AFL Teams – Round 5


Collingwood v Essendon, MCG, 2.40pm, Wednesday 25 April

COLLINGWOOD
B: Harry O’Brien, Lachlan Keeffe, Nathan Brown
HB: Simon Buckley, Nick Maxwell, Tyson Goldsack
C: Dane Swan, Sharrod Wellingham, Ben Johnson
HF: Paul Seedsman, Chris Dawes, Ben Sinclair
F: Dayne Beams, Travis Cloke, Alex Fasolo
Foll: Darren Jolly, Scott Pendlebury, Steele Sidebottom
Int: Marty Clarke, Jarryd Blair, Alan Toovey, Kirk Ugle
Emg: Alan Didak, Tom Young, Cameron Wood
IN: Nathan Brown, Kirk Ugle
OUT: Jackson Paine (omitted), Tom Young (omitted)
NEW: Kirk Ugle (Swan Districts, WAFL)

ESSENDON
B: Dustin Fletcher, Cale Hooker, Dyson Heppell
HB: Michael Hibberd, Tayte Pears, Kyle Hardingham
C: Jake Melksham, Jobe Watson, David Zaharakis
HF: Brent Stanton, Paddy Ryder, Jake Carlisle
F: Alwyn Davey, Stewart Crameri, Leroy Jetta
FOLL: Tom Bellchambers, Heath Hocking, Angus Monfries,
I/C: Cory Dell’Olio, Ben Howlett, Sam Lonergan, Ricky Dyson
EMERG: Luke Davis, Travis Colyer Henry Slattery
In: Jake Carlisle
Out: Michael Hurley (hamstring)

Fremantle v Carlton, Patersons Stadium, 8.45pm, Friday 27 April

CARLTON
B: D.Armfield M.Jamison B.Thornton
HB: Z.Tuohy L.Henderson N.Duigan
C: H.Scotland M.Murphy K.Simpson
HF: A.Walker J.Waite M.Robinson
F: J.Garlett S.Hampson E.Betts
Foll: M.Kreuzer C.Judd B.Gibbs
Int: E.Curnow A.Joseph K.Lucas J.Russell
EMG: P.Bower D.Ellard B.McLean
IN: J.Russell, B.Thornton, A.Walker, D.Armfield. A.Joseph
OUT: Paul Bower, Andrew Carrazzo, Chris Yarran, Brock McLean, Jeremy Laidler

FREMANTLE
B: G.Broughton, Z.Dawson, A.McPhee
HB: M.Johnson, L.McPharlin, T.Mzungu
C: P.Duffield, R.Crowley, S.Hill
HF: M.De Boer, C.Mayne, L.Neale
F: H.Ballantyne, M.Pavlich, Z.Clarke
FOLL: J.Griffin, D.Mundy, N.Fyfe
I/C: C.Pearce, M.Barlow, G.Ibbotson, J.Anthony
EMG: D.Roberton, K.Bradley, L.Spurr
IN: J.Griffin, N.Fyfe
OUT: A.Sandilands (knee), N.Suban (omitted)

GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval, 1.40pm, Saturday 28 April

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
B: P.Davis, J.Hombsch, L.Power
HB: A.Treloar, C.Cornes, T.Bugg
C: T.Adams, James McDonald, T.Scully
HF: S.Coniglio, J.Cameron, J.Townsend
F: S.Reid, I.Folau, C.Hampton
FOLL: J.Giles, C.Ward, D.Shiel
I/C: D.Smith, T.Greene, S.Edwards, A.Tomlinson
EMG: N.Wilson J.Bruce D.Tyson
IN: S.Reid , T.Adams , S.Coniglio , J.Cameron , T.Greene
OUT: D.Brogan (injured), T.Mohr (injured), R.Palmer (injured), A.Miles (omitted), A.Kennedy (omitted)
NEW: T.Adams

WESTERN BULLDOGS
B: R.Murphy, B.Lake, D.Addison
HB: E.Wood, R.Hargrave, P.Veszpremi
C: D.Cross, M.Boyd, L.Dahlhaus
HF: N.Djerrkura, L.Jones, A.Cooney
F: J.Grant, J.Roughead, J.Sherman
FOLL: W.Minson, R.Griffen, L.Picken
I/C: M.Wallis, S.Higgins, T.Liberatore, A.Cordy
EMG: M.Austin, Z.Skinner, C.Smith
IN: B.Lake, T.Liberatore
OUT: D.Giansiracusa (hip), M.Austin (omitted)

North Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns, Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm, Saturday 28 April

NORTH MELBOURNE
Backs: MacMillan Thompson Atley
Half-backs: Wells Firrito L Delaney
Centres: Adams Swallow Wright
Half-forwards: Cunnington Edwards Harvey
Forwards: Harper Petrie Thomas
Followers:  McIntosh Ziebell Bastinac
Interchange: Anthony Greenwood Tarrant Mullett
Emergencies: McKenzie Garlett Pedersen
In: Tarrant Greenwood Mullett
Out: Campbell McMahon (illness) Goldstein

GOLD COAST
Backs:         Brennan Bock Tape
Half-backs:    Shaw Warnock Wilkinson
Centres:       Rischitelli Hunt McKenzie
Half-forwards: Bennell Lynch Matera
Forwards:      Brown Day Russell
Followers:     Smith Caddy Prestia
Interchange:   Swallow Horsley Iles Dixon
Emergencies:   Weller Toy A Hall
In:     Iles Dixon Horsley Wilkinson
Out:        Fraser Ablett (knee) Harbrow (elbow) Hall
New:       Kyal Horsley, 24, Subiaco (WA)

Melbourne v St Kilda, MCG, 7.40pm, Saturday 28 April

MELBOURNE
Backs: Frawley Rivers Bartram
Half-backs: Morton Garland Grimes
Centres: McKenzie Moloney McDonald
Half-forwards: Jones Sellar Howe
Forwards: Sylvia Dunn Davey
Followers: Jamar Magner Trengove
Interchange: Bate MacDonald Watts Bail
Emergencies: Petterd Tapscott Fitzpatrick
In: Sylvia Grimes
Out: Clark (concussion) Tapscott

ST KILDA
Backs: Geary Gilbert Blake
Half-backs: Simpkin Fisher Dempster
Centres: Dal Santo Hayes Goddard
Half-forwards: Steven Riewoldt Montagna
Forwards: Milne Stanley Milera
Followers: McEvoy Polo Jones
Interchange: Newnes Armitage Cripps Gram
Emergencies: Siposs Ledger Wilkes
In: Gram
Out: Koschitzke (suspended)

Brisbane Lions v Geelong, Gabba, 7.40pm, Saturday 28 April

BRISBANE LIONS
Backs: McGrath Maguire Lester
Half-backs: Golby Patfull Hanley
Centres: Adcock Rockliff Drummond
Half-forwards: Rich Brown Banfield
Forwards: Redden Merrett Cornelius
Followers: Hudson Black Raines
Interchange: Polkinghorne Polec Karnezis Crisp
Emergencies: Harwood Sheldon Longer
In: Polkinghorne Karnezis
Out: Sheldon Harwood

GEELONG
Backs: J Hunt Lonergan Enright
Half-backs: Mackie Scarlett Taylor
Centres: T Hunt Corey Christensen
Half-forwards: Chapman Hawkins Duncan
Forwards: Stokes Podsiadly Johnson
Followers: West Bartel Selwood
Interchange: Motlop Smedts Stringer Guthrie
Emergencies: Stephenson Horlin-Smith Gillies
In:  Smedts Scarlett
Out: Gillies Horlin-Smith

Hawthorn v Sydney Swans, Aurora Stadium, 1.10pm, Sunday 29 April

HAWTHORN
Backs: Stratton Gibson Guerra
Half-backs: Birchall Schoenmakers Suckling
Centres:  Shiels Mitchell Savage
Half-forwards: Burgoyne Franklin Osborne
Forwards:  Rioli Roughead Breust
Followers: Hale Sewell  Lewis
Interchange: Cheney Hodge Puopolo Whitecross
Emerg: Young Bruce McCauley
In: Hodge Birchall Puopolo Breust
Out: Gunston Hill Young Bruce

SYDNEY SWANS
Backs: Mattner Grundy Johnson
Half-backs: McVeigh Richards Shaw
Centres: Jack Bolton Jetta
Half-forwards: Malceski Goodes Everitt
Forwards:  Bird Reid McGlynn
Followers:  Seaby Kennedy O’Keefe
Interchange: Hannebery Parker Roberts-Thomson Smith
Emerg: White Armstrong Walsh
In:  Roberts-Thomson Smith Goodes
Out:  Rohan (broken leg) White Armstrong
New: Tommy Walsh, 24, St Kilda

Richmond v West Coast Eagles, MCG, 3.15pm,  Sunday 29 April

RICHMOND
Backs: Morris Rance Newman
Half-backs: Houli Grimes Batchelor
Centres:  Grigg Martin Jackson
Half-forwards: Deledio Miller Foley
Forwards: Conca Riewoldt Nahas
Followers: I Maric Cotchin Tuck
Interchange: From: Dea Ellis Vickery White
In: Dea
Out: A Maric

WEST COAST
Backs: Mackenzie Glass A Selwood
Half-backs: Waters Schofield Hurn
Centres: Gaff Priddis Rosa
Half-forwards: Masten Lynch Darling
Forwards: Cox Kennedy Hams
Followers: Naitanui S Selwood Kerr
Interchange: From: Butler Hill Shuey Smith
In: Butler
Out: Maric

Adelaide Crows v Port Adelaide, AAMI Stadium, 4.40pm, Sunday 29 April

ADELAIDE
B: Shaw Rutten Johncock
HB: Doughty Talia Reilly
C: Mackay S Thompson Smith
HF: Callinan Walker Wright
F: Dangerfield Tippett Porplyzia
FOLL: Jacobs Sloane van Berlo
I/C: From: Jaensch Lyons McKernan Petrenko

Emergencies: Henderson Otten Martin

IN: Johncock Callinan Otten Lyons
OUT: Vince (hand)
NEW: Jarryd Lyons, 19, Sandringham Dragons

PORT ADELAIDE
B: Surjan Carlile Trengove
HB: P Stewart Chaplin Pearce
C: Cornes Cassisi McCarthy
HF: Brad Ebert Westhoff Broadbent
F: Wingard Schulz Butcher
FOLL: Renouf Boak Hartlett
I/C: From: D Stewart Pfeiffer Young Jacobs

Emergencies: Hitchcock Phillips Rodan

IN: Young
OUT: Gray (knee)
NEW: Aaron Young, 19, Eastern Ranges

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s