AFL Round 5 – Teams

AFL Round 5 – Teams


AFL Cap Teams

Don’t forget that Essendon v Collingwood is also an AFL Fantasy Match Day Game. Make sure you edit your side to include only Essendon and Collingwood Players.

AFL FANTASY MATCHDAY GAME: ESSENDON vs COLLINGWOOD
MCG, Thursday April 25th, 2.40PM

Essendon
B: M.Hibberd 1, C. Hooker 26, M.Baguley 46
HB: B.Stanton 5,J.Carlisle 22, B.Goddard 9
C: D.Heppell 21, J.Watson 4, C.Dempsey 15
HF: J.Merrett 20, D.Hille 19, S.Gumbleton 3
F: K.Hardingham 34, S.Crameri 12, A.Davey 29
Foll: T.Bellchambers 2, B.Howlett 40, J.Winderlich 8
I/C: D.Zaharakis 11, D.Myers 23, H.Hocking 39, T.Colyer 32

Emerg: N.Lovett-Murray 42, J.Melksham 17, T.Pears 16

In: K.Hardingham, T.Colyer, S.Crameri
Out: M.Hurley (ankle), T.Pears (omitted), J.Melksham (omitted)

Collingwood
B: N.Brown 16, A.Toovey 34, B.Reid 20
HB: M.Clarke 9, H.Shaw 39, H.O’Brien 8
C: S.Sidebottom 22, D.Swan 36, D.Thomas 13
HF: J.Elliott 19, T.Cloke 32, Q.Lynch 21
F: B.Sinclair 28, T.Goldsack 6, S.Dwyer 41
Foll: B.Hudson 25, S.Pendlebury 10, J.Blair 11
I/C: A.Fasolo 1, J.Russell 2, B.Macaffer 3, P.Seedsman 40

Emerg: J.Witts 15, J.Thomas 24, B. Kennedy 27

In: T Goldsack
Out: J.Thomas (omitted)

ST. KILDA vs SYDNEY SWANS
Wellington, Thursday 25th April, 7.50pm

St Kilda
B: N.Wright 34, S.Fisher 25, S.Gilbert 19
HB: S.Dempster 24, D.Roberton 17, J.Geary 14
C: L.Hayes 7, C.Jones 4, S.Ross 6
HF: D.Armitage 20, R.Stanley 28, N.Dal Santo 26
F: A.Saad 21, N.Riewoldt 12, J.Saunders 35 ($102,700 DEF/MID)
Foll: B.McEvoy 5, J.Steven 3, L.Montagna 11
I/C: T.Dennis-Lane 8, T.Lee 9, J. Koschitzke 23, B.Murdoch 30 ($102,700 FWD)

Emerg: A.Siposs 2, T.Hickey 1, F.Ray 22

In: J.Koschitzke, S.Dempster, T.Lee, B.Murdoch, J.Saunders
Out: S.Milne (suspended), F.Ray (omitted), B.Maister (hand), T.Milera (omitted), T.Simpkin (omitted)

Sydney Swans
B: D.Rampe 43, H.Grundy 39, N.Smith 40
HB: M.Mattner 29, T.Richards 25, N.Malceski 9
C: K.Jack 15, R.O’Keefe 5, L.Jetta 32
HF: J.Bolton 24, S.Reid20, D.Hannebery 4
F: M.Pyke 38, A.Goodes 37, B.McGlynn 21
Foll: S.Mumford 41, J.Kennedy 12, J.McVeigh 3
I/C: T.Armstrong 19, C.Bird 14, A.Everitt 13, L.Parker 26

Emerg: M.Morton 10, T.Walsh 17, J. White 18

In: C.Bird, A.Everitt
Out: L. Roberts-Thomson (knee), Morton (omitted)

FREMANTLE v RICHMOND
Friday April 26, 6:45pm, Patersons Stadium

Fremantle
B: Lee Spurr, Zac Dawson, Michael Johnson
HB: Clancee Pearce, Luke McPharlin, Paul Duffield
C: Tendai Mzungu, Ryan Crowley, Danyle Pearce
HF: Hayden Ballantyne, Kepler Bradley, Nat Fyfe
F: Jack Hannath, Chris Mayne, Michael Walters
Foll: Jon Griffin, David Mundy, Stephen Hill
I/C: Michael Barlow, Lachie Neale, Matt De Boer, Garrick Ibbotson
Emg: Hayden Crozier, Alex Silvagni, Nick Suban

IN: Luke McPharlin, Garrick Ibbotson, Jack Hannath
OUT: Nick Suban, Cameron Sutcliffe, Tanner Smith (hamstring)
New: Jack Hannath

Richmond
B: Jake Batchelor, Alex Rance, Brad Helbig
HB: Dylan Grimes, Ricky Petterd, Bachar Houli
C: Chris Newman, Trent Cotchin, Matt White
HF: Brett Deledio, Shane Edwards, Dan Jackson
F: Luke McGuane, Jack Riewoldt, Ty Vickery
Foll: Ivan Maric, Dustin Martin, Nick Vlastuin
I/C: Brandon Ellis, Jake King, Shaun Grigg, Chris Knights
Emerg: Aaron Edwards, Robin Nahas, Matt Dea

IN: Matt White, Jake Batchelor, Brad Helbig, Nick Vlastuin
OUT: Shane Tuck (rested), Troy Chaplin (calf), Steven Morris (suspension), Reece Conca (foot)
New: Nick Vlastuin

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v GOLD COAST SUNS
Saturday April 27, 1:45pm, Startrack Oval

GWS Giants
B: A.Kennedy 40, T.Mohr39, L.Plowman 30
HB: N.Haynes 19, P.Davis 1, S.Reid 23
C: T.Scully 9, C.Ward 8, L.Whitfield 6
HF: R.Palmer 7, J.Cameron 18, A.Tomlinson 20
F: D.Smith 10, S.O’hAilpin 37, Z.Williams 51
Foll: J.Giles 26, A.Treloar 17, D.Shiel5
I/C: S.Coniglio 3, T.Greene 4, T.Bugg 14, B.Thornton 46
Emg: C.Hampton 2, J.Townsend 31, S.Frost 48

IN: B.Thornton, D.Smith, A.Tomlinson, L.Plowman, Z.Williams
OUT: S.Gilham, A.Miles, J.Townsend, L.Sumner, S.Frost
New: Z.Williams

Gold Coast
B: T.McKenzie 18, S.May 17, J.Hutchins 34
HB: T.Murphy 29, R.Thompson 16, G.Broughton 36
C: M.Rischitelli 35, G.Ablett 9, J.Harbrow 5
HF: D.Stanley 25, TJ.Lynch 19, A.Hall 33
F: Z.Smith 2, S.Day 12, B.Matera 32
Foll: C.Dixon 23, K.Hunt 7, D.Swallow 24
I/C: D.Prestia 10, J.O’Meara 1, J.Brennan 3, M.Shaw 26,
Emerg: K.Horsley 42, L.Russell 8, T.Sumner 39

IN: D.Stanley, T.McKenzie, TJ.Lynch
OUT: M.Warnock (arm), L.Russell, J.Wilkinson (ankle)

CARLTON v ADELAIDE
Saturday April 27, 4:40pm, MCG

Carlton
B: C Yarran 13, M Jamison 40, L Henderson 23
HB: Z Tuohy 42, D Armfield 27, B Gibbs 4
C: K Simpson 6, A Carrazzo 44, M Robinson 12
HF: C Judd 5, A Walker 1, J Garlett 38
F: E Curnow 35, S Hampson 22, S Rowe 17
Foll: R Warnock 11, M Murphy 3, B McLean 14
I/C: E Betts 19, K Lucas 9, H Scotland 29, S White 43
Emerg: L Casboult 41, D Ellard 46, A Joseph 45

IN: E Betts
OUT: A Joseph (omitted)

Adelaide
B: L Brown 16, B Rutten 25, A Otten 22
HB: D Mackay 14, D Talia 12, B Reilly 3
C: R Douglas 26, S Thompson 5, B Smith 26
HF: S Kerridge 29, J Jenkins 4, J Petrenko 23
F: T Lynch 27, T Walker 13, M Wright 11
Foll: S Jacobs 24, P Dangerfield 32, R Sloane 9
I/C: M Jaensch 10, B Vince 17, R Henderson 45, R Laird 46
Emerg: J Lyons 31, S McKernan 35, J Porplyzia 40

IN: B Vince, B Smith
OUT: J Porplyzia (omitted), B Crouch (hamstring)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v GEELONG
Saturday April 27, 7:40pm, Etihad Stadium

Western Bulldogs
B: B Goodes 44, J Roughead 23, T Young 31
HB: J Johannisen 39, D Morris 38, A Cooney 17
C: N Lower 33, M Boyd 5, T Liberatore 21
HF: J Tutt 15, J Stringer 9, L Dahlhaus 6
F: L Picken 42, L Jones 19, J Macrae 11
Foll: W Minson 27, C Smith 14, M Wallis 3
I/C: D Cross 4, P Veszpremi 8, K Stevens 25, M Austin 47
Emerg: D Pearce 20, C Howard 30, L Markovic 37

IN: Austin, Veszpremi, Smith
OUT: Giansiracusa, Griffen, Cordy

Geelong
B: T Hunt 19, T Lonergan 13, C Enright 44
HB: J Corey 11, J Rivers 25, A Mackie 4
C: M Duncan 22, J Bartel 3, J Kelly 9
HF: A Christensen 28, H Taylor 7, S Motlop 32
F: T West 12, T Hawkins 26, J Podsiadly 31
Foll: M Blicavs 46, J Selwood 14, M Stokes 27
I/C: G Horlin-Smith 33, J Caddy 23, S Johnson 20, B Smedts 2
Emerg: M Brown 1, J Murdoch 21, C Guthrie 29

IN: Kelly
OUT: Chapman

PORT ADELAIDE v WEST COAST EAGLES
Saturday April 27, 7:15pm, AAMI Stadium

Port Adelaide
B: T. Jonas 42, A. Carlisle 27, C. Heath 3
HB: J.Pittard 29, J.Trengove 12, D.Cassisi 25
C: K.Cornes 18, T.Boak 1, Bra.Ebert 7,
HF: P.Stewart 14, J.Westhoff 39, M.Broabent 5
F: R.Gray 9, J.Schulz 28, C.Wingard 20
Foll: B.Renouf 4, O.Wines 16, H.Hartlett 8
I/C: M.Lobbe 23, A.Monfries 6, J.Neade 32, C.O’Shea 13
Emerg: S.Colquhoun 30, L.Stevenson 15, M.Thomas 21

IN: P Stewart
OUT: Stevenson

West Coast
B: S.Hurn 25, D.Glass 23, J.Brennan 14
HB: B.Waters 8, E.Mackenzie 16, S.Butler 26
C: C.Masten 7, M.Priddis 11, A.Gaff 3
HF: J.Cripps 15, J.Kennedy 15, M.LeCras 2
F: C.Sinclair 22, J.Darling 27, D.Kerr 4
Foll: D.Cox 20, S.Selwood 10, L.Shuey 13
I/C: AS.Hams 43, B.Dalziell 18, M.Brown 1, J.Hill 33
Emerg: M.Hutchings 34, As. Smith 28, W.Schofield 31

IN: Waters, Brown
OUT: A Selwood, Schofield

BRISBANE LIONS v MELBOURNE
Sunday April 28, 3:20pm, Gabba

Brisbane
B: J.Adcock 7, D.Merrett 21, E.Yeo 26
HB: J.Patfull 24, J.Clarke 42, M.Golby 41
C: J.Polkinghorne 31, B.Moloney 3, S.Mayes 32,
HF: M.Paparone 22, J.Brown16, R.Bewick 8
F: J.Green 6, A.Cornelius 44, D.Zorko 15
Foll: M.Leuenberger 23, A.Raines 29, J.Redden 30
I/C from: S.Docherty 1, B.Longer 5, A.McGrath 9, P.Karnezis 28, R.Lester 35, J.Crisp 47, T.Rockliff 38

IN: Polkinghorne, Cornelius, Karnezis, Lester, Longer, Yeo, Crisp, Clarke
OUT: Hanley, Rich, Martin, Harwood, McKeeve

Melbourne
B: J.Watts 4, J.Frawley8, D.Terlich 46,
HB: J.Grimes 31, T.McDonald 25, C.Garland 20
C: J.Trengove 9, C.Sylvia 12, S.Blease 17
HF: R.Bail 44, C.Pedersen 21, J.Howe 38
F: D.Rodan 15, M.Gawn 37, S.Byrnes 10
Foll: M.Jamar 40, M.Evans 32, N.Jones 2
I/C from: J.McKenzie 13, J. Strauss 19, D.Nicholson 26, L.Tapscott 35, A.Davey 36, J.Spencer 42, M.Jones 45

IN: Rodan, McKenzie, Strauss, Spencer, Blease, Nicholson
OUT: Clark, Jetta, Viney

HAWTHORN v NORTH MELBOURNE
Sunday April 28, 4:40pm, MCG

Hawthorn
B: J.Gibson 6, B.Lake 17, L.Hodge 15
HB: G.Birchall 14, B.Stratton 24, S.Burgoyne 9,
C: I.Smith 16, S.Mitchell 5, B.Hill 10
HF: L.Breust 22, L.Franklin 23, P.Puopolo 28
F: L.Shiels 26, J.Roughead 2, D. Hale 20
Foll: M.Bailey 39, J.Lewis 3, C.Rioli 33
I/C from: J.Gunston 19, M.Spangher 27, S.Savage 21, M.Osborne 7, B.Guerra 18, J.Kelly 34, K.Cheney 13

IN: Guerra, Lake, Spangher, Cheney, Kelly
OUT: Schoenmakers, Duryea

North Melbourne
B: S.McMahon 42, S.Thompson 16,M.Firrito 11
HB: A.Mullett 41, N.Grima 17, J.Macmillan 34
C: D.Wells 8, S.Atley 18, S.Wright 19
HF: R.Bastinac 3, B.Cunnington 10, T.Hine 26
F: L.Thomas 12, D.Petrie 20, L.Adams 13,
Foll: T.Goldstein 22, A.Swallow 9, J.Ziebell 7
I/C from: B.McKenzie 2, L.Anthony 4, L.Hansen 6, W.Sierakowski 28, A.Black 35, M.Daw 38, S.Gibson 43

IN: Sierakowski, Black, McKenzie
OUT: nil

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s