AFL Teams – Round 10

AFL Teams – Round 10


BRISBANE LIONS v COLLINGWOOD
Friday 31st May, 7:50pm, Gabba

Brisbane
B: Jed Adcock, Joel Patfull, Ashley McGrath
HB: Elliot Yeo, Justin Clarke, Brent Staker
C: Andrew Raines, Simon Black, James Polkinghorne
HF: Rohan Bewick, Sam Michael, Pearce Hanley
F: Dayne Zorko, Ryan Lester, Marco Paparone
Foll: Billy Longer, Brent Moloney, Jack Redden
Int: Patrick Karnezis, Ryan Harwood, Jack Crisp, Sam Docherty
Emerg: Aaron Cornelius, Josh Green, Todd Banfield

In: R.Harwood, P.Karnezis, B.Longer, J.Crisp, M.Paparone, J.Clarke
Out: J.Brown (suspension), M.Leuenberger (hand), T.Rockliff (leg), J.Lisle, J.Green, S.Mayes (soreness)

Collingwood
B: Nathan Brown, Ben Reid, Heritier O’Brien
HB: Heath Shaw, Nick Maxwell, Marley Williams
C: Steele Sidebottom, Dane Swan, Luke Ball
HF: Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Brent Macaffer
F: Ben Kennedy, Travis Cloke, Alan Didak
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Jarryd Blair
Int: Andrew Krakouer, Kyle Martin, Paul Seedsman, Josh Thomas
Emerg: Martin Clarke, Ben Sinclair, Jarrod Witts

In: A.Didak, H.Shaw, K.Martin, J.Thomas
Out: J.Russell (ankle), S.Dwyer (groin), M.Clarke, J.Witts

CARLTON v GWS GIANTS
Saturday 1st June, 1:45pm, Etihad Stadium

Carlton
B: Mitch Robinson, Michael Jamison, Lachie Henderson
HB: Zach Tuohy, Dennis Armfield, Simon White
C: Chris Yarran, Chris Judd, Kade Simpson
HF: Ed Curnow, Andrew Walker, Jeff Garlett
F: Brock McLean, Jarrad Waite, Matthew Kreuzer
Foll: Levi Casboult, Marc Murphy, Heath Scotland
Int: Bryce Gibbs, Josh Bootsma, Tom Bell, Jaryd Cachia
Emerg: Dylan Buckley, Matthew Watson, Troy Menzel

In: C.Yarran, L.Casboult
Out: R.Warnock (knee), K.Lucas (hamstring)

GWS Giants
B: Tim Mohr, Aidan Corr, Adam Kennedy
HB: Matthew Buntine, Joshua Bruce, Dylan Shiel
C: Adam Treloar, Toby Greene, Lachie Whitfield
HF: Devon Smith, Jeremy Cameron, Rhys Palmer
F: Taylor Adams, Adam Tomlinson, Nathan Wilson
Foll: Jonathan Giles, Tom Scully, Callan Ward
Int: Dean Brogan, Jacob Townsend, Curtly Hampton, Stephen Coniglio
Emerg: Sam Reid, Setanta O’hAilpin, Will Hoskin-Elliott

In: D.Brogan, J.Townsend, N.Wilson
Out: S.Gilham, S.O’hAilpin, A.Miles

ADELAIDE CROWS v FREMANTLE
Saturday 1st June, 1:40pm, AAMI Stadium

Adelaide
B: Luke Brown, Ben Rutten, Andrew Otten
HB: Brent Reilly, Daniel Talia, Brodie Smith
C: Bernie Vince, Patrick Dangerfield, David Mackay
HF: Rory Sloane, Josh Jenkins, Sam Kerridge
F: Jared Petrenko, Thomas Lynch, Richard Douglas
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Nathan van Berlo
Int: Jarryd Lyons, Shaun McKernan, Rory Laird, Jason Porplyzia
Emerg: Ricky Henderson, Brodie Martin, Matthew Wright

No change

Fremantle
B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Garrick Ibbotson, Luke McPharlin, Alex Silvagni
C: Stephen Hill, Ryan Crowley, Paul Duffield
HF: Michael Barlow, Chris Mayne, Nathan Fyfe
F: Matt de Boer, Zac Clarke, Hayden Ballantyne
Foll: Jack Hannath, David Mundy, Clancee Pearce
Int: Nick Suban, Hayden Crozier, Tendai Mzungu, Danyle Pearce
Emerg: Cameron Sutcliffe, Matthew Taberner, Tom Sheridan

In: S.Hill
Out: C.Sutcliffe

SYDNEY SWANS v ESSENDON
Saturday 1st June, 4:40pm, SCG

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Nick Smith
HB: Jarrad McVeigh, Heath Grundy, Dane Rampe
C: Lewis Jetta, Daniel Hannebery, Kieren Jack
HF: Ryan O’Keefe, Adam Goodes, Jude Bolton
F: Shane Mumford, Tommy Walsh, Ben McGlynn
Foll: Mike Pyke, Josh Kennedy, Luke Parker
Int: Craig Bird, Andrejs Everitt, Tom Mitchell, Mitch Morton
Emerg: Jed Lamb, Tony Armstrong, Jesse White

In: T.Mitchell, T.Walsh
Out: S.Reid (quad), J.Lamb

Essendon
B: Mark Baguley, Dustin Fletcher, Jake Carlisle
HB: David Myers, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
C: Brent Stanton, Jobe Watson, Courtenay Dempsey
HF: Brendon Goddard, Stewart Crameri, Nick Kommer
F: Jason Winderlich, Patrick Ryder, Leroy Jetta
Foll: Tom Bellchambers, Ben Howlett, David Zaharakis
Int: Scott Gumbleton, Jake Melksham, Michael Hibberd, Heath Hocking
Emerg: Jackson Merrett, Will Hams, Kyle Hardingham

In: S.Gumbleton
Out: M.Hurley (ankle)

GEELONG CATS v GOLD COAST SUNS
Saturday 1st June, 7:40pm, Simonds Stadium

Geelong
B: Andrew Mackie, Tom Lonergan, Corey Enright
HB: Cameron Guthrie, Harry Taylor, Josh Hunt
C: James Kelly, Jimmy Bartel, Steven Motlop
HF: Mathew Stokes, Steve Johnson, Allen Christensen
F: Mitch Brown, Tom Hawkins, Nathan Vardy
Foll: Trent West, Joel Selwood, Joel Corey
Int: George Burbury, Jordan Schroder, Mitch Duncan, Mark Blicavs
Emerg: Jordan Murdoch, Billie Smedts, Jesse Stringer

In: J. Kelly, N. Vardy
Out: J. Podsiadly (knee), J. Thurlow (rested)

Gold Coast
B: Trent McKenzie, Sam Day, Joel Wilkinson
HB: David Swallow, Rory Thompson, Tom Murphy
C: Matt Shaw, Gary Ablett, Jarrod Harbrow
HF: Michael Rischitelli, Tom Lynch, Aaron Hall
F: Campbell Brown, Daniel Gorringe, Brandon Matera
Foll: Tom Nicholls, Danny Stanley, Dion Prestia
Int: Kyal Horsley, Timmy Sumner, Luke Russell, Jaeger O’Meara
Emerg: Jack Hutchins, Greg Broughton, Steven May

In: M.Rischitelli, K.Horsley, J.Wilkinson, T.Nicholls, T.Sumner
Out: J. Brennan (knee), G. Broughton, S. May, J. Hutchins, J. Lonergan (hamstring)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v PORT ADELAIDE
Saturday 1st June, 7:10pm, TIO Stadium

Western Bulldogs
B: Liam Picken, Michael Talia, Brett Goodes
HB: Jason Johannisen, Jordan Roughead, Dale Morris
C: Jack Macrae, Tom Liberatore, Clay Smith
HF: Dylan Addison, Liam Jones, Robert Murphy
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Tom Williams, Jake Stringer
Foll: Will Minson, Ryan Griffen, Nick Lower
Int: Daniel Giansiracusa, Mitch Wallis, Koby Stevens, Nathan Hrovat
Emerg: Jason Tutt, Lukas Markovic, Tom Campbell

In: M.Wallis, M.Talia
Out: M.Boyd (calf), T.Young (calf)

Port Adelaide
B: Jack Hombsch, Alipate Carlile, Cameron O’Shea
HB: Tom Logan, Thomas Jonas, Hamish Hartlett
C: Kane Cornes, Travis Boak, Matthew Broadbent
HF: Brad Ebert, John Butcher, Angus Monfries
F: Robbie Gray, Jay Schulz, Justin Westhoff
Foll: Jarrad Redden, Oliver Wines, Chad Wingard
Int: Jake Neade, Campbell Heath, Kane Mitchell, Cameron Hitchcock
Emerg: Matthew Lobbe, Aaron Young, Paul Stewart

In: C.Hitchcock, J.Hombsch, J.Neade
Out: M.Thomas (shoulder), A.Moore, S.Colquhoun

MELBOURNE v HAWTHORN
Sunday 2nd June, 3:20pm, MCG

Melbourne
B: Lynden Dunn, James Frawley, Dean Terlich
HB: Jack Watts, Cameron Pedersen, Colin Garland
C: Jack Trengove, Michael Evans, Matt Jones
HF: Luke Tapscott, Jeremy Howe, Rohan Bail
F: David Rodan, Chris Dawes, Aaron Davey
Foll: Mark Jamar, Jordie McKenzie, Nathan Jones
Int (from): James Sellar, Dean Kent, Jack Fitzpatrick, James Strauss, Joel Macdonald, Daniel Nicholson, Jake Spencer

In: D.Rodan, J.Macdonald, J.Strauss, J.Spencer, J.Fitzpatrick, C.Pedersen, D.Kent
Out: S.Byrnes (wrist), J.Magner, N.Jetta, M.Gawn

Hawthorn
B: Ben Stratton, Brian Lake, Brent Guerra
HB: Josh Gibson, Grant Birchall, Sam Mitchell
C: Isaac Smith, Luke Hodge, Liam Shiels
HF: Bradley Hill, Lance Franklin, Jordan Lewis
F: Paul Puopolo, Jarryd Roughead, Luke Breust
Foll: David Hale, Brad Sewell, Shaun Burgoyne
Int (from): Kyle Cheney, Michael Osborne, Taylor Duryea, Sam Grimley, Max Bailey, Shane Savage, Jonathan Simpkin

In: M.Osborne, D.Hale, G.Birchall, S.Savage
Out: J.Gunston (calf)

NORTH MELBOURNE v ST KILDA
Sunday 2nd June, 4:40pm, Etihad Stadium

North Melbourne
B: Lachlan Hansen, Scott D. Thompson, Scott McMahon
HB: Daniel Wells, Nathan Grima, Michael Firrito
C: Sam Gibson, Shaun Atley, Jamie Macmillan
HF: Ben Cunnington, Drew Petrie, Brent Harvey
F: Lindsay Thomas, Aaron Black, Leigh Adams
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Ryan Bastinac
Int (from): Will Sierakowski, Levi Greenwood, Sam Wright, Jordan Gysberts, Aaron Mullett, Taylor Hine, Majak Daw

In: L.Greenwood, W.Sierakowski, J.Gysberts, T.Hine
Out: J.Ziebell (suspension)

St Kilda
B: James Gwilt, Rhys Stanley, Jack Newnes
HB: Sean Dempster, Sam Fisher, Jimmy Webster
C: Jarryn Geary, Nick Dal Santo, Dylan Roberton
HF: Sebastian Ross, Arryn Siposs, David Armitage
F: Ahmed Saad, Nick Riewoldt, Stephen Milne
Foll: Ben McEvoy, Leigh Montagna, Jack Steven
Int (from): Josh Saunders, Nathan Wright, Beau Maister, Tom Hickey, Jackson Ferguson, Clinton Jones, Farren Ray

In: D.Armitage, J.Ferguson, N.Wright, J.Saunders
Out: L.Hayes (calf)

WEST COAST EAGLES v RICHMOND
Monday 3rd June, 5:40pm, Patersons Stadium

West Coast
B: Eric Mackenzie, Darren Glass, Sam Butler
HB: Shannon Hurn, Mitchell Brown, Matt Rosa
C: Andrew Gaff, Scott Selwood, Daniel Kerr
HF: Mark LeCras, Jack Darling, Chris Masten
F: Dean Cox, Josh Kennedy, Josh Hill
Foll: Nic Naitanui, Matt Priddis, Luke Shuey
Int (from): Patrick McGinnity, Mark Hutchings, Brad Sheppard, Andrew Embley, Bradd Dalziell, Adam Selwood, Jacob Brennan

In: A.Selwood, P.McGinnity, A.Embley

Richmond
B: Steven Morris, Alex Rance, Bachar Houli
HB: Chris Newman, Troy Chaplin, Nick Vlastuin
C: Shaun Grigg, Trent Cotchin, Daniel Jackson
HF: Sam Lonergan, Shane Edwards, Jake King
F: Ty Vickery, Jack Riewoldt, Dustin Martin
Foll: Ivan Maric, Brett Deledio, Nathan Foley
Int (from): Aaron Edwards, Matt White, Matthew Arnot, Brad Helbig, Jake Batchelor, Matt Dea, David Astbury

In: A.Edwards, D.Astbury, M.Arnot, M.Dea, B.Helbig
Out: L.McGuane, R.Nahas

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s