AFL Teams – Round 11

AFL Teams – Round 11


AFL Team line-ups for Round 11:

ESSENDON v CARLTON
Friday June 7, 7:50pm, MCG

Essendon
B: Mark Baguley, Dustin Fletcher, Michael Hibberd
HB: Brendon Goddard, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Ben Howlett
HF: Jake Melksham, Michael Hurley, Alwyn Davey
F: David Zaharaki, Joe Daniher, Nick Kommer
Foll: Patrick Ryder, David Myers, Heath Hocking
Int: Will Hams, Jake Carlisle, Stewart Crameri, Jason Winderlich
Emerg: Tom Bellchambers, Leroy Jetta, Kyle Hardingham

In: A.Davey, B.Howlett, M.Hurley, J.Daniher
Out: C.Dempsey (ribs), L.Jetta, S.Gumbleton (ankle), T.Bellchambers

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Chris Yarran, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Levi Casboult, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Bryce Gibbs, Kane Lucas, Eddie Betts, Jaryd Cachia
Emerg: Josh Bootsma, Troy Menzel, Sam Rowe

In: C.Judd, E.Betts, K.Lucas
Out: T.Menzel, T.Bell, J.Bootsma

GWS GIANTS v GEELONG
Saturday June 8, 1:40pm, Skoda Stadium

GWS Giants
B: Stephen Gilham, Tim Mohr, Adam Kennedy
HB: Curtly Hampton, Joshua Bruce, Adam Treloar
C: Lachie Whitfield, Dylan Shiel, Stephen Coniglio
HF: Devon Smith, Jonathan Giles, Adam Tomlinson
F: Rhys Palmer, Jeremy Cameron, Gerald Ugle
Foll: Dean Brogan, Tom Scully, Callan Ward
Int: Taylor Adams, Jacob Townsend, Toby Greene, Lachie Plowman
Emerg: Zachary Williams, Sam Reid, Aidan Corr

In: D.Brogan, S.Gilham, G.Ugle, L.Plowman
Out: S.O’hAilpin, M.Buntine, N.Wilson (calf), A.Corr

Geelong
B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Cameron Guthrie, Mitch Brown, Josh Hunt
C: Jordan Murdoch, Jimmy Bartel, Jesse Stringer
HF: Mathew Stokes, Steve Johnson, Mitch Duncan
F: Allen Christensen, Tom Hawkins, James Podsiadly
Foll: Trent West, Joel Selwood, James Kelly
Int: Jackson Thurlow, Joel Corey, Billie Smedts, Nathan Vardy
Emerg: Jordan Schroder, Jed Bews, Josh Walker

In: J.Podsiadly, B.Smedts, J.Stringer, J.Thurlow, J.Murdoch
Out: H.Taylor (rest), S.Motlop (knee), J.Schroder, G.Burbury (quad), M.Blicavs (rest)

ADELAIDE v SYDNEY SWANS
Saturday June 8, 4:10pm, AAMI Stadium

Adelaide
B: Rory Laird, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Brent Reilly, Daniel Talia, David Mackay
C: Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield, Rory Sloane
HF: Nathan van Berlo, Shaun McKernan, Jared Petrenko
F: Josh Jenkins, Sam Kerridge, Thomas Lynch
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Scott Thompson
Int: Jason Porplyzia, Brad Crouch, Ricky Henderson, Brodie Smith
Emerg: Jarryd Lyons, Ian Callinan, Matthew Wright

In: S.McKernan, R.Henderson, B.Crouch
Out: B.Martin, L.Brown (calf), J.Lyons

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe
C: Luke Parker, Daniel Hannebery, Kieren Jack
HF: Craig Bird, Adam Goodes, Jude Bolton
F: Tom Mitchell, Shane Mumford, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Mike Pyke, Josh Kennedy, Ryan O’Keefe
Int: Andrejs Everitt, Brandon Jack, Jesse White, Mitch Morton
Emerg: Jed Lamb, Dean Towers, Tony Armstrong

In: J.White, B.Jack
Out: L.Jetta (shin soreness), T.Walsh (hamstring)

GOLD COAST SUNS v NORTH MELBOURNE
Saturday June 8, 7:40pm, Metricon Stadium

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Sam Day, Joel Wilkinson
HB: David Swallow, Rory Thompson, Tom Murphy
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Liam Patrick, Tom Lynch, Aaron Hall
F: Campbell Brown, Timmy Sumner, Charlie Dixon
Foll: Tom Nicholls, Danny Stanley, Dion Prestia
Int: Jack Hutchins, Michael Rischitelli, Luke Russell, Jaeger O’Meara
Emerg: Jared Brennan, Greg Broughton, Daniel Gorringe

In: L.Patrick, C.Dixon, J.Hutchins
Out: K.Horsley, B.Matera (ankle), D.Gorringe

North Melbourne
B: Lachlan Hansen, Scott D. Thompson, Scott McMahon
HB: Daniel Wells, Nathan Grima, Michael Firrito
C: Sam Gibson, Shaun Atley, Jamie Macmillan
HF: Sam Wright, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
F: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Leigh Adams
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Ryan Bastinac
Int: Ben Cunnington, Aaron Mullett, Taylor Hine, Majak Daw
Emerg: Will Sierakowski, Liam Anthony, Brad McKenzie

In: M.Daw
Out: W.Sierakowski

ST KILDA v WEST COAST EAGLES
Sunday June 9, 4:40pm, Etihad Stadium

St Kilda
B: Dylan Roberton, James Gwilt, Jack Newnes
HB: Sean Dempster, Rhys Stanley, Nathan Wright
C: Jarryn Geary, Nick Dal Santo, Jimmy Webster
HF: Farren Ray, Nick Riewoldt, David Armitage
F: Stephen Milne, Beau Maister, Tom Hickey
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Leigh Montagna, Jack Steven
Int (from): Arryn Siposs, Trent Dennis-Lane, Sam Dunell, Josh Saunders, Sebastian Ross, Ahmed Saad, Clinton Jones

In: B.Maister, C.Jones, T.Dennis-Lane, J.Saunders, S.Dunell
Out: S.Fisher (foot), J.Ferguson

West Coast
B: Blayne Wilson, Eric Mackenzie, Sam Butler
HB: Shannon Hurn, Mitchell Brown, Matt Rosa
C: Adam Selwood, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr
HF: Ashton Hams, Jack Darling, Chris Masten
F: Dean Cox, Josh Kennedy, Josh Hill
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Matt Priddis, Luke Shuey
Int (from): Patrick McGinnity, Mark Hutchings, Brad Sheppard, Andrew Embley, Jamie Cripps, Andrew Gaff, Jacob Brennan

In: A.Hams, J.Brennan, P.McGinnity, J.Cripps, B.Wilson
Out: D.Glass (hip), M.LeCras (arm)

MELBOURNE v COLLINGWOOD
Monday June 10, 3:20pm, MCG

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, Cameron Pedersen, Dean Terlich
HB: Colin Garland, Tom McDonald, Joel Macdonald
C: Jack Trengove, Colin Sylvia, Michael Evans
HF: Jeremy Howe, Jack Fitzpatrick, Jack Watts
F: David Rodan, Chris Dawes, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Matt Jones, Nathan Jones
Int (from): James Sellar, Dean Kent, Rohan Bail, Max Gawn, Luke Tapscott, Sam Blease, Jordie McKenzie

In: C.Sylvia, J.Sellar, S.Blease, M.Gawn, T.McDonald
Out: J.Frawley (hamstring), J.Strauss

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Heath Shaw, Nick Maxwell, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Brent Macaffer, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Dane Swan
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int (from): Martin Clarke, Jackson Paine, Kyle Martin, Ben Sinclair, Paul Seedsman, Josh Thomas, Adam Oxley

In: T.Cloke, B.Sinclair, J.Paine, A.Oxley
Out: A.Krakouer

BYES: Port Adelaide, Richmond, Western Bulldogs, Brisbane, Fremantle, Hawthorn

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s