T.Murphy, K.Horsley, J.Wilkinson, T.Nicholls, D.Gorringe
Out: Z.Smith (knee), H.Bennell (hamstring)

NORTH MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE CROWS
Sunday 26th May, 3:20pm, Etihad Stadium

North Melbourne
B: Aaron Mullett, Scott D. Thompson, Jamie Macmillan
HB: Daniel Wells, Nathan Grima, Michael Firrito
C: Sam Gibson, Shaun Atley, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Ben Cunnington, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
F: Lindsay Thomas, Majak Daw, Leigh Adams
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
Int (from): Will Sierakowski, Sam Wright, Lachlan Hansen, Aaron Black, Jordan Gysberts, Scott McMahon, Taylor Hine

In: W.Sierakowski, J.Gysberts, T.Hine
Out: –

Adelaide
B: Luke Brown, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Brent Reilly, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C: Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield, David Mackay
HF: Rory Sloane, Josh Jenkins, Jarryd Lyons
F: Sam Kerridge, Thomas Lynch, Richard Douglas
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Nathan van Berlo
Int (from): Shaun McKernan, Rory Laird, Ian Callinan, Jason Porplyzia, Ricky Henderson, Jared Petrenko, Matthew Wright

In: J.Petrenko, I.Callinan, R.Henderson
Out: –

FREMANTLE v MELBOURNE
Sunday 26th May, 2:40pm, Patersons Stadium

Fremantle
B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Alex Silvagni
C: Cameron Sutcliffe, Ryan Crowley, Paul Duffield
HF: Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Nathan Fyfe
F: Matt de Boer, Zac Clarke, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Jack Hannath, David Mundy, Clancee Pearce
Int (from): Hayden Crozier, Nick Suban, Joshua Simpson, Tendai Mzungu, Matthew Taberne, Danyle Pearce, Viv Michie

In: V.Michie, H.Crozier, M.Taberner, J.Simpson
Out: M.Walters (ankle)

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Jack Watts, James Sellar, Colin Garland
C: Jack Trengove, Michael Evans, Matt Jones
HF: Luke Tapscott, Jeremy Howe, Neville Jetta
F: Max Gawn, Chris Dawes, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Nathan Jones, James Magner
Int (from): Rohan Bail, James Strauss, Tom Gillies, Daniel Nicholson, Jordie McKenzie, Jake Spencer, Shannon Byrnes

In: S.Byrnes, T.Gillies, J.Spencer, J.Watts
Out: J.Toumpas (ankle)

AFL Teams – Round 8

AFL Teams – Round 8


AFL Cap Teams
AFL Teams for Round 8:

WEST COAST EAGLES v NORTH MELBOURNE
Friday May 17, 6:40pm, Patersons Stadium

West Coast
B: Jacob Brennan, Darren Glass, Will Schofield
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Beau Waters
C: Matt Rosa, Scott Selwood, Andrew Gaff
HF: Mark LeCras, Jack Darling, Chris Masten
F: Josh Hill, Josh Kennedy, Daniel Kerr
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Matt Priddis, Luke Shuey
Int: Brad Sheppard, Sharrod Wellingham, Dean Cox, Adam Selwood
Emerg: Mitch Brown, Bradd Dalziell, Mark Hutchings

In: Kerr, A. Selwood, Waters, Masten
Out: Brown, Dalziell, Smith, Hutchings

North Melbourne
B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Jamie Macmillan
HB: Daniel Wells Nathan Grima, Michael Firrito
C: Sam Gibson, Shaun Atley, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Ben Cunnington, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
F: Lindsay Thomas, Majak Daw, Leigh Adams
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
Int: Lachie Hansen, Sam Wright, Aaron Black, Aaron Mullett
Emerg: Kieren Harper, Taylor Hine, Will Sierakowski

In: Grima
Out: Sierakowski

ESSENDON v BRISBANE LIONS
Saturday May 18, 1:45pm, Etihad Stadium

Essendon
B: Jake Carlisle, Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker
HB: Elliott Kavanagh, Michael Hurley, Michael Hibberd
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Dyson Heppell
HF: David Zaharakis, Patrick Ryder, Brendon Goddard
F: David Myers, Stewart Crameri, Jason Winderlich
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Heath Hocking, Ben Howlett
Int: Nick Kommer, Jackson Merrett, Jake Melksham, Mark Baguley
Emerg: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Will Hams, Tayte Pears

In: Stanton, Ryder, Kavanagh, Merrett
Out: Lovett-Murray, Davey, Gumbleton, Hardingham

Brisbane
B: Mitch Golby, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB:Joel Patfull, Justin Clarke, Elliot Yeo
C: Jed Adcock, Brent Moloney, Pearce Hanley
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Ryan Lester
F: Jack Redden, Jordan Lisle, James Polkinghorne
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Tom Rockliff, Simon Black
Int: Andrew Raines, Rohan Bewick, Brent Staker, Sam Mayes
Emerg: Patrick Karnezis, Josh Green, Sam Docherty

In: Staker
Out: Green

HAWTHORN v GWS GIANTS
Saturday May 18, 2:10pm, Aurora Stadium

Hawthorn
B: Taylor Duryea, Brian Lake, Luke Hodge

HB: Shaun Burgoyne, Ben Stratton, Grant Birchall

C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill

HF: Michael Osborne, Lance Franklin, Liam Shiels

F: David Hale, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust


Foll: Max Bailey, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis


Int: Matt Spangher, Jonathan Simpkin, Jack Gunston, Paul Puopolo


Emerg: Cheney, Guerra, Grimley

In: Spangher
Out: Gibson

GWS Giants
B: Stephen Gilham, Joshua Bruce, Aidan Corr
HB: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Toby Greene
C: Lachie Whitfield, Callan Ward, Mark Whiley
HF: Tomas Bugg, Adam Tomlinson, Rhys Palmer
F: Taylor Adams, Jeremy Cameron, Devon Smith
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Tom Scully, Stephen Coniglio
Int: Dean Brogan, Anthony Miles, Tim Golds, Dylan Shiel
Emerg: Curtly Hampton, Kurt Aylett, Samuel Frost

In: Miles, Bugg, Golds, Whiley
Out: Reid, Treloar, Townsend, Williams

GOLD COAST SUNS v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Saturday May 18, 4:40pm, Metricon Stadium

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Sam Day, Danny Stanley
HB: David Swallow, Rory Thompson, Greg Broughton
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Harley Bennell, Thomas Lynch, Jesse Lonergan
F: Brandon Matera, Stephen May, Aaron Hall
Foll: Zac Smith, Jaeger O’Meara, Dion Prestia
Int: Jack Hutchins, Campbell Brown, Jared Brennan, Luke Russell
Emerg: Tom Nicholls, Clay Cameron, Tim Sumner

In: Russell
Out: Murphy

Western Bulldogs
B: Jason Johannisen, Jordan Roughead, Dale Morris
HB: Adam Cooney, Tom Young, Brett Goodes
C: Clay Smith, Matthew Boyd, Ryan Griffen
HF: Robert Murphy, Liam Jones, Daniel Cross
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Jake Stringer, Daniel Giansiracusa
Foll: Will Minson, Liam Picken, Tom Liberatore
Int: Lukas Markovic, Koby Stevens, Jack Macrae, Nick Lower
Emerg: Mitch Wallis, Tom Williams, Tom Campbell

In: Goodes, Stevens, Stringer, Macrae
Out: Addison, Austin, Tutt, Wallis

COLLINGWOOD v GEELONG CATS
Saturday May 18, 7:40pm, MCG

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Harry O’Brien
HB: Jordan Russell, Nick Maxwell, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Brent Macaffer
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Sam Dwyer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Jarrod Witts, Josh Thomas, Paul Seedsman
Emg: Alan Didak, Ben Sinclair, Caolan Mooney

In: Ball, Russell, Witts, Williams
Out: D. Thomas, Shaw, Clarke, Mooney;

Geelong
B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Joel Corey
C: Mitch Duncan, Jimmy Bartel, Steven Motlop
HF: Mathew Stokes, Steve Johnson, Billie Smedts
F: Allen Christensen, Tom Hawkins, James Podsiadly
R: Trent West, Joel Selwood, George Horlin-Smith
IC: Josh Hunt, Jordan Schroder, Jackson Thurlow, Mark Blicavs
E: Josh Caddy, Shane Kersten, George Burbury

In: Corey, J. Hunt
Out: Kelly, T. Hunt

SYDNEY SWANS v FREMANTLE
Saturday May 18, 7:40pm, SCG

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB: Marty Mattner, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe
C: Lewis Jetta, Ryan O’Keefe, Dan Hannebery
HF: Jarrad McVeigh, Sam Reid, Jude Bolton
F: Tommy Walsh, Adam Goodes, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Mike Pyke, Josh Kennedy, Kieren Jack
Int: Mitch Morton, Shane Mumford, Craig Bird, Luke Parker
Emerg: Tony Armstrong, Andrejs Everitt, Jesse White

In: Morton, Mumford, Walsh
Out: White, Armstrong, Lamb

Fremantle
B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Alex Silvagni
C: Danyle Pearce, Ryan Crowley, Paul Duffield
HF: Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Nathan Fyfe
F: Matt de Boer, Zac Clarke, Michael Walters
Foll: Jack Hannath, Clancee Pearce, David Mundy
Int: Cameron Sutcliffe, Hayden Ballantyne, Hayden Crozier, Nick Suban
Emerg: Tom Sheridan, Tanner Smith, Tendai Mzungu

In: Clarke, Fyfe
Out: Griffin, Mzungu

CARLTON v PORT ADELAIDE
Sunday May 19, 1:10pm, Etihad Stadium

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Kane Lucas, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Robert Warnock, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Josh Bootsma, Troy Menzel, Tom Bell, Shaun Hampson, Sam Rowe, Aaron Joseph, Jaryd Cachia

In: Waite, Rowe, Joseph, Menzel, Bell, Bootsma
Out: Betts, Ellard, Yarran

Port Adelaide
FB: Lewis Stevenson, Alipate Carlile, Cameron O’Shea
HB: Dom Cassisi, Tom Jonas, Andrew Moore
C: Kane Cornes, Travis Boak, Brad Ebert
HF: Matthew Broadbent, Justin Westhoff, Angus Monfries
FF: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Chad Wingard
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Hamish Hartlett, Oliver Wines
Int from: Sam Colquhoun, Jake Neade, Cameron Hitchcock, Matthew Lobbe, Kane Mitchell, Paul Stewart, Tom Logan

In: Cassisi, Logan, Lobbe, Stewart, Hitchcock
Out: Stewart, Heath

RICHMOND v MELBOURNE
Sunday May 19, 3:20pm, MCG

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Troy Chaplin
HB: Chris Newman, Brandon Ellis, Bachar Houli
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Dan Jackson
HF: Brett Deledio, Shane Edwards, Jake King
F: Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Orren Stephenson, Nathan Foley, Nick Vlastuin
Int: Robin Nahas, Jake Batchelor, Matthew Arnot, Matt Dea, Aaron Edwards, Ty Vickery, Matt White

In: A. Edwards, White, Cotchin, Vickery, Arnot, Dea
Out: Tuck, Knights, Maric

Melbourne
B: Neville Jetta, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Daniel Nicholson, James Sellar, Colin Garland
C: Jack Trengove, Jordie McKenzie, Michael Evans
HF: Luke Tapscott, Lynden Dunn, Jeremy Howe
F: Max Gawn, Chris Dawes, Jimmy Toumpas
FOLL: Mark Jamar, Matt Jones, Nathan Jones
I/C (from): James Strauss, James Magner, Dean Kent, Aaron Davey, Troy Davis, Jake Spencer, Rohan Bail

In: Jamar, Magner, Trengove, Jetta, Davis, Toumpas
Out: Byrnes, Sylvia, Viney

ADELAIDE CROWS v ST KILDA
Sunday May 19, 4:10pm, AAMI Stadium

Adelaide
B: Andy Otten, Ben Rutten, Luke Brown
HB: David Mackay, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly
C: Brodie Smith, Scott Thompson, Nathan van Berlo
HF: Patrick Dangerfield, Shaun McKernan, Brodie Smith
F: Sam Kerridge, Josh Jenkins, Tom Lynch
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Rory Sloane
Int: Ian Callinan, Ricky Henderson, Matthew Jaensch, Rory Laird, Jarryd Lyons, Jason Porplyzia, Matthew Wright

In: Jaensch, Callinan, Henderson
Out: Nil

St Kilda
B: Jarryn Geary, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
HB: Sean Dempster, Dylan Roberton, Jack Newnes
C: Farren Ray, Nick Dal Santo, Arryn Siposs
HF: Terry Milera, Rhys Stanley, Leigh Montagna
F: Tom Hickey, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
Foll: Ben McEvoy, David Armitage, Jack Steven
Int: Clint Jones, Seb Ross, Ahmed Saad, Sam Dunell, Jason Blake, Jimmy Webster, Beau Maister

In: Blake, Maister, Jones, Dunell.
Out: Wright

AFL Teams – Round 7

AFL Teams – Round 7


GEELONG CATS v ESSENDON
Friday 10th May, 7:50pm, Etihad Stadium

Geelong
B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt
C: Mitch Duncan, Jimmy Bartel, Steven Motlop
HF: Allen Christensen, Steve Johnson, Billie Smedts
F: Mathew Stokes, Tom Hawkins, James Podsiadly
Foll: Trent West, Joel Selwood, James Kelly
Int: George Horlin-Smith, Jackson Thurlow, Jordan Schroder, Mark Blicavs
Emerg: Josh Hunt, Josh Caddy, Joshua Walker

In: J.Schroder, J.Thurlow
Out: J.Corey (knee), J.Murdoch

Essendon
B: Kyle Hardingham, Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hibberd
HB: Dyson Heppell, Jake Carlisle, Mark Baguley
C: David Zaharakis, Jobe Watson, Jason Winderlich
HF: Alwyn Davey, Scott Gumbleton, Brendon Goddard
F: Michael Hurley, Stewart Crameri, Nick Kommer
R: Tom Bellchambers, Jake Melksham, Ben Howlett
Int: David Myers, Heath Hocking, Cale Hooker, Nathan Lovett-Murray
Emerg: Paddy Ryder, Jackson Merritt, Tayte Pears

In: N.Lovett-Murray, J.Winderlich, M.Hurley, D.Heppell, J.Carlisle, D.Fletcher
Out: D.Hille, B.Stanton (groin), C.Dempsey (ankle), L.Jetta, T.Pears, J.Merrett

PORT ADELAIDE v RICHMOND
Saturday 11th May, 1:15pm, AAMI Stadium

Port Adelaide
B: Cameron O’Shea, Alipate Carille, Campbell Heath
HB: Lewis Stevenson, Tom Jonas, Dom Cassisi
C: Kane Cornes, Travis Boak, Matthew Broadbent
HF: Chad Wingard, Jay Schulz, Angus Monfries
F: Jake Neade, Justin Westhoff, Robbie Gray
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Hamish Hartlett, Brad Ebert
Int from: Oliver Wines, Andrew Moore, Sam Colquhoun, Kane Mitchell
Emerg: Paul Stewart, Tom Logan, Daniel Stewart

In: A.Moore, J.Redden, S.Colquhoun
Out: B.Renouf, M.Lobbe, P.Stewart

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Troy Chaplin
HB: Chris Newman, Brandon Ellis, Bachar Houli
C: Shaun Grigg, Shane Tuck, Daniel Jackson
HF: Brett Deledio, Shane Edwards, Jake King
F: Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Ivan Maric, Nathan Foley, Nick Vlastuin
Int: Chris Knights, Jake Batchelor, Orren Stephenson, Robin Nahas
Emerg: Aaron Edwards, Matt Dea, Matt White

In: S.Tuck, N.Foley, R.Nahas, O.Stephenson, J.Batchelor
Out: M.White, R.Petterd, T.Cotchin (knee) , T.Vickery (concussion), D.Grimes (foot)

BRISBANE LIONS v WEST COAST EAGLES
Saturday 11th May, 2:10pm, Gabba

Brisbane
B: Mitch Golby, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB: Joel Patfull, Justin Clarke, Elliot Yeo
C: Jed Adcock, Brent Moloney, Pearce Hanley
HF: Dayne Zorko, Jonathan Brown, Josh Green
F: Rohan Bewick, Jordan Lisle, Ryan Lester
Foll: Matthew Leuenberger, Tom Rockliff, Jack Redden
Int: Simon Black, Andrew Raines, James Polkinghorne, Sam Mayes
Emerg: Sam Docherty, Billy Longer, Jack Crisp

In: A.Raines, J.Lisle, S.Black
Out: A.Cornelius, B.Longer, M.Paparone

West Coast
B: Eric Mackenzie, Darren Glass, Will Schofield
HB: Shannon Hurn, Mitch Brown, Brad Sheppard
C: Matt Rosa, Scott Selwood, Andrew Gaff
HF: Mark LeCras, Jack Darling, Sharrod Wellingham
F: Josh Hill, Josh Kennedy, Nic Naitanui
Foll: Dean Cox, Matt Priddis, Luke Shuey
Int: Jacob Brennan, Bradd Dalziell, Mark Hutchings, Ashley Smith
Emg: Jamie Cripps, Ashton Hams, Callum Sinclair

In: M.Rosa, M.Hutchings, B.Sheppard
Out: D.Kerr (knee), C.Masten (foot), C.Sinclair

WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE
Saturday 11th May, 4:40pm, Etihad Stadium

Western Bulldogs
B: Dale Morris, Jordan Roughead, Lukas Markovic
HB: Liam Picken, Tom Young, Jason Johannisen
C: Tom Liberatore, Matthew Boyd, Nick Lower
HF: Clay Smith, Liam Jones, Daniel Giansiracusa
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Robert Murphy, Dylan Addison
Foll: Will Minson, Adam Cooney, Ryan Griffen
Int: Jason Tutt, Mitch Wallis, Mark Austin, Daniel Cross
Emerg: Koby Stevens, Christian Howard, Tom Campbell

In: D.Giansiracusa , R.Murphy , R.Griffen , L.Markovic
Out: K.Stevens, C.Howard, J.Stringer (soreness), J.Macrae (soreness)

North Melbourne
B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Jamie Macmillan
HB: Aaron Mullett, Michael Firrito, Brent Harvey
C: Daniel Wells, Shaun Atley, Ryan Bastinac
HF: Aaron Black, Majak Daw, Sam Wright
F: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Leigh Adams
Fol: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
Int: Ben Cunnington, Sam Gibson, Taylor Hine, Will Sierakowski
Emer: Brad McKenzie, Lachlan Hansen, Kieran Harper

In: B.Harvey
Out: N.Grima (soreness)

HAWTHORN v SYDNEY SWANS
Saturday 11th May, 7:40pm, MCG

Hawthorn
B: Josh Gibson, Brian Lake, Luke Hodge
HB: Brent Guerra, Ben Stratton, Grant Birchall
C: Liam Shiels, Sam Mitchell, Bradley Hill
HF: Paul Puopolo, Lance Franklin, Shaun Burgoyne
F: Jack Gunston, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Jordan Lewis
Int: Michael Osborne, Isaac Smith, Taylor Duryea, Jonathan Simpkin
Emerg: Kyle Cheney, Max Bailey, Matt Spangher

NO CHANGE

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB: Marty Mattner, Ted Richards, Jarrad McVeigh
C: Lewis Jetta, Ryan O’Keefe, Ben McGlynn
HF: Dan Hannebery, Sam Reid, Kieren Jack
F: Adam Goodes, Mike Pyke, Luke Parker
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh Kennedy, Jude Bolton
Int: Tony Armstrong, Craig Bird, Jed Lamb, Dane Rampe
Emerg: Mitch Morton, Tommy Walsh, Jesse White

NO CHANGE

FREMANTLE v COLLINGWOOD
Saturday 11th May, 5:40pm, Patersons Stadium

Fremantle
B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Alex Silvagni
C: Tendai Mzungu, Ryan Crowley, Stephen Hill
HF: Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Hayden Ballantyne
F: Matt de Boer, Jack Hannath, Michael Walters
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Clancee Pearce, David Mundy
Int: Hayden Crozier, Nick Suban, Paul Duffield, Danyle Pearce
Emerg: Tom Sheridan, Tanner Smith, Cameron Sutcliffe

In: S.Hill
Out: C.Sutcliffe

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Nick Maxwell
HB: Marty Clarke, Heath Shaw, Harry O’Brien
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Dale Thomas
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Brent Macaffer
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Sam Dwyer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Josh Thomas, Paul Seedsman, Caolan Mooney
Emerg: Jordan Russell, Jarrod Witts, Marley Williams

In: N.Maxwell, C.Mooney
Out: T.Goldsack (hip), J.Witts

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v ADELAIDE CROWS
Sunday 12th May, 1:10pm, Skoda Stadium

GWS Giants
B: Tim Mohr, Stephen Gilham, Adam Kennedy
HB: Toby Greene, Joshua Bruce, Sam Reid
C: Adam Treloar, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Jeremy Cameron, Jonathan Giles, Rhys Palmer
F: Devon Smith, Adam Tomlinson, Taylor Adams
Foll: Dean Brogan, Tom Scully, Jacob Townsend
Int: Zachary Williams, Stephen Coniglio, Dylan Shiel, Sam Darley, Aidan Corr, Shaun Edwards, Samuel Frost

In: D.Brogan, S.Darley, A.Kennedy, S.Edwards, L.Whitfield
Out: C.Hampton, T.Bugg

Adelaide
B: Andy Otten, Ben Rutten, Luke Brown
HB: David Mackay, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly
C: Brodie Smith, Scott Thompson, Bernie Vince
HF: Patrick Dangerfield, Shaun McKernan, Jason Porplyzia
F: Tom Lynch, Josh Jenkins, Matthew Wright
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Rory Sloane
Int: Nathan van Berlo, Ian Callinan, Jarryd Lyons, Rory Laird, Ricky Henderson, Matthew Jaensch, Sam Kerridge

In: N.van Berlo, I.Callinan, R.Henderson, R.Laird
Out: R.Tambling

MELBOURNE v GOLD COAST SUNS
Sunday 12th May, 4:40pm, MCG

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Daniel Nicholson, Tom McDonald, Colin Garland
C: Rohan Bail, Jack Viney, Matt Jones
HF: Jeremy Howe, Chris Dawes, Colin Sylvia
F: Luke Tapscott, Max Gawn, Shannon Byrnes
Foll: Jake Spencer, Michael Evans, Nathan Jones
Int: Jordie McKenzie, David Rodan, James Strauss, James Sellar, Dean Kent, Aaron Davey, Troy Davis

In: A.Davey, D.Rodan, J.Sellar, C.Dawes, T.Davis
Out: J.Grimes (collarbone), J.Trengove (calf)

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Thomas Murphy, Sam Day
HB: David Swallow, Rory Thompson, Greg Broughton
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: H. Bennell, T. Lynch, Jesse Lonergan
F: Charlie Dixon, Stephen May, Aaron Hall
Foll: Zac Smith, Jaeger O’Meara, Dion Prestia
Int: Jack Hutchins, Brandon Matera, Jared Brennan, Luke Russell, Danny Stanley, Tim Sumner, Campbell Brown

In: C.Brown, L.Russell, S.May, J.Hutchins, T.Sumner
Out: M.Rischitelli, K.Hunt (hamstring)

ST KILDA v CARLTON
Monday 13th May, 7:40pm, Etihad Stadium

St Kilda
B: Nathan Wright, Sam Fisher, James Gwilt
HB: Sean Dempster, Dylan Roberton, Jack Newnes
C: Leigh Montagna, Nick Dal Santo, Arryn Siposs
HF: Ahmed Saad, Rhys Stanley, Jarryn Geary
F: David Armitage, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Sebastian Ross, Jack Steven
Int: Brodie Murdoch, Jimmy Webster, Tom Hickey, Terry Milera, Farren Ray, Clint Jones, Josh Saunders

In: F.Ray, J.Gwilt, T.Milera, J.Webster, T.Hickey
Out: J.Koschitzke (suspension), S.Gilbert (knee)

Carlton
B: Chris Yarran, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Kane Lucas, Mitch Robinson, David Ellard
HF: Chris Judd, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Ed Curnow, Shaun Hampson, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Robbie Warnock, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Kade Simpson, Brock McLean, Eddie Betts, Jaryd Cachia, Andrew Carrazzo, Levi Casboult, Aaron Joseph

In: A.Carrazzo, M.Kreuzer, A.Joseph, L.Casboult
Out: J.Waite (suspension)

AFL Teams – Round 6

AFL Teams – Round 6


COLLINGWOOD v ST KILDA
Friday May 3, 7:50pm, Etihad Stadium

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown. Ben Reid, Brent Macaffer
HB: Marty Clarke, Heath Shaw, Harry O’Brien
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Dale Thomas
HF: Jamie Elliott, Travis Cloke, Quinten Lynch
F: Ben Kennedy, Tyson Goldsack, Sam Dwyer
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Jarrod Witts, Josh Thomas, Paul Seedsman
Emg: Alex Fasolo, Jordan Russell, Marley Williams

IN: Darren Jolly, Ben Kennedy, Andrew Krakouer, Josh Thomas, Jarrod Witts
OUT: Ben Hudson (leg soreness), Alan Toovey (knee), Alex Fasolo, Jordan Russell, Ben Sinclair (omitted)

NEW: Ben Kennedy (19, Brighton District/Glenelg), Jarrod Witts (20, St Ives/Sydney University)

St Kilda
FB: Nathan Wright, Sam Fisher, Sam Gilbert
HB: Sean Dempster, Dylan Roberton, Jarryn Geary
C: Nick Dal Santo, Lenny Hayes, Brodie Murdoch
HF: David Armitage, Rhys Stanley, Leigh Montagna
F: Josh Saunders, Nick Riewoldt, Justin Koschitzke
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Clinton Jones, Jack Steven
Int: Arryn Siposs, Sebastian Ross, Ahmed Saad, Stephen Milne
Emerg: Jimmy Webster, Jack Newnes, Tom Hickey

IN: Stephen Milne, Arryn Siposs
OUT: Trent Dennis-Lane, Tom Lee (Achilles)

ESSENDON v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
Saturday May 4, 1:45pm, Etihad Stadium

Essendon
B: Michael Hibberd, Tayte Pears, Courtenay Dempsey
HB: Brendon Goddard, Cale Hooker, Kyle Hardingham
C: Mark Baguley, Jobe Watson, Nick Kommer
HF: Brent Stanton, Stewart Crameri, Leroy Jetta
F: Jackson Merrett, Scott Gumbleton, Alwyn Davey
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Ben Howlett, David Zaharakis
Int: Jake Melksham, David Myers, David Hille, Heath Hocking
Emerg: Nathan Lovett-Murray, Nick O’Brien, Elliott Kavanagh

IN: Leroy Jetta, Tayte Pears, Jake Melksham, Nick Kommer
OUT: Jason Winderlich (rested), Travis Colyer, Dyson Heppell (groin), Jake Carlisle (ankle)

GWS Giants
FB: Adam Kennedy, Tim Mohr, Joshua Bruce
HB: Aidan Corr, Stephen Gilham, Toby Greene
C: Tom Scully, Callan Ward, Jacob Townsend
HF: Rhys Palmer, Jeremy Cameron, Adam Tomlinson
F: Devon Smith, Samuel Frost, Taylor Adams
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Adam Treloar, Dylan Shiel
Int: Zachary Williams, Curtly Hampton, Sam Reid, Stephen Coniglio
Emerg: Thomas Downie, Shaun Edwards, Tomas Bugg

IN: Taylor Adams, Joshua Bruce, Jacob Townsend, Curtly Hampton, Stephen Gilham, Aidan Corr, Samuel Frost
OUT: Phil Davis (back), Nicholas Haynes (omitted), Setanta O’hAilpin (calf), Lachie Plowman (omitted), Lachie Whitfield (soreness), Tomas Bugg (omitted), Bret Thornton (omitted)

NORTH MELBOURNE v PORT ADELAIDE
Saturday May 4, 2:10pm, Blundstone Arena

North Melbourne
B: Scott McMahon, Scott Thompson, Michael Firrito
HB: Aaron Mullett, Nathan Grima, Jamie Macmillan
C: Daniel Wells, Shaun Atley, Sam Wright
HF: Aaron Black, Majak Daw, Taylor Hine
F: Lindsay Thomas, Drew Petrie, Leigh Adams
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
Int: Ryan Bastinac, Ben Cunnington, Sam Gibson, Will Sierakowski
Emerg: Daniel Currie, Liam Anthony, Lachlan Hansen

IN: Will Sierakowski
OUT: Liam Anthony (omitted)

New: Will Sierakowski

Port Adelaide
FB: Campbell Heath, Alipate Carlile, Lewis Stevenson
HB: Cameron O’Shea, Tom Jonas, Dom Cassisi
C: Brad Ebert, Travis Boak, Hamish Hartlett
HF: Chad Wingard, Justin Westhoff, Paul Stewart
FF: Jake Neade, Jay Schulz, Robbie Gray
Foll: Matthew Lobbe, Oliver Wines, Kane Cornes
Int: Brent Renouf, Matthew Broadbent, Angus Monfries, Kane Mitchell
Emerg: John Butcher, Andrew Moore, Sam Colquhoun

IN: Kane Mitchell
OUT: Jackson Trengove (foot)

ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
Saturday May 4, 4:10pm, AAMI Stadium

Adelaide
B: Ben Rutten, Daniel Talia, Andy Otten
HB: Luke Brown, Brent Reilly, David Mackay
C: Sam Kerridge, Scott Thompson, Brodie Smith
HF: Richard Douglas, Shaun McKernan, Jarryd Lyons
F: Jason Porplyzia, Tom, Lynch, Josh Jenkins
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
Int: Ricky Henderson, Bernie Vince, Matthew Jaensch, Matthew Wright
Emerg: Lewis Johnston, Jared Petrenko, Richard Tambling

IN: Jarryd Lyons, Shaun McKernan, Jason Porplyzia
OUT: Taylor Walker (knee), Rory Laird (corked thigh), Jared Petrenko (omitted)

Hawthorn
FB: Josh Gibson, Brian Lake, Luke Hodge
HB: Grant Birchall, Ben Stratton, Brent Guerra
C: Isaac Smith, Sam Mitchell, Brad Hill
HF: Shaun Burgoyne, Lance Franklin, Paul Puopolo
F: Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, Jack Gunston
Foll: Max Bailey, Jordan Lewis, Brad Sewell
Int: Liam Shiels, David Hale, Jonathan Simpkin, Michael Osborne
Emerg: Taylor Duryea, Kyle Cheney, Matt Spangher

IN: Brad Sewell, Jonathan Simpkin
OUT: Cyril Rioli (hamstring), Shane Savage (omitted)

RICHMOND v GEELONG CATS
Saturday May 4, 7:40pm, MCG

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Troy Chaplin
HB: Dylan Grimes, Ricky Petterd, Bachar Houli
C: Chris Newman, Trent Cotchin, Matt White
HF: Brett Deledio, Shane Edwards, Dan Jackson
F: Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Ty Vickery
Foll: Ivan Maric, Dustin Martin, Nick Vlastuin
Int: Brandon Ellis, Jake King, Shaun Grigg, Chris Knights
Emerg: Jake Batchelor, Shane Tuck, Robin Nahas

IN: Steven Morris, Troy Chaplin, Jake King
OUT: Brad Helbig (hamstring), Robin Nahas, Jake Batchelor

Geelong
B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Joel Corey, Harry Taylor, Taylor Hunt
C: Mitch Duncan, Jimmy Bartel, Steven Motlop
HF: Allen Christensen, Steve Johnson, Billie Smedts
F: Mathew Stokes, Tom Hawkins, James Podsiadly
Foll: Mark Blicavs, Joel Selwood, James Kelly
Int: Cameron Guthrie, George Horlin-Smith, Trent West, Jordan Murdoch
Emerg: Jackson Thurlow, Mitch Brown

IN: Tom Hawkins
OUT: Jared Rivers (knee), Josh Caddy
LATE IN: Jordan Murdoch
LATE OUT: Paul Chapman

GOLD COAST SUNS v FREMANTLE
Saturday May 4, 7:40pm, Metricon Stadium

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Tom Murphy, Dion Prestia
HB: Danny Stanley, Rory Thompson, Greg Broughton
C: Michael Rischitelli, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Harley Bennell, Tom Lynch, Aaron Hall
F: Zac Smith, Sam Day, Brandon Matera
Foll: Charlie Dixon, Karmichael Hunt, David Swallow
Int: Matt Shaw, Jared Brennan, Jesse Lonergan, Jaeger O’Meara
Emerg: Jack Hutchins, Timmy Sumner, Daniel Gorringe

IN: Harley Bennell, Jesse Lonergan
OUT: Steven May (hamstring), Jack Hutchins

Fremantle
B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Clancee Pearce
C: Tendai Mzungu, Ryan Crowley, Nick Suban
HF: Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Hayden Ballantyne
F: Hayden Crozier, Jack Hannath, Michael Walters
Foll: Jonathon Griffin, Matt De Boer, David Mundy
Int: Danyle Pearce, Paul Duffield, Cameron Sutcliffe, Alex Silvagni
Emerg: Lachie Neale, Tom Sheridan, Tanner Smith

IN: Paul Duffield, Alex Silvagni, Cameron Sutcliffe, Hayden Crozier
OUT: Kepler Bradley (knee), Stephen Hill (quad), Nathan Fyfe (suspension), Lachie Neale

SYDNEY SWANS v BRISBANE LIONS
Sunday May 5, 1:10pm, SCG

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Heath Grundy, Nick Smith
HB: Marty Mattner, Ted Richards, Jarrad McVeigh
C: Lewis Jetta, Ryan O’Keefe, Ben McGlynn
HF: Dan Hannebery, Sam Reid, Kieren Jack
F: Adam Goodes, Mike Pyke, Jude Bolton
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh Kennedy, Luke Parker
Int: Tony Armstrong, Craig Bird, Jed Lamb, Mitch Morton, Dane Rampe, Tommy Walsh, Jesse White

IN: Mitch Morton, Jesse White, Jed Lamb, Tommy Walsh
OUT: Andrejs Everitt

Brisbane
B: Joel Patfull, Daniel Merrett, Ashley McGrath
HB: Elliot Yeo, Justin Clarke, Jed Adcock
C: Pearce Hanley, Tom Rockliff, Mitchell Golby
HF: James Polkinghorne, Jonathan Brown, Dayne Zorko
F: Sam Mayes, Matthew Leuenberger, Aaron Cornelius
Foll: Billy Longer, Brent Moloney, Jack Redden
Int: Josh Green, Rohan Bewick, Marco Paparone, Jordan Lisle, Andrew Raines, Ryan Lester, Jack Crisp

IN: Pearce Hanley, Jordan Lisle, Ryan Lester, Jack Crisp
OUT: Sam Docherty

CARLTON v MELBOURNE
Sunday May 5, 3:20pm, MCG

Carlton
B: Chris Yarran, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Kane Lucas, Mitch Robinson, Kade Simpson
HF: Chris Judd, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Ed Curnow, Shaun Hampson, Jarrad Waite
Foll: Robert Warnock, Marc Murphy, Brock McLean
Int: David Ellard, Andrew Carrazzo, Eddie Betts, Tom Bell, Sam Rowe, Heath Scotland, Jaryd Cachia

In: Jarrad Waite, David Ellard, Jaryd Cachia, Tom Bell
Out: Bryce Gibbs (hamstring)

New: Jaryd Cachia

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Jack Grimes, Tom McDonald, Colin Garland
C: Jack Trengove, Jack Viney, Matt Jones
HF: Jeremy Howe, Colin Sylvia, Dean Kent
F: Rohan Bail, Max Gawn, Shannon Byrnes
Foll: Jake Spencer, Jordie McKenzie, Nathan Jones
Int: Sam Blease, James Strauss, Cameron Pedersen, Daniel Nicholson, Michael Evans, Luke Tapscott, Aaron Davey

IN: Lynden Dunn, James Strauss, Jake Spencer, Jack Viney, Dean Kent, Daniel Nicholson
OUT: Mark Jamar (groin), Jack Watts (hamstring), David Rodan

New: Dean Kent (Perth)

WEST COAST EAGLES v WESTERN BULLDOGS
Sunday May 5, 2:40pm, Patersons Stadium

West Coast
B: Mitchell Brown, Darren Glass, Shannon Hurn
HB: Beau Waters, Eric Mackenzie, Sharrod Wellingham
C: Andrew Gaff, Matt Priddis, Bradd Dalziell
HF: Josh Hill, Jack Darling, Chris Masten
F: Nic Naitanui, Josh Kennedy, Mark LeCras
Foll: Dean Cox, Scott Selwood, Luke Shuey
Int: Will Schofield, Daniel Kerr, Ashton Hams, Ashley Smith, Jacob Brennan, Matt Rosa, Callum Sinclair

IN: Sharrod Wellingham, Nic Naitanui, Matt Rosa, Will Schofield, Ashley Smith
OUT: Jamie Cripps, Sam Butler

Western Bulldogs
B: Dale Morris, Jordan Roughead, Liam Picken
HB: Jason Johannisen, Mark Austin, Tom Young
C: Jack Macrae, Matthew Boyd, Adam Cooney
HF: Jake Stringer, Dylan Addison, Koby Stevens
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Liam Jones, Jason Tutt
Foll: Will Minson, Nick Lower, Tom Liberatore
Int: Lukas Markovic, Daniel Pearce, Patrick Veszpremi, Mitch Wallis, Clay Smith, Christian Howard, Daniel Cross

IN: Dylan Addison, Lukas Markovic, Christian Howard, Daniel Pearce
OUT: Brett Goodes (suspension)